Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA021195 TSA011388 FS FS [1] Delien KLEINHANS [Q] Larize NEL Walkover 3 4 TSA001479 TSA010435 Winelands KZN Evangeline DU TOIT Tyla CARTER (Ret.) 6-2 (Ret.) 5 6 TSA030100 TSA021585 Winelands GE Christine KRUGER [Q] Vega HORBERG 6-1, 6-0 7 8 TSA021404 TSA021362 FS GC Inge GREYLING [7] Ntokozo ZUNGU 6-3, 6-0 9 10 TSA940376 TSA021377 GC NC [4] Shannon COX [Q] Elanie BRAND Walkover 11 12 TSA021367 TSA021191 GN GC Isabella WEATHERHEAD Anique ENGELBRECHT 6-3, 6-3 13 14 TSA010788 TSA010745 KZN GE Courtney FYVIE [Q] Tanika PANAINO 6-4, 6-0 15 16 TSA021230 TSA011394 WP GC Makayla LOUBSER (Ret.) [6] Tamsin HART 6-4, 3-2 (Ret.) 17 18 TSA021391 TSA010081 GC FS [8] Mieke VAN DEVENTER [Q] Nicola HEFER Walkover 19 20 TSA020118 TSA911298 GC FS MBALI LANGA [Q] TALITA SWART 6-2, 6-2 21 22 TSA011404 TSA010029 GC GC Mia SKRBINSEK Christine GOUWS Walkover 23 24 TSA010350 TSA021410 GN Winelands Amonette THERON [3] Rochelle PIENAAR 6-3, 6-1 25 26 TSA011189 TSA010152 FS GN [5] Linge STEENKAMP Mia DITTBERNER 6-0, 6-1 27 28 TSA010871 TSA021223 GE KZN Relebogile SEREO Kiara MACKAY 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 29 30 TSA001637 TSA001584 FS Winelands Nicole TWIGGE [Q] Anna HOSKING 6-0, 7-5 31 32 TSA021336 TSA021386 Winelands Winelands [Q] Ane DE WAAL [2] Maretha BURGER 6-2, 6-3 [Q] Larize NEL Evangeline DU TOIT 7-6(1), 5-7, 6-2 Christine KRUGER [7] Ntokozo ZUNGU 6-0, 6-4 [4] Shannon COX Isabella WEATHERHEAD 1-6, 7-6, 6-4 [Q] Tanika PANAINO [6] Tamsin HART 6-2, 6-1 [Q] Nicola HEFER MBALI LANGA 6-2, 6-2 Christine GOUWS [3] Rochelle PIENAAR 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 [5] Linge STEENKAMP Relebogile SEREO 6-2, 6-4 Nicole TWIGGE [2] Maretha BURGER 6-2, 6-2 [Q] Larize NEL [7] Ntokozo ZUNGU 6-2, 6-2 [4] Shannon COX [6] Tamsin HART 6-3, 6-3 MBALI LANGA Christine GOUWS 7-6(3), 7-5 [5] Linge STEENKAMP [2] Maretha BURGER 6-3, 6-1 [7] Ntokozo ZUNGU [6] Tamsin HART 6-7(6), 6-2, 6-3 MBALI LANGA [5] Linge STEENKAMP 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 [6] Tamsin HART MBALI LANGA 6-7, 7-6, 7-6 MBALI LANGA
[7] Ntokozo ZUNGU [5] Linge STEENKAMP Walkover 3/4 Playoff [5] Linge STEENKAMP
[Q] Larize NEL Christine GOUWS 6-1, 6-1 7/8 Playoff Christine GOUWS
Christine KRUGER Nicole TWIGGE (Ret.) 2-0 (Ret.) 11/12 Playoff Christine KRUGER
J1 BYE Amonette THERON 19/20 Playoff Amonette THERON
L1 BYE [Q] TALITA SWART 23/24 Playoff [-1] TALITA SWART
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A1 2 Larize NEL Sasolburg High
A3 2 Vega Horberg Dainfern Country Club
A5 2 Elanie BRAND ZA Upington High
A7 2 Tanika PANAINO Bedfordview Country Club
A9 2 Nicola Hefer ZA Hoërskool Sentraal Bloemfontein
A10 2 TALITA SWART ZA Mundene Tennis Klub
A15 2 Anna Hosking Rhenish High
A16 1 Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Delien KLEINHANS ZA Eunice High School No -
- Evangeline DU TOIT Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Tyla CARTER No -
- Christine KRUGER ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
- Inge GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[7] Ntokozo ZUNGU ZA Mondeor Sports Club No -
[4] Shannon COX Tuks Tennis Club No -
- Isabella WEATHERHEAD ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
- Anique ENGELBRECHT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Courtney FYVIE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Makayla LOUBSER ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
[6] Tamsin HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[8] Mieke VAN DEVENTER Randburg Tennis Club No -
- MBALI LANGA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Mia SKRBINSEK Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- Christine GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
- Amonette THERON Waterkloof High No -
[3] Rochelle PIENAAR ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
[5] Linge STEENKAMP ZA Free State No -
- Mia Dittberner ZA Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club No -
- Relebogile SEREO Sunward Park High No -
- Kiara MACKAY ZA No -
- Nicole TWIGGE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[2] Maretha BURGER Hoërskool Stellenbosch No -
[Q] Vega Horberg Dainfern Country Club No -
[Q] Elanie BRAND ZA Upington High No -
[Q] Anna Hosking Rhenish High No -
[Q] Nicola Hefer ZA Hoërskool Sentraal Bloemfontein No -
[Q] Larize NEL Sasolburg High No -
[Q] TALITA SWART ZA Mundene Tennis Klub No -
[Q] Tanika PANAINO Bedfordview Country Club No -
[Q] Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A1 Mun - Court 1
Delien KLEINHANS [1]
(Did not play)
Larize NEL [Q]
Walkover
1553245200
2019-03-22 9:00am
A2 Mun - Court 2
Evangeline DU TOIT
Tyla CARTER
(Ret.)
6-2
Retired
1553245200
2019-03-22 9:00am
A3 Mun - Court 3
Christine KRUGER
Vega Horberg [Q]
6-1, 6-0
1553245200
2019-03-22 9:00am
A4 Mun - Court 4
Inge GREYLING
Ntokozo ZUNGU [7]
3-6, 0-6
N/A A5 Mun - Court 5
Shannon COX [4]
Elanie BRAND [Q]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553245200
2019-03-22 9:00am
A6 Mun - Court 6
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
Anique ENGELBRECHT
6-3, 6-3
1553245200
2019-03-22 9:00am
A7 Mun - Court 7
Courtney FYVIE
Tanika PANAINO [Q]
4-6, 0-6
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A8 Mun - Court 1
Makayla LOUBSER
(Ret.)
Tamsin HART [6]
4-6, 2-3
Retired
N/A A9 Mun - Court 2
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [8]
(Did not play)
Nicola Hefer [Q]
Walkover
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A10 Mun - Court 3
MBALI LANGA
TALITA SWART [Q]
6-2, 6-2
N/A A11 Mun - Court 4
Mia SKRBINSEK
(Did not play)
Christine GOUWS
Walkover
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A12 Mun - Court 5
Amonette THERON
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
3-6, 1-6
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A13 Mun - Court 6
Linge STEENKAMP [5]
Mia Dittberner
6-0, 6-1
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A14 Mun - Court 7
Relebogile SEREO
Kiara MACKAY
7-5, 4-6, 6-2
1553254200
2019-03-22 11:30am
A15 Mun - Court 1
Nicole TWIGGE
Anna Hosking [Q]
6-0, 7-5
1553254200
2019-03-22 11:30am
A16 Mun - Court 2
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
Maretha BURGER [2]
2-6, 3-6
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A17 Mun - Court 1
Larize NEL [Q]
Evangeline DU TOIT
7-6(1), 5-7, 6-2
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A18 Mun - Court 2
Christine KRUGER
Ntokozo ZUNGU [7]
0-6, 4-6
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A19 Mun - Court 3
Shannon COX [4]
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
1-6, 7-6, 6-4
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A20 Mun - Court 4
Tanika PANAINO [Q]
Tamsin HART [6]
2-6, 1-6
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A21 Mun - Court 5
Nicola Hefer [Q]
MBALI LANGA
2-6, 2-6
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A22 Mun - Court 6
Christine GOUWS
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
4-6, 6-3, 7-6
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A23 Mun - Court 7
Linge STEENKAMP [5]
Relebogile SEREO
6-2, 6-4
1553336100
2019-03-23 10:15am
A24 Mun - Court 1
Nicole TWIGGE
Maretha BURGER [2]
2-6, 2-6
1553427000
2019-03-24 11:30am
A25 FS TS - Court 5
Larize NEL [Q]
Ntokozo ZUNGU [7]
2-6, 2-6
1553427000
2019-03-24 11:30am
A26 FS TS - Court 6
Shannon COX [4]
Tamsin HART [6]
3-6, 3-6
1553427000
2019-03-24 11:30am
A27 FS TS - Court 7
MBALI LANGA
Christine GOUWS
7-6(3), 7-5
1553427000
2019-03-24 11:30am
A28 FS TS - Court 8
Linge STEENKAMP [5]
Maretha BURGER [2]
6-3, 6-1
1553504400
2019-03-25 9:00am
A29 FS TS - Court 3
Ntokozo ZUNGU [7]
Tamsin HART [6]
7-6(6), 2-6, 3-6
1553504400
2019-03-25 9:00am
A30 FS TS - Court 4
MBALI LANGA
Linge STEENKAMP [5]
1-6, 7-5, 6-2
1553594400
2019-03-26 10:00am
A31 FS TS - Court 1
Tamsin HART [6]
MBALI LANGA
7-6, 6-7, 6-7
N/A B1 FS TS - Court 4
Ntokozo ZUNGU [7]
(Did not play)
Linge STEENKAMP [5]
Walkover
1553504400
2019-03-25 9:00am
C1 FS TS - Court 11
Larize NEL [Q]
Shannon COX [4]
2-6, 3-6
1553504400
2019-03-25 9:00am
C2 FS TS - Court 12
Christine GOUWS
Maretha BURGER [2]
4-6, 3-6
1553589000
2019-03-26 8:30am
C3 FS TS - Court 5
Shannon COX [4]
Maretha BURGER [2]
6-4, 5-7, 3-10
1553589000
2019-03-26 8:30am
D1 FS TS - Court 6
Larize NEL [Q]
Christine GOUWS
1-6, 1-6
N/A E1 OST - Court 4
Evangeline DU TOIT
(Did not play)
Christine KRUGER
Walkover
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
E2 OST - Court 5
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
Tanika PANAINO [Q]
6-3, 7-5
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
E3 OST - Court 6
Nicola Hefer [Q]
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
2-6, 0-6
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
E4 OST - Court 7
Relebogile SEREO
Nicole TWIGGE
1-6, 2-6
1553504400
2019-03-25 9:00am
E5 ORA - Court 1
Christine KRUGER
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
1-6, 4-6
1553504400
2019-03-25 9:00am
E6 ORA - Court 2
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
Nicole TWIGGE
6-3, 6-1
1553513400
2019-03-25 11:30am
E7 ORA - Court 1
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
6-3, 6-2
1553513400
2019-03-25 11:30am
F1 ORA - Court 2
Christine KRUGER
Nicole TWIGGE
(Ret.)
0-2
Retired
N/A G2 ORA - Court 3
Nicola Hefer [Q]
(Did not play)
Relebogile SEREO
Walkover
1553513400
2019-03-25 11:30am
G3 ORA - Court 3
Tanika PANAINO [Q]
Relebogile SEREO
6-1, 3-6, 10-2
1553258700
2019-03-22 12:45pm
I2 Mun - Court 2
Vega Horberg [Q]
Inge GREYLING
3-6, 3-6
1553258700
2019-03-22 12:45pm
I7 Mun - Court 7
Mia Dittberner
Kiara MACKAY
3-6, 4-6
1553258700
2019-03-22 12:45pm
I8 Mun - Court 1
Anna Hosking [Q]
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
2-6, 1-6
1553340600
2019-03-23 11:30am
I10 Mun - Court 1
Anique ENGELBRECHT
Courtney FYVIE
6-2, 6-2
1553340600
2019-03-23 11:30am
I11 Mun - Court 2
TALITA SWART [Q]
Amonette THERON
6-4, 6-7, 5-10
1553340600
2019-03-23 11:30am
I12 Mun - Court 5
Kiara MACKAY
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
6-2, 3-6, 6-10
N/A I13 GRE - Court 21
Inge GREYLING
Anique ENGELBRECHT
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
I14 GRE - Court 22
Amonette THERON
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
0-6, 2-6
1553513400
2019-03-25 11:30am
I15 ORA - Court 4
Inge GREYLING
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
1-6, 3-6
1553427000
2019-03-24 11:30am
K2 GRE - Court 21
TALITA SWART [Q]
Kiara MACKAY
3-6, 1-6
1553513400
2019-03-25 11:30am
K3 ORA - Court 5
Courtney FYVIE
Kiara MACKAY
6-1, 6-3
1553340600
2019-03-23 11:30am
M4 Mun - Court 6
Mia Dittberner
Anna Hosking [Q]
6-0, 4-6, 6-10
1553513400
2019-03-25 11:30am
M7 ORA - Court 6
Vega Horberg [Q]
Anna Hosking [Q]
3-6, 6-2, 13-11