Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA071151 TSA071263 GE KZN [1] Danielle CHAPMAN Zahra DREYER FERREIRA 6-0, 6-1 3 4 TSA081095 TSA071206 EP GE [Q] Jenna COETZEE Abigail WHEELER 6-2, 6-2 5 6 TSA081174 TSA081123 MPUM WP [Q] Gabriella KOEKEMOER Angelica VAN VUUREN 6-2, 6-3 7 8 TSA081191 TSA071078 GC EDEN Sophia KOEN [5] NIKA POTGIETER 6-1, 6-0 9 10 TSA071184 TSA071440 FS NWP [3] Ansone THERON [Q] Tenise VAN DER LINDE 6-2, 6-3 11 12 TSA081038 TSA071168 WP GC Lisa-Marie DU TOIT Almé VAN SCHALKWYK 6-2, 6-2 13 14 TSA071122 TSA081235 Winelands GC [Q] Nina CILLIERS Madison Ann EDWARDS 6-1, 6-0 15 16 TSA071134 TSA071146 FS EP [Q] Joanné DU PLESSIS [7] Abigayel VOSLOO 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 17 18 TSA070056 TSA071555 KZN NWP [6] Alexandra UYS Angelique VAN DER WALT 6-4, 6-4 19 20 TSA091003 TSA081098 FS NC CARA LE GRANGE Nestine VAN ROOYEN 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 21 22 TSA071160 TSA071402 GE GC Izabella LUBASINSKI Vanessa FOLEY 6-2, 6-2 23 24 TSA081345 TSA071180 NWP GC Allegra VAN DER WALT [4] Rune VAN WYK 6-1, 6-3 25 26 TSA071155 TSA071311 Winelands WP [8] KELLY COETZEE [Q] Ilke VAN DER MERWE 6-0, 6-0 27 28 TSA081005 TSA071110 KZN KZN Georgia MACKAY [Q] Grace KOENIG 6-3, 6-1 29 30 TSA071169 TSA091001 GC NWP Korona RUGARA [Q] Gitta-mè VICTOR 6-1, 6-0 31 32 TSA091020 TSA071156 NWP FS Jahnie VAN ZYL [2] Donna LE ROUX 6-0, 6-1 [1] Danielle CHAPMAN Abigail WHEELER 6-0, 6-0 [Q] Gabriella KOEKEMOER [5] NIKA POTGIETER 7-5, 6-0 [3] Ansone THERON Lisa-Marie DU TOIT 6-2, 6-4 Madison Ann EDWARDS [7] Abigayel VOSLOO 6-0, 6-3 [6] Alexandra UYS Nestine VAN ROOYEN 6-0, 6-0 Vanessa FOLEY [4] Rune VAN WYK 6-4, 6-4 [8] KELLY COETZEE Georgia MACKAY 7-6(6), 6-4 Korona RUGARA [2] Donna LE ROUX 6-3, 6-4 [1] Danielle CHAPMAN [5] NIKA POTGIETER 7-5, 6-0 [3] Ansone THERON Madison Ann EDWARDS 6-4, 6-3 [6] Alexandra UYS [4] Rune VAN WYK 7-5, 6-3 [8] KELLY COETZEE Korona RUGARA 6-2, 6-0 [1] Danielle CHAPMAN Madison Ann EDWARDS 6-2, 6-3 [6] Alexandra UYS Korona RUGARA 6-2, 6-3 Madison Ann EDWARDS Korona RUGARA 6-4, 6-2 Korona RUGARA
[1] Danielle CHAPMAN [6] Alexandra UYS 6-0, 6-2 3/4 Playoff [1] Danielle CHAPMAN
D1 BYE [8] KELLY COETZEE 7/8 Playoff [8] KELLY COETZEE
[Q] Gabriella KOEKEMOER Vanessa FOLEY 3-6, 6-4, 10-3 11/12 Playoff Vanessa FOLEY
Abigail WHEELER Nestine VAN ROOYEN 6-2, 6-1 15/16 Playoff Abigail WHEELER
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-1, 6-2 19/20 Playoff Jahnie VAN ZYL
[Q] Nina CILLIERS [Q] Grace KOENIG 6-3, 6-1 23/24 Playoff [-1] Grace KOENIG
Angelica VAN VUUREN [Q] Ilke VAN DER MERWE 6-3, 6-3 27/28 Playoff Angelica VAN VUUREN
[Q] Jenna COETZEE [Q] Gitta-mè VICTOR Walkover 31/32 Playoff [-1] Gitta-mè VICTOR
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A2 1 Jenna Coetzee Wembley Tennis Club
A3 1 Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool
A5 2 Tenise van der Linde ZA Rustenburg Primary
A7 1 Nina Cilliers ZA Hermanus Tennis Academy
A8 1 Joanné du Plessis ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër
A13 2 Ilke Van der Merwe Kenridge Tennis Club
A14 2 Grace Koenig Westridge Tennis Stadium
A15 2 Gitta-mè Victor Hoopstad Skool
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary's Kloof High No -
- Abigail Wheeler ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Angelica van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
- Sophia Koen ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
[5] NIKA POTGIETER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
[3] Ansone THERON Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Almé VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Madison Ann EDWARDS German Country Club No -
[7] Abigayel Vosloo Drostdy Park Tennis Club No -
[6] Alexandra Uys ZA St Annes College Tennis No -
- Angelique van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Klub No -
- CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool No -
- Nestine van Rooyen ZA Eureka Primary No -
- Izabella Lubasinski Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Vanessa Foley ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Allegra van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
[4] Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[8] KELLY Coetzee ZA Paarl Girls High No -
- Georgia MacKay ZA St John's DSG No -
- Korona RUGARA ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Jahnie VAN ZYL Mooirivier Laerskool No -
[2] Donna Le roux ZA Oranje Meisies Laer No -
[Q] Ilke Van der Merwe Kenridge Tennis Club No -
[Q] Tenise van der Linde ZA Rustenburg Primary No -
[Q] Jenna Coetzee Wembley Tennis Club No -
[Q] Gitta-mè Victor Hoopstad Skool No -
[Q] Joanné du Plessis ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[Q] Grace Koenig Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[Q] Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
[Q] Nina Cilliers ZA Hermanus Tennis Academy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A1 FS TS - Court 1
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
6-0, 6-1
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A2 FS TS - Court 2
Jenna Coetzee [Q]
Abigail Wheeler
2-6, 2-6
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A3 FS TS - Court 3
Gabriella Koekemoer [Q]
Angelica van Vuuren
6-2, 6-3
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A4 FS TS - Court 4
Sophia Koen
NIKA POTGIETER [5]
1-6, 0-6
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A5 FS TS - Court 5
Ansone THERON [3]
Tenise van der Linde [Q]
6-2, 6-3
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A6 FS TS - Court 6
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
6-2, 6-2
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A7 FS TS - Court 7
Nina Cilliers [Q]
Madison Ann EDWARDS
1-6, 0-6
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A8 FS TS - Court 8
Joanné du Plessis [Q]
Abigayel Vosloo [7]
7-5, 1-6, 4-6
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A9 FS TS - Court 9
Alexandra Uys [6]
Angelique van der Walt
6-4, 6-4
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A10 FS TS - Court 10
CARA LE GRANGE
Nestine van Rooyen
2-6, 6-1, 3-6
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A11 FS TS - Court 11
Izabella Lubasinski
Vanessa Foley
2-6, 2-6
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A12 FS TS - Court 12
Allegra van der Walt
Rune Van Wyk [4]
1-6, 3-6
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A13 FS TS - Court 13
KELLY Coetzee [8]
Ilke Van der Merwe [Q]
6-0, 6-0
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A14 FS TS - Court 14
Georgia MacKay
Grace Koenig [Q]
6-3, 6-1
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A15 FS TS - Court 15
Korona RUGARA
Gitta-mè Victor [Q]
6-1, 6-0
1553249700
2019-03-22 10:15am
A16 FS TS - Court 16
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Donna Le roux [2]
0-6, 1-6
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A17 FS TS - Court 9
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Abigail Wheeler
6-0, 6-0
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A18 FS TS - Court 10
Gabriella Koekemoer [Q]
NIKA POTGIETER [5]
5-7, 0-6
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A19 FS TS - Court 11
Ansone THERON [3]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
6-2, 6-4
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A20 FS TS - Court 12
Madison Ann EDWARDS
Abigayel Vosloo [7]
6-0, 6-3
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A21 FS TS - Court 13
Alexandra Uys [6]
Nestine van Rooyen
6-0, 6-0
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A22 FS TS - Court 14
Vanessa Foley
Rune Van Wyk [4]
4-6, 4-6
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A23 FS TS - Court 15
KELLY Coetzee [8]
Georgia MacKay
7-6(6), 6-4
1553331600
2019-03-23 9:00am
A24 FS TS - Court 16
Korona RUGARA
Donna Le roux [2]
6-3, 6-4
1553418000
2019-03-24 9:00am
A25 FS TS - Court 5
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
NIKA POTGIETER [5]
7-5, 6-0
1553418000
2019-03-24 9:00am
A26 FS TS - Court 6
Ansone THERON [3]
Madison Ann EDWARDS
4-6, 3-6
1553418000
2019-03-24 9:00am
A27 FS TS - Court 7
Alexandra Uys [6]
Rune Van Wyk [4]
7-5, 6-3
1553418000
2019-03-24 9:00am
A28 FS TS - Court 8
KELLY Coetzee [8]
Korona RUGARA
2-6, 0-6
1553508900
2019-03-25 10:15am
A29 FS TS - Court 3
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Madison Ann EDWARDS
2-6, 3-6
1553508900
2019-03-25 10:15am
A30 FS TS - Court 4
Alexandra Uys [6]
Korona RUGARA
2-6, 3-6
1553594400
2019-03-26 10:00am
A31 FS TS - Court 7
Madison Ann EDWARDS
Korona RUGARA
4-6, 2-6
1553594400
2019-03-26 10:00am
B1 FS TS - Court 13
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Alexandra Uys [6]
6-0, 6-2
1553508900
2019-03-25 10:15am
C1 FS TS - Court 11
NIKA POTGIETER [5]
(Ret.)
Ansone THERON [3]
2-3
Retired
1553508900
2019-03-25 10:15am
C2 FS TS - Court 12
Rune Van Wyk [4]
KELLY Coetzee [8]
6-2, 6-3
1553594400
2019-03-26 10:00am
C3 FS TS - Court 12
Ansone THERON [3]
Rune Van Wyk [4]
7-5, 2-6, 10-3
1553345100
2019-03-23 12:45pm
E1 FS TS - Court 8
Abigail Wheeler
Gabriella Koekemoer [Q]
6-3, 1-6, 4-10
1553345100
2019-03-23 12:45pm
E2 FS TS - Court 9
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
Abigayel Vosloo [7]
6-3, 7-5
1553345100
2019-03-23 12:45pm
E3 FS TS - Court 10
Nestine van Rooyen
Vanessa Foley
0-6, 0-6
1553345100
2019-03-23 12:45pm
E4 FS TS - Court 11
Georgia MacKay
Donna Le roux [2]
2-6, 2-6
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
E5 FS TS - Court 13
Gabriella Koekemoer [Q]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
3-6, 6-2, 2-10
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
E6 FS TS - Court 14
Vanessa Foley
Donna Le roux [2]
2-6, 0-6
1553436000
2019-03-24 2:00pm
E7 FS TS - Court 8
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
Donna Le roux [2]
7-5, 6-4
1553513400
2019-03-25 11:30am
F1 FS TS - Court 9
Gabriella Koekemoer [Q]
Vanessa Foley
6-3, 4-6, 3-10
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
G1 FS TS - Court 15
Abigail Wheeler
Abigayel Vosloo [7]
1-6, 0-6
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
G2 FS TS - Court 16
Nestine van Rooyen
Georgia MacKay
0-6, 0-6
1553513400
2019-03-25 11:30am
G3 FS TS - Court 10
Abigayel Vosloo [7]
Georgia MacKay
0-6, 4-6
1553513400
2019-03-25 11:30am
H1 FS TS - Court 11
Abigail Wheeler
Nestine van Rooyen
6-2, 6-1
1553336100
2019-03-23 10:15am
I1 FS TS - Court 1
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Jenna Coetzee [Q]
6-0, 6-4
1553336100
2019-03-23 10:15am
I2 FS TS - Court 2
Angelica van Vuuren
Sophia Koen
4-6, 1-6
1553336100
2019-03-23 10:15am
I3 FS TS - Court 3
Tenise van der Linde [Q]
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
6-4, 6-7(5), 7-10
1553336100
2019-03-23 10:15am
I4 FS TS - Court 4
Nina Cilliers [Q]
Joanné du Plessis [Q]
6-2, 7-5
1553336100
2019-03-23 10:15am
I5 FS TS - Court 5
Angelique van der Walt
CARA LE GRANGE
6-0, 6-2
1553336100
2019-03-23 10:15am
I6 FS TS - Court 6
Izabella Lubasinski
Allegra van der Walt
4-6, 3-6
1553336100
2019-03-23 10:15am
I7 FS TS - Court 7
Ilke Van der Merwe [Q]
Grace Koenig [Q]
2-6, 2-6
1553336100
2019-03-23 10:15am
I8 FS TS - Court 8
Gitta-mè Victor [Q]
Jahnie VAN ZYL
1-6, 2-6
1553345100
2019-03-23 12:45pm
I9 FS TS - Court 12
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Sophia Koen
6-3, 6-3
1553345100
2019-03-23 12:45pm
I10 FS TS - Court 13
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Nina Cilliers [Q]
7-6, 6-4
1553345100
2019-03-23 12:45pm
I11 FS TS - Court 14
Angelique van der Walt
Allegra van der Walt
7-6(6), 6-3
1553345100
2019-03-23 12:45pm
I12 FS TS - Court 15
Grace Koenig [Q]
Jahnie VAN ZYL
1-6, 1-6
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
I13 GRE - Court 9
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
4-6, 6-3, 10-5
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
I14 GRE - Court 10
Angelique van der Walt
Jahnie VAN ZYL
6-3, 6-3
1553513400
2019-03-25 11:30am
I15 FS TS - Court 12
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Angelique van der Walt
2-6, 2-6
1553513400
2019-03-25 11:30am
J1 FS TS - Court 13
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Jahnie VAN ZYL
1-6, 2-6
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
K1 GRE - Court 11
Sophia Koen
Nina Cilliers [Q]
6-3, 6-4
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
K2 GRE - Court 12
Allegra van der Walt
Grace Koenig [Q]
6-1, 6-2
1553513400
2019-03-25 11:30am
K3 FS TS - Court 14
Sophia Koen
Allegra van der Walt
6-4, 6-4
1553513400
2019-03-25 11:30am
L1 FS TS - Court 15
Nina Cilliers [Q]
Grace Koenig [Q]
3-6, 1-6
1553345100
2019-03-23 12:45pm
M1 FS TS - Court 16
Jenna Coetzee [Q]
Angelica van Vuuren
1-6, 1-6
1553349600
2019-03-23 2:00pm
M2 FS TS - Court 1
Tenise van der Linde [Q]
Joanné du Plessis [Q]
6-1, 6-4
1553349600
2019-03-23 2:00pm
M3 FS TS - Court 2
CARA LE GRANGE
Izabella Lubasinski
6-4, 7-5
1553349600
2019-03-23 2:00pm
M4 FS TS - Court 3
Ilke Van der Merwe [Q]
Gitta-mè Victor [Q]
6-2, 6-0
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
M5 GRE - Court 13
Angelica van Vuuren
Tenise van der Linde [Q]
0-6, 2-6
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
M6 GRE - Court 14
CARA LE GRANGE
Ilke Van der Merwe [Q]
6-4, 6-1
1553504400
2019-03-25 9:00am
M7 GRE - Court 19
Tenise van der Linde [Q]
CARA LE GRANGE
6-3, 6-0
1553504400
2019-03-25 9:00am
N1 GRE - Court 20
Angelica van Vuuren
Ilke Van der Merwe [Q]
6-3, 6-3
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
O1 GRE - Court 15
Jenna Coetzee [Q]
Joanné du Plessis [Q]
2-6, 2-6
1553422500
2019-03-24 10:15am
O2 GRE - Court 16
Izabella Lubasinski
Gitta-mè Victor [Q]
7-6(8), 6-0
1553504400
2019-03-25 9:00am
O3 GRE - Court 21
Joanné du Plessis [Q]
Izabella Lubasinski
6-3, 7-5
N/A P1 GRE - Court 22
Jenna Coetzee [Q]
(Did not play)
Gitta-mè Victor [Q]
Walkover