Print

Bracket 1 1 2 TSA040361 TSAJJ5150 TSA040361 TSAJJ5150 EDEN KZN EDEN KZN [1] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN Thobeka HLONGWANE [1] Leigh VAN ZYL Caitlyn NAICKER 6-1, 6-1 3 4 TSA031045 TSA031316 TSA031045 TSA031316 Winelands GE Winelands GE Jade BENTING Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN Sharle HANEKOM CAYLINE LE GRANGE 6-2, 6-1 5 6 TSA031305 TSA040366 TSA031305 TSA040366 KZN GN KZN GN [4] Kylie MISDORP Martina GARNEVSKA [4] Makhosazana STEWART Karabelo THITE 6-1, 6-4 7 8 TSA03990 TSA048402 TSA03990 TSA048402 EP KZN EP KZN Carlé BOTHA Husna KATHRADA Lente TALJARD Isabella MACQUET 6-0, 6-0 9 10 TSA040159 TSA040309 TSA040159 TSA040309 EDEN GN EDEN GN LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN Mia-leigh CILLIERS Anzel VAN ZYL Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA 6-0, 7-5 11 12 TSA050102 TSA03951 TSA050102 TSA03951 GN GC GN GC Mikayla FAURE [3] Amy BLOCH Kelly HOPE [3] Annika GERTENBACH 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 13 14 TSA031356 TSA048653 TSA031356 TSA048653 FS GN FS GN Neo MOGODI Claire JARAMBA CARLA SCHOLTZ Susan NORTJE 7-5, 6-3 15 16 TSA048672 TSA040031 TSA048672 TSA040031 EDEN FS EDEN FS Chandre BOSHOFF [2] Line GREYLING Anelma GROBLER [2] Suzanie PRETORIUS 6-1, 6-3 [1] JANSE VAN VUUREN / VAN ZYL JANSEN VAN VUUREN / LE GRANGE 6-4, 6-2 [4] MISDORP / STEWART BOTHA / TALJARD 6-2, 6-4 OOSTHUIZEN / VAN ZYL [3] BLOCH / GERTENBACH 6-1, 6-4 JARAMBA / NORTJE [2] GREYLING / PRETORIUS 6-1, 6-2 [1] JANSE VAN VUUREN / VAN ZYL BOTHA / TALJARD 6-2, 6-7(4), 10-8 [3] BLOCH / GERTENBACH [2] GREYLING / PRETORIUS 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 [1] JANSE VAN VUUREN / VAN ZYL [2] GREYLING / PRETORIUS 6-4, 6-3 [1] JANSE VAN VUUREN / VAN ZYL
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Leigh VAN ZYL ZA Paarl Girls High Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN No -
[1] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts Leigh VAN ZYL No -
[2] Suzanie PRETORIUS ZA Bothaville High Line GREYLING No -
[2] Line GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Suzanie PRETORIUS No -
[3] Annika GERTENBACH ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Amy BLOCH No -
[3] Amy BLOCH Bedfordview Country Club Annika GERTENBACH No -
[4] Makhosazana Stewart ZA Marks Park Sports Club Kylie Misdorp No -
[4] Kylie Misdorp ZA Brighton Tennis Club Makhosazana Stewart No -
- Susan NORTJE ZA Nmmu Tennis Club Claire JARAMBA No -
- Anelma GROBLER ZA Paarl Girls High Chandre BOSHOFF No -
- LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Anzel VAN ZYL No -
- Kelly HOPE ZA St Marys High Mikayla Faure No -
- Carlé BOTHA ZA Menlopark High School Lente TALJARD No -
- Husna KATHRADA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Isabella MACQUET No -
- Lente TALJARD ZA Cradock Tennis Club Carlé BOTHA No -
- Chandre BOSHOFF ZA George Tennis Club Anelma GROBLER No -
- Neo MOGODI ZA Eunice High School CARLA SCHOLTZ No -
- Karabelo THITE LS Ladybrand High Martina GARNEVSKA No -
- CARLA SCHOLTZ ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Neo MOGODI No -
- Jade BENTING ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Sharle Hanekom No -
- Anzel VAN ZYL ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN No -
- Sharle Hanekom ZA Paarl Gimnasium High Jade BENTING No -
- CAYLINE LE GRANGE Oranje Meisies Hoër Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN No -
- Claire JARAMBA ZA Bedfordview Country Club Susan NORTJE No -
- Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club CAYLINE LE GRANGE No -
- Mia-leigh Cilliers ZA Monument Park Tennis Club Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA No -
- Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA ZA Tuks Juniors Mia-leigh Cilliers No -
- Caitlyn Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Thobeka Hlongwane No -
- Martina GARNEVSKA ZA Karabelo THITE No -
- Mikayla Faure ZA Kelly HOPE No -
- Thobeka Hlongwane Berea Lawn Tennis Club Caitlyn Naicker No -
- Isabella MACQUET Hillcrest Tennis Club Husna KATHRADA No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553261400
2019-03-22 1:30pm
A1 ORA - Court 2
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Leigh VAN ZYL [1]
Thobeka Hlongwane
Caitlyn Naicker
6-1, 6-1
1553261400
2019-03-22 1:30pm
A2 ORA - Court 3
Sharle Hanekom
Jade BENTING
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
2-6, 1-6
1553261400
2019-03-22 1:30pm
A3 ORA - Court 4
Kylie Misdorp [4]
Makhosazana Stewart [4]
Martina GARNEVSKA
Karabelo THITE
6-1, 6-4
1553261400
2019-03-22 1:30pm
A4 ORA - Court 5
Lente TALJARD
Carlé BOTHA
Isabella MACQUET
Husna KATHRADA
6-0, 6-0
1553263200
2019-03-22 2:00pm
A5 ORA - Court 1
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
Anzel VAN ZYL
Mia-leigh Cilliers
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
6-0, 7-5
1553261400
2019-03-22 1:30pm
A6 ORA - Court 6
Mikayla Faure
Kelly HOPE
Annika GERTENBACH [3]
Amy BLOCH [3]
3-6, 6-3, 5-10
1553261400
2019-03-22 1:30pm
A7 ORA - Court 7
Neo MOGODI
CARLA SCHOLTZ
Claire JARAMBA
Susan NORTJE
5-7, 3-6
1553261400
2019-03-22 1:30pm
A8 ORA - Court 8
Chandre BOSHOFF
Anelma GROBLER
Line GREYLING [2]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [2]
1-6, 3-6
1553353200
2019-03-23 3:00pm
A9 ORA - Court 7
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Leigh VAN ZYL [1]
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
6-4, 6-2
1553353200
2019-03-23 3:00pm
A10 ORA - Court 8
Kylie Misdorp [4]
Makhosazana Stewart [4]
Lente TALJARD
Carlé BOTHA
2-6, 4-6
1553354100
2019-03-23 3:15pm
A11 ORA - Court 1
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
Anzel VAN ZYL
Annika GERTENBACH [3]
Amy BLOCH [3]
1-6, 4-6
1553354100
2019-03-23 3:15pm
A12 ORA - Court 2
Claire JARAMBA
Susan NORTJE
Line GREYLING [2]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [2]
1-6, 2-6
1553437800
2019-03-24 2:30pm
A13 FS TS -
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Leigh VAN ZYL [1]
Lente TALJARD
Carlé BOTHA
6-2, 6-7(4), 10-8
1553437800
2019-03-24 2:30pm
A14 FS TS -
Annika GERTENBACH [3]
Amy BLOCH [3]
Line GREYLING [2]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [2]
3-6, 6-3, 7-10
1553518800
2019-03-25 1:00pm
A15 FS TS - Court 4
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [1]
Leigh VAN ZYL [1]
Line GREYLING [2]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [2]
6-4, 6-3