Print

Gianluca SOLA [2] Drikus DE JAGER 6-3, 6-4 Position 3-4 [2] Drikus DE JAGER
D1 BYE Tatun STEVENS Position 7-8 Tatun STEVENS
F1 James ANDERSON Bertus TERBLANCHE YHS Sat Mar 02 9:15am Position 11-12
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Jason FOGLE Glenwood House School No -
[2] Drikus DE JAGER ZA Great Tennis No -
[3] Stephen CLAASSEN Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
[4] Stef VAN HEERDEN George Tennis Club Yes Damian MULLER
- Marcel PETZER ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- Johan LAMPRECHT Oakdale High No -
- Tatun STEVENS ZA York High School (George) No -
- Bertus Terblanche Hartenbos Tennis No -
- James ANDERSON ZA Great Tennis No -
- Gianluca SOLA IT Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Leonardo SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Sebastiano SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[4] Damian MULLER ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary Yes Stef VAN HEERDEN
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1551447000
2019-03-01 1:30pm
A2 GTC -
Leonardo SOLA
Johan LAMPRECHT
6-1, 6-3
1551447000
2019-03-01 1:30pm
A4 GTC -
Gianluca SOLA
James ANDERSON
6-3, 6-0
1551447000
2019-03-01 1:30pm
A5 GTC -
Sebastiano SOLA
Marcel PETZER
4-6, 7-6, 10-1
1551447000
2019-03-01 1:30pm
A7 GTC -
Tatun STEVENS
Bertus Terblanche
6-2, 6-3
1551456000
2019-03-01 4:00pm
A9 GTC -
Jason FOGLE [1]
Leonardo SOLA
6-1, 6-1
1551456000
2019-03-01 4:00pm
A10 GTC -
Stef VAN HEERDEN [4]
(Ret.)
Gianluca SOLA
6-3, 5-1
Retired
1551456000
2019-03-01 4:00pm
A11 GTC -
Sebastiano SOLA
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
6-7, 3-6
1551456000
2019-03-01 4:00pm
A12 GTC -
Tatun STEVENS
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
5-7, 1-6
1551513600
2019-03-02 8:00am
A13 YHSG -
Jason FOGLE [1]
Gianluca SOLA
6-1, 6-0
1551513600
2019-03-02 8:00am
A14 YHSG -
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
4-6, 6-2, 10-8
1551600000
2019-03-03 8:00am
A15 PW BC -
Jason FOGLE [1]
Stephen CLAASSEN [3]
6-3, 6-2
1551522600
2019-03-02 10:30am
B1 YHSG -
Gianluca SOLA
Drikus DE JAGER [2]
3-6, 4-6
N/A C2 YHSG -
Sebastiano SOLA
Tatun STEVENS
(Did not play)
Walkover
1551527100
2019-03-02 11:45am
C3 YHSG -
Leonardo SOLA
Sebastiano SOLA
7-6, 6-3
1551456000
2019-03-01 4:00pm
E5 GTC -
Johan LAMPRECHT
James ANDERSON
7-5, 6-0
1551460500
2019-03-01 5:15pm
E6 GTC -
Marcel PETZER
Bertus Terblanche
4-6, 6-4, 10-6
1551518100
2019-03-02 9:15am
E7 YHSG -
Johan LAMPRECHT
Marcel PETZER
2-6, 3-6
1551518100
2019-03-02 9:15am
F1 YHSG -
James ANDERSON
Bertus Terblanche