Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Leo MATTHYSEN ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Guy VORWERK No -
[1] Guy VORWERK ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Leo MATTHYSEN No -
[2] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE ZA Paarl Boys' High School John COETZEE No -
[2] John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool FransWillem VAN DER MERWE No -
[3] Anathi Nofotyo ZA Recreation Tennis Club Leonardo SOLA No -
[3] Leonardo SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club Anathi Nofotyo No -
[4] Charl VOS ZA Great Tennis Drikus DE JAGER No -
[4] Drikus DE JAGER ZA Great Tennis Charl VOS No -
- Daniel KNOTT Somerset West Tennis Club Luke BOSMAN No -
- Christiaan GROVE ZA Midstream Tennis Club Kyle Erwee No -
- Connor Thomas DOIG ZA Sandton Sports Club JADON KOHLMEYER No -
- JADON KOHLMEYER ZA Woodhill High Connor Thomas DOIG No -
- Jandré VILJOEN ZA Menlopark High School Jordan GEORGIEV No -
- Johan COETZEE ZA Wembley Tennis Club Carl-Hanns ARNDT No -
- Emil VILJOEN ZA Engraved Tennis Academy Brandon RIESEBERG No -
- Marc KLEBER Paul Roos Gimnasium Cornel LIEBENBERG No -
- Brandon RIESEBERG ZA Engraved Tennis Academy Emil VILJOEN No -
- Jake DOWNIE ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Caleb FYVIE No -
- Cornel LIEBENBERG ZA Grey College High Marc KLEBER No -
- Stephan du Plooy ZA Grey College High Lian Du Toit No -
- Ferdinand LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool Eric NEL No -
- Luke BOSMAN Paul Roos Gimnasium Daniel KNOTT No -
- Lian Du Toit ZA Grey College Primary Stephan du Plooy No -
- Eric NEL Grey College Primary Ferdinand LE GRANGE No -
- Jordan GEORGIEV ZA St Stithians Boys' College Jandré VILJOEN No -
- Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Takura MHWANDAGARA No -
- Takura MHWANDAGARA ZW Bedfordview Country Club Boitshepo Maake No -
- Nicholas REIS ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Heinrich WASSERFALL No -
- Heinrich WASSERFALL ZA Waterkloof High Nicholas REIS No -
- Kyle Erwee ZA Garsfontein Hoerskool Christiaan GROVE No -
- Carl-Hanns ARNDT ZA Johan COETZEE No -
- Caleb FYVIE Highbury Preparatory School Jake DOWNIE No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A1 GRE - Court 10
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
Brandon RIESEBERG
Emil VILJOEN
6-3, 6-7(7), 11-9
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A2 GRE - Court 11
Nicholas REIS
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Kyle Erwee
Christiaan GROVE
4-6, 3-6
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A3 GRE - Court 12
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Leonardo SOLA [3]
Caleb FYVIE
Jake DOWNIE
7-6(7), 6-1
N/A A4 GRE - Court 13
Ferdinand LE GRANGE
Eric NEL
(Did not play)
Takura MHWANDAGARA
Boitshepo Maake
Walkover
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A5 GRE - Court 14
Stephan du Plooy
Lian Du Toit
Marc KLEBER
Cornel LIEBENBERG
3-6, 1-6
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A6 GRE - Court 15
Jandré VILJOEN
Jordan GEORGIEV
Charl VOS [4]
Drikus DE JAGER [4]
6-3, 6-1
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A7 GRE - Court 16
Carl-Hanns ARNDT
Johan COETZEE
Luke BOSMAN
Daniel KNOTT
3-6, 1-6
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A8 GRE - Court 17
Connor Thomas DOIG
JADON KOHLMEYER
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
John COETZEE [2]
3-6, 1-6
1553347800
2019-03-23 1:30pm
A9 GRE - Court 13
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
Kyle Erwee
Christiaan GROVE
6-2, 6-3
1553347800
2019-03-23 1:30pm
A10 GRE - Court 14
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Leonardo SOLA [3]
Takura MHWANDAGARA
Boitshepo Maake
6-3, 2-6, 10-6
1553347800
2019-03-23 1:30pm
A11 GRE - Court 15
Marc KLEBER
Cornel LIEBENBERG
Jandré VILJOEN
Jordan GEORGIEV
6-4, 6-7(11), 10-8
1553347800
2019-03-23 1:30pm
A12 GRE - Court 16
Luke BOSMAN
Daniel KNOTT
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
John COETZEE [2]
4-6, 1-6
1553434200
2019-03-24 1:30pm
A13 FS TS -
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Leonardo SOLA [3]
6-1, 6-2
1553434200
2019-03-24 1:30pm
A14 FS TS -
Marc KLEBER
Cornel LIEBENBERG
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
John COETZEE [2]
6-4, 3-6, 10-1
1553518800
2019-03-25 1:00pm
A15 FS TS - Court 5
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
Marc KLEBER
Cornel LIEBENBERG
6-3, 7-6(4)