Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Hailey TROUP Rhenish High NADIA GOUWS No -
[1] NADIA GOUWS Marks Park Sports Club Hailey TROUP No -
[2] Tayla WILMOT ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Erin MCKENZIE No -
[2] Erin MCKENZIE Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Tayla WILMOT No -
[3] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Anke HEYNS No -
[3] Anke HEYNS ZA Senekal Tennis Club Kaitlyn RAMDUTH No -
[4] Jani STEYN Laerskool Swartland MariLouise VAN ZYL No -
[4] MariLouise VAN ZYL Potchefstroom Gimnasium Jani STEYN No -
- KAYLA ESSELEN ZA Mosselbaai Tennis Club Leane ENGELBRECHT No -
- LaRi BAUERMEISTER Paarl Girls High Kamohelo Khabele No -
- Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College Rozanne Van der Schyff No -
- Rozanne Van der Schyff ZA Menlopark High School Isabella Basson No -
- Erin SLATER ZA Collegiate High School Karla Jurgens No -
- Karla Jurgens Kirkwood High Erin SLATER No -
- Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY ZA Eunice High School Elca ZULCH No -
- Kamohelo Khabele LS Eunice Primary LaRi BAUERMEISTER No -
- Luise Janse van Rensburg ZA Jim Fouche High Cayla Scheepers No -
- Cayla Scheepers ZA Voortrekker High Luise Janse van Rensburg No -
- Leane ENGELBRECHT ZA Mundene Tennis Klub KAYLA ESSELEN No -
- Nadia margaritov ZA Bedfordview Country Club MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH No -
- MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH ZA Bedfordview Country Club Nadia margaritov No -
- Rebecca Macquet Hillcrest Tennis Club Ashtyn CASON No -
- Danica Moss Hillcrest Tennis Club Keira Naidoo Yes Taryn Nadler
- Carli Kruger Laerskool Eikestad Anna WISE No -
- Ashtyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Rebecca Macquet No -
- Anna WISE ZA Umhlali Country Club Carli Kruger No -
- Keira Naidoo Wykeham Collegiate Taryn Nadler No -
- Elca ZULCH Paarl Tennis Club Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Taryn Nadler Hillcrest Tennis Club Keira Naidoo No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553267700
2019-03-22 3:15pm
A2 GRE - Court 3
Carli Kruger
Anna WISE
Leane ENGELBRECHT
KAYLA ESSELEN
6-4, 6-2
1553267700
2019-03-22 3:15pm
A3 GRE - Court 4
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
Anke HEYNS [3]
MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
Nadia margaritov
6-1, 6-1
1553267700
2019-03-22 3:15pm
A4 GRE - Court 5
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
Elca ZULCH
Ashtyn CASON
Rebecca Macquet
6-2, 6-4
1553267700
2019-03-22 3:15pm
A5 GRE - Court 6
Erin SLATER
Karla Jurgens
Danica Moss
Keira Naidoo
6-1, 2-6, 10-7
1553267700
2019-03-22 3:15pm
A6 GRE - Court 22
Cayla Scheepers
Luise Janse van Rensburg
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Jani STEYN [4]
3-6, 2-6
1553267700
2019-03-22 3:15pm
A7 GRE - Court 7
Kamohelo Khabele
LaRi BAUERMEISTER
Isabella Basson
Rozanne Van der Schyff
6-7(7), 4-6
1553349600
2019-03-23 2:00pm
A9 GRE - Court 4
Hailey TROUP [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
Carli Kruger
Anna WISE
6-0, 1-6, 10-8
1553349600
2019-03-23 2:00pm
A10 GRE - Court 5
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [3]
Anke HEYNS [3]
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
Elca ZULCH
2-6, 3-6
1553349600
2019-03-23 2:00pm
A11 GRE - Court 6
Erin SLATER
Karla Jurgens
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Jani STEYN [4]
1-6, 2-6
N/A A12 GRE - Court 7
Isabella Basson
Rozanne Van der Schyff
Erin MCKENZIE [2]
Tayla WILMOT [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553434200
2019-03-24 1:30pm
A13 FS TS -
Hailey TROUP [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
Dulce LOPEZ DEL REY
Elca ZULCH
6-0, 6-2
1553434200
2019-03-24 1:30pm
A14 FS TS -
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Jani STEYN [4]
Isabella Basson
Rozanne Van der Schyff
6-4, 6-1
1553518800
2019-03-25 1:00pm
A15 FS TS - Court 6
Hailey TROUP [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [4]
Jani STEYN [4]
6-3, 1-6, 4-10