Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Ben SCHOLTZ ZA Grey College secondary Pieter Kotzé No -
[1] Pieter Kotzé ZA Laerskool Eikestad Ben SCHOLTZ No -
[2] Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club Jordan GERTSE No -
[2] Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy Stefan Stieger No -
[3] Bogdan Mandic Grey College Primary Nhlakanipho NGWENYA No -
[3] Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Fairland Tennis Club Bogdan Mandic No -
[4] Reuben DE KLERK Pukke Tennis Club Xander Pienaar No -
[4] Xander Pienaar ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Reuben DE KLERK No -
- lwando kunju Destiny Tennis Club Enrico Kennedy Yes Frans van der Merwe
- Marno van der Merwe ZA Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld Albert Liebenberg No -
- Herman Roux Welgemoed Tennis Club Michaèl Bell No -
- Chrisstian VILJOEN Bluewater Bay Primary Connor ARMSTRONG No -
- Rynard VAN DER LAAN ZA Midstream Tennis Club Jayden SUMMERS No -
- Jayden SUMMERS Midstream College Rynard VAN DER LAAN No -
- Connor Doig Cowies Hill Tennis Club John Bothma No -
- Michaèl Bell Mooirivier Laerskool Herman Roux No -
- Eben KOCK De Aar Primary Burgert van Heerden No -
- Burgert van Heerden ZA Cradock Tennis Club Eben KOCK No -
- Enrico Kennedy ZA Ladybrand Primary Frans van der Merwe No -
- Dian Havenga Willem Postma Primary Ludwig Du Toit No -
- Erick Heyns ZA Willem Postma Primary Jannes KRAUSE No -
- Albert Liebenberg ZA Grey College Primary Marno van der Merwe No -
- Jannes KRAUSE ZA Grey College Primary Erick Heyns No -
- Ludwig Du Toit Grey College Primary Dian Havenga No -
- Tiaan Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville Moeketsi MOKETE No -
- Jean DU TOIT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Rhys Vorwerk No -
- Moeketsi MOKETE ZA St Stithians Boys Prep Tiaan Bierman No -
- Daniel Markman ZA Bedfordview Country Club Aadil Vally No -
- Connor ARMSTRONG ZA Italian Club Bedfordview Chrisstian VILJOEN No -
- Aadil Vally ZA Clubview Tennis Club Daniel Markman No -
- Rhys Vorwerk Hillcrest Tennis Club Jean DU TOIT No -
- John Bothma ZA Durban Preparatory High School Connor Doig No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Frans van der Merwe Paarl Boys' High School Enrico Kennedy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553266800
2019-03-22 3:00pm
A1 FS TS - Court 5
Pieter Kotzé [1]
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Dian Havenga
Ludwig Du Toit
6-2, 6-2
1553266800
2019-03-22 3:00pm
A2 FS TS - Court 6
Enrico Kennedy
lwando kunju
Moeketsi MOKETE
Tiaan Bierman
0-6, 0-6
1553266800
2019-03-22 3:00pm
A3 FS TS - Court 7
Xander Pienaar [4]
Reuben DE KLERK [4]
Jayden SUMMERS
Rynard VAN DER LAAN
6-2, 6-2
1553266800
2019-03-22 3:00pm
A4 FS TS - Court 8
Marno van der Merwe
Albert Liebenberg
Eben KOCK
Burgert van Heerden
6-0, 6-1
1553266800
2019-03-22 3:00pm
A5 FS TS - Court 9
Chrisstian VILJOEN
Connor ARMSTRONG
Michaèl Bell
Herman Roux
3-6, 1-6
1553266800
2019-03-22 3:00pm
A6 FS TS - Court 10
Jean DU TOIT
Rhys Vorwerk
Bogdan Mandic [3]
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA [3]
6-2, 7-5
1553266800
2019-03-22 3:00pm
A7 FS TS - Court 11
Daniel Markman
Aadil Vally
Connor Doig
John Bothma
4-6, 1-6
1553266800
2019-03-22 3:00pm
A8 FS TS - Court 12
Jannes KRAUSE
Erick Heyns
Jordan GERTSE [2]
Stefan Stieger [2]
1-6, 0-6
1553351400
2019-03-23 2:30pm
A9 FS TS - Court 4
Pieter Kotzé [1]
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Moeketsi MOKETE
Tiaan Bierman
6-1, 6-0
1553351400
2019-03-23 2:30pm
A10 FS TS - Court 5
Xander Pienaar [4]
Reuben DE KLERK [4]
Marno van der Merwe
Albert Liebenberg
6-0, 6-1
1553351400
2019-03-23 2:30pm
A11 FS TS - Court 6
Michaèl Bell
Herman Roux
Jean DU TOIT
Rhys Vorwerk
3-6, 1-6
1553351400
2019-03-23 2:30pm
A12 FS TS - Court 7
Connor Doig
John Bothma
Jordan GERTSE [2]
Stefan Stieger [2]
3-6, 6-2, 10-12
1553434200
2019-03-24 1:30pm
A13 FS TS -
Pieter Kotzé [1]
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Xander Pienaar [4]
Reuben DE KLERK [4]
6-1, 6-3
1553434200
2019-03-24 1:30pm
A14 FS TS -
Jean DU TOIT
Rhys Vorwerk
Jordan GERTSE [2]
Stefan Stieger [2]
4-6, 3-6
1553518800
2019-03-25 1:00pm
A15 FS TS - Court 7
Pieter Kotzé [1]
Ben SCHOLTZ [1]
Jordan GERTSE [2]
Stefan Stieger [2]
6-4, 6-3