BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Stephan du Plooy | ZA | Grey College High | No | - |
[2] | Eric NEL | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
[3] | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Simon Liversage | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
- | Braam van Niekerk | Upington High | No | - | |
- | Hennie Barnard | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
- | Jonathan Peter Van Dyk | ZA | Jacobsdal Primary | No | - |
- | Philip WINKELMANN | Grey College Primary | No | - | |
- | Van Zyl Delport | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | Allan HAAI | Newton Primary | No | - | |
- | Stefan Rheeder | ZA | Grey College Primary | No | - |
- | JC Lubbe | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ryan SUMMERS | No | - | ||
- | Michael LOVEMORE | Douglas High | No | - | |
- | Henno Van der Merwe | Diamantveld High | No | - | |
- | JUAN VERMEULEN | ZA | Diamantveld High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-02-15 12:00pm | A1 | DIA - Court 1 |
Stephan du Plooy [1]
|
Philip WINKELMANN
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2019-02-15 12:00pm | A2 | DIA - Court 2 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
JUAN VERMEULEN
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-02-15 12:00pm | A3 | DIA - Court 3 |
Simon Liversage [4]
|
Braam van Niekerk
|
3-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2019-02-15 12:00pm | A4 | DIA - Court 4 |
JC Lubbe
|
Jonathan Peter Van Dyk
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-02-15 1:15pm | A5 | DIA - Court 1 |
Hennie Barnard
|
Michael LOVEMORE
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-15 1:15pm | A6 | DIA - Court 2 |
Henno Van der Merwe
|
Johan Labuschagne [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-15 1:15pm | A7 | DIA - Court 3 |
Ryan SUMMERS
|
Allan HAAI
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2019-02-15 1:15pm | A8 | DIA - Court 4 |
Stefan Rheeder
|
Eric NEL [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-16 8:00am | A9 | DIA - Court 1 |
Stephan du Plooy [1]
|
Van Zyl Delport
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-02-16 8:00am | A10 | DIA - Court 2 |
Braam van Niekerk
|
JC Lubbe
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-02-16 8:00am | A11 | DIA - Court 3 |
Michael LOVEMORE
|
Johan Labuschagne [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-16 8:00am | A12 | DIA - Court 4 |
Ryan SUMMERS
|
Eric NEL [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-16 10:30am | A13 | DIA - Court 1 |
Stephan du Plooy [1]
|
Braam van Niekerk
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-02-16 10:30am | A14 | DIA - Court 2 |
Johan Labuschagne [3]
|
Eric NEL [2]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-02-17 8:00am | A15 | PAR - Court 1 |
Stephan du Plooy [1]
|
Eric NEL [2]
|
6-4, 0-6, 6-10 |
2019-02-17 8:00am | B1 | PAR - Court 2 |
Braam van Niekerk
|
Johan Labuschagne [3]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-16 10:30am | C1 | DIA - Court 3 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
JC Lubbe
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-02-16 10:30am | C2 | DIA - Court 4 |
Michael LOVEMORE
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
2-6, 6-4, 12-14 |
2019-02-17 8:00am | C3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Van Zyl Delport
|
Ryan SUMMERS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-02-17 8:00am | D1 | PAR - Court 4 |
JC Lubbe
|
Michael LOVEMORE
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-02-16 9:15am | E1 | DIA - Court 1 |
Philip WINKELMANN
|
JUAN VERMEULEN
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-02-16 9:15am | E2 | DIA - Court 2 |
Simon Liversage [4]
|
Jonathan Peter Van Dyk
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-02-16 9:15am | E3 | DIA - Court 3 |
Hennie Barnard
|
Henno Van der Merwe
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-02-16 9:15am | E4 | DIA - Court 4 |
Allan HAAI
|
Stefan Rheeder
|
6-4, 4-6, 5-10 |
2019-02-16 11:45am | E5 | DIA - Court 1 |
Philip WINKELMANN
|
Simon Liversage [4]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-02-16 11:45am | E6 | DIA - Court 2 |
Hennie Barnard
|
Stefan Rheeder
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-7 |
2019-02-17 8:00am | E7 | PAR - Court 5 |
Philip WINKELMANN
|
Hennie Barnard
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-02-17 8:00am | F1 | PAR - Court 6 |
Simon Liversage [4]
|
Stefan Rheeder
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-02-16 11:45am | G1 | DIA - Court 3 |
JUAN VERMEULEN
|
Jonathan Peter Van Dyk
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-02-16 11:45am | G2 | DIA - Court 4 |
Henno Van der Merwe
|
Allan HAAI
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-02-17 9:15am | G3 | PAR - Court 1 |
JUAN VERMEULEN
|
Allan HAAI
|
4-6, 7-6(4), 10-3 |
2019-02-17 9:15am | H1 | PAR - Court 2 |
Jonathan Peter Van Dyk
|
Henno Van der Merwe
|
2-6, 1-6 |