Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Connor KRUGER ZA Irene Country Club Steyn DIPPENAAR No -
- Stephan Paul VILJOEN Grey College High WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON No -
- Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club Sebastiano SOLA No -
- Alexander EDLEY Hillcrest Tennis Club Luc KOENIG No -
[4] GERARD HENNING ZA Grey College High William ZULCH No -
- James EDLEY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Thomas REY No -
- Wian ROOTHMAN Marks Park Sports Club Aleksandar SIMOVSKI No -
- Taona MHWANDAGARA ZW Bedfordview Country Club Rynhard ROOTHMAN No -
- André VILJOEN ZA Worcester Tennis Club Joseph TOWNES No -
- Stephen CLAASSEN Paul Roos Gimnasium Ernst GOUWS No -
- Calum Jestin Durban Country Club Tennis Calvin CROUSE No -
[3] Jason SCHIMPER Grey College High Kyler Hugo No -
- Jordan GANCHO Northmead Tennis Club Damian MULLER No -
- Mark BACKEBERG ZA Constantia Tennis Club Wade HERMANUS No -
- Waldo BOSCH ZA JL's Junior Tennis Club Logan STOLTZ No -
[2] Francois VAN WYK ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club ANRO NEL No -
[1] Steyn DIPPENAAR Waterkloof High Connor KRUGER No -
[2] ANRO NEL ZA Montagu Tennis Club Francois VAN WYK No -
[3] Kyler Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Jason SCHIMPER No -
[4] William ZULCH ZA Paarl Tennis Club GERARD HENNING No -
- Wade HERMANUS ZA Kenridge Tennis Club Mark BACKEBERG No -
- Calvin CROUSE ZA St Stithians Tennis Club Calum Jestin No -
- Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club Wian ROOTHMAN No -
- Rynhard ROOTHMAN Old Edwardian Tennis Club Taona MHWANDAGARA Yes Taona MHWANDAGARA
- Logan STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club Waldo BOSCH No -
- Damian MULLER ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary Jordan GANCHO No -
- WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON ZA Gauteng North Stephan Paul VILJOEN No -
- Thomas REY ZA Durban Country Club Tennis James EDLEY No -
- Luc KOENIG Westville Tennis Club Alexander EDLEY No -
- Sebastiano SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club Lwazi NGWENYA No -
- Joseph TOWNES ZA anthony harris tennis academy André VILJOEN No -
- Ernst GOUWS ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Stephen CLAASSEN No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A1 UFS - Court 8
Connor KRUGER [1]
Steyn DIPPENAAR [1]
Stephan Paul VILJOEN
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON
6-0, 5-7, 10-7
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A2 UFS - Court 10
Lwazi NGWENYA
Sebastiano SOLA
Alexander EDLEY
Luc KOENIG
3-6, 3-6
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A3 UFS - Court 11
GERARD HENNING [4]
William ZULCH [4]
James EDLEY
Thomas REY
6-2, 6-2
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A4 UFS - Court 12
Wian ROOTHMAN
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
Taona MHWANDAGARA
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
6-7(4), 4-6
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A5 UFS - Court 13
André VILJOEN
Joseph TOWNES
Stephen CLAASSEN
Ernst GOUWS
6-7, 6-3, 10-12
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A6 UFS - Court 14
Calum Jestin
Calvin CROUSE
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
Kyler Hugo [3]
5-7, 1-6
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A7 UFS - Court 15
Jordan GANCHO
Damian MULLER
Mark BACKEBERG
Wade HERMANUS
6-2, 6-3
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A8 UFS - Court 16
Waldo BOSCH
Logan STOLTZ
Francois VAN WYK [2]
ANRO NEL [2]
2-6, 4-6
1553344200
2019-03-23 12:30pm
A9 UFS - Court 10
Connor KRUGER [1]
Steyn DIPPENAAR [1]
Alexander EDLEY
Luc KOENIG
6-7, 7-5, 7-10
1553344200
2019-03-23 12:30pm
A10 UFS - Court 11
GERARD HENNING [4]
William ZULCH [4]
Taona MHWANDAGARA
Rynhard ROOTHMAN
6-4, 3-6, 10-6
1553344200
2019-03-23 12:30pm
A11 UFS - Court 12
Stephen CLAASSEN
Ernst GOUWS
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
Kyler Hugo [3]
2-6, 4-6
1553344200
2019-03-23 12:30pm
A12 UFS - Court 13
Jordan GANCHO
Damian MULLER
Francois VAN WYK [2]
ANRO NEL [2]
2-6, 3-6
1553437800
2019-03-24 2:30pm
A13 FS TS -
Alexander EDLEY
Luc KOENIG
GERARD HENNING [4]
William ZULCH [4]
3-6, 4-6
1553437800
2019-03-24 2:30pm
A14 FS TS -
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
Kyler Hugo [3]
Francois VAN WYK [2]
ANRO NEL [2]
6-2, 5-7, 6-10
1553518800
2019-03-25 1:00pm
A15 FS TS - Court 3
GERARD HENNING [4]
William ZULCH [4]
Francois VAN WYK [2]
ANRO NEL [2]
6-2, 6-2