Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Maretha BURGER Hoërskool Stellenbosch Christine KRUGER No -
- Karla Grobbelaar ZA George Tennis Club Mia Dittberner No -
- MBALI LANGA Marks Park Sports Club Relebogile SEREO No -
[4] Nicole TWIGGE ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Inge GREYLING No -
- Tanika PANAINO Bedfordview Country Club Amonette THERON No -
- Larize NEL Sasolburg High Nicole VILJOEN No -
- TALITA SWART ZA Mundene Tennis Klub Maud TSAURA No -
- Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub tristan liebenberg No -
- Chané Higgo ZA Danville Park Girls High School Vega Horberg No -
- Anique ENGELBRECHT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Christine GOUWS No -
[3] Isabella WEATHERHEAD ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Mieke VAN DEVENTER No -
- Ntokozo ZUNGU ZA Mondeor Sports Club Evangeline DU TOIT No -
- Courtney FYVIE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Tyla CARTER No -
[2] Rochelle PIENAAR ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Shannon COX No -
[1] Christine KRUGER ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Maretha BURGER No -
[2] Shannon COX Tuks Tennis Club Rochelle PIENAAR No -
[3] Mieke VAN DEVENTER Randburg Tennis Club Isabella WEATHERHEAD No -
[4] Inge GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Nicole TWIGGE No -
- Maud TSAURA CSIR Tennis Club TALITA SWART No -
- Mia Dittberner ZA Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club Karla Grobbelaar No -
- Christine GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club Anique ENGELBRECHT No -
- Vega Horberg Dainfern Country Club Chané Higgo No -
- Relebogile SEREO Sunward Park High MBALI LANGA No -
- Nicole VILJOEN ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Larize NEL No -
- Amonette THERON Waterkloof High Tanika PANAINO No -
- Kiara MACKAY ZA Courtney FYVIE Yes Tyla CARTER
- tristan liebenberg Rustenburg Ane DE WAAL No -
- Evangeline DU TOIT Recreation Tennis Club Ntokozo ZUNGU No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Tyla CARTER Courtney FYVIE No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553263200
2019-03-22 2:00pm
A2 Mun - Court 1
Karla Grobbelaar
Mia Dittberner
MBALI LANGA
Relebogile SEREO
4-6, 3-6
1553263200
2019-03-22 2:00pm
A3 Mun - Court 2
Nicole TWIGGE [4]
Inge GREYLING [4]
Tanika PANAINO
Amonette THERON
6-1, 7-6
1553263200
2019-03-22 2:00pm
A4 Mun - Court 3
Larize NEL
Nicole VILJOEN
TALITA SWART
Maud TSAURA
6-2, 6-1
1553263200
2019-03-22 2:00pm
A5 Mun - Court 4
Ane DE WAAL
tristan liebenberg
Chané Higgo
Vega Horberg
6-2, 6-1
1553263200
2019-03-22 2:00pm
A6 Mun - Court 5
Anique ENGELBRECHT
Christine GOUWS
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [3]
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [3]
3-6, 1-6
1553263200
2019-03-22 2:00pm
A7 Mun - Court 6
Ntokozo ZUNGU
Evangeline DU TOIT
Courtney FYVIE
Kiara MACKAY
2-6, 1-6
1553346000
2019-03-23 1:00pm
A9 Mun - Court 3
Maretha BURGER [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
MBALI LANGA
Relebogile SEREO
6-2, 6-4
1553346000
2019-03-23 1:00pm
A10 Mun - Court 4
Nicole TWIGGE [4]
Inge GREYLING [4]
Larize NEL
Nicole VILJOEN
6-2, 7-5
1553350500
2019-03-23 2:15pm
A11 Mun - Court 1
Ane DE WAAL
tristan liebenberg
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [3]
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [3]
0-6, 1-6
1553350500
2019-03-23 2:15pm
A12 Mun - Court 2
Courtney FYVIE
Tyla CARTER
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
Shannon COX [2]
2-6, 7-6(3), 8-10
1553437800
2019-03-24 2:30pm
A13 FS TS -
Maretha BURGER [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
Nicole TWIGGE [4]
Inge GREYLING [4]
6-2, 6-1
1553437800
2019-03-24 2:30pm
A14 FS TS -
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [3]
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [3]
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
Shannon COX [2]
6-3, 6-0
1553518800
2019-03-25 1:00pm
A15 FS TS - Court 2
Maretha BURGER [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
Isabella WEATHERHEAD [3]
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [3]
6-3, 3-6, 10-6