Print

[3] Sienna MANN [2] Anandie DE WAAL 6-1, 6-0 Position 3-4 [2] Anandie DE WAAL
Jeanemari HATTINGH Danja SWART 6-4, 6-7, 11-9 Position 7-8 Danja SWART
F1 BYE Ruby KRUGER Position 11-12 Ruby KRUGER
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Annika KLEINHANS Despatch No -
[2] Anandie DE WAAL Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
[3] Sienna MANN Plett Tennis Club No -
[4] Lyndseigh Muller Pacaltsdorp Tennis Club No -
- LaRi BAUERMEISTER Paarl Girls High No -
- Nicolize Keller ZA Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- Ruby Kruger Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
- MIEKE THERON Hartenbosh Tennis Club No -
- Danja Swart ZA Hartenbosh Tennis Club No -
- Mialize WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club No -
- Malika Pesto Oakhill High No -
- Mari Terblanche No -
- Jeanemari Hattingh LINDEN HOËRSKOOL No -
- Kaelin Mollentze GREAT Tennis Courts No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1551447000
2019-03-01 1:30pm
A2 PW BC -
Mialize WESSELS
Malika Pesto
6-0, 6-0
1551447000
2019-03-01 1:30pm
A3 PW BC -
Sienna MANN [3]
Nicolize Keller
6-2, 6-2
N/A A4 PW BC -
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
(Did not play)
Jeanemari Hattingh
Walkover
1551447000
2019-03-01 1:30pm
A5 PW BC -
MIEKE THERON
Ruby Kruger
6-1, 6-1
1551447000
2019-03-01 1:30pm
A6 PW BC -
Mari Terblanche
Lyndseigh Muller [4]
3-6, 0-6
1551447000
2019-03-01 1:30pm
A7 PW BC -
Kaelin Mollentze
Danja Swart
6-1, 3-6, 8-10
1551456000
2019-03-01 4:00pm
A9 PW BC -
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
Mialize WESSELS
6-0, 6-0
1551456000
2019-03-01 4:00pm
A10 PW BC -
Sienna MANN [3]
Jeanemari Hattingh
6-1, 6-1
1551456000
2019-03-01 4:00pm
A11 PW BC -
MIEKE THERON
Lyndseigh Muller [4]
6-0, 6-0
1551513600
2019-03-02 8:00am
A12 PW BC -
Danja Swart
Anandie DE WAAL [2]
2-6, 4-6
1551513600
2019-03-02 8:00am
A13 PW BC -
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
Sienna MANN [3]
6-0, 6-1
1551522600
2019-03-02 10:30am
A14 PW BC -
MIEKE THERON
Anandie DE WAAL [2]
6-4, 6-4
1551600000
2019-03-03 8:00am
A15 PW BC -
Annika KLEINHANS [1]
MIEKE THERON
6-0, 6-1
1551527100
2019-03-02 11:45am
B1 PW BC -
Sienna MANN [3]
Anandie DE WAAL [2]
1-6, 0-6
1551518100
2019-03-02 9:15am
C1 PW BC -
Mialize WESSELS
Jeanemari Hattingh
1-6, 6-4, 10-6
1551518100
2019-03-02 9:15am
C2 PW BC -
Lyndseigh Muller [4]
Danja Swart
6-7, 6-1, 10-7
1551527100
2019-03-02 11:45am
C3 PW BC -
Mialize WESSELS
Lyndseigh Muller [4]
1-6, 2-6
1551522600
2019-03-02 10:30am
D1 PW BC -
Jeanemari Hattingh
Danja Swart
4-6, 7-6, 9-11
1551460500
2019-03-01 5:15pm
E3 PW BC -
Ruby Kruger
Mari Terblanche
6-1, 6-2
N/A E5 PW BC -
Malika Pesto
Nicolize Keller
(Did not play)
Walkover
1551518100
2019-03-02 9:15am
E6 PW BC -
Ruby Kruger
Kaelin Mollentze
0-6, 0-6
1551527100
2019-03-02 11:45am
E7 PW BC -
Malika Pesto
Kaelin Mollentze
0-6, 1-6