Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Ansone THERON Oranje Meisies Laer Rune Van Wyk No -
[1] Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club Ansone THERON No -
[2] NIKA POTGIETER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Abigayel Vosloo No -
[2] Abigayel Vosloo Drostdy Park Tennis Club NIKA POTGIETER No -
[3] Vanessa Foley ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Lisa-Marie Du Toit No -
[3] Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Vanessa Foley No -
[4] Georgia MacKay ZA St John's DSG Jahnie VAN ZYL No -
[4] Jahnie VAN ZYL Mooirivier Laerskool Georgia MacKay No -
- bye4 bye PT MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH Yes Nadia margaritov
- bye3 bye PT Nadia margaritov Yes MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH
- Cara-Lee Dillman Elarduspark Primary Mignon Van Wyk No -
- Korona RUGARA ZA Sandton Sports Club Alexandra Uys No -
- Tenise van der Linde ZA Rustenburg Primary Nestine van Rooyen No -
- Jenna Coetzee Wembley Tennis Club Imke Arndt No -
- CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool Joanné du Plessis No -
- Joanné du Plessis ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër CARA LE GRANGE No -
- Madison Ann EDWARDS German Country Club Almé VAN SCHALKWYK No -
- Almé VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club Madison Ann EDWARDS No -
- Sophia Koen ZA Bedfordview Country Club Izabella Lubasinski No -
- Izabella Lubasinski Northmead Tennis Club Sophia Koen No -
- Anouk Alexandra Viljoen ZA JL's Juniors Club Nicola Janse van Rensburg No -
- Nicola Janse van Rensburg ZA Paarl Gymnasium High School Anouk Alexandra Viljoen No -
- Imke Arndt Jenna Coetzee No -
- Mignon Van Wyk ZA Hoërskool Waterkloof Cara-Lee Dillman No -
- Alexandra Uys ZA St Annes College Tennis Korona RUGARA No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary's Kloof High Grace Koenig No -
- Grace Koenig Westridge Tennis Stadium Zahra Dreyer Ferreira No -
- Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool Natalie Maciel No -
- Natalie Maciel ZA Secunda Primary Gabriella Koekemoer No -
- Nestine van Rooyen ZA Eureka Primary Tenise van der Linde No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH ZA Bedfordview Country Club Nadia margaritov No -
- Nadia margaritov ZA Bedfordview Country Club MBONG MULEMA MBAPEH No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553261400
2019-03-22 1:30pm
A2 FS TS - Court 12
CARA LE GRANGE
Joanné du Plessis
Mignon Van Wyk
Cara-Lee Dillman
6-1, 6-1
1553261400
2019-03-22 1:30pm
A3 FS TS - Court 13
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
Georgia MacKay [4]
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Grace Koenig
7-5, 6-2
1553261400
2019-03-22 1:30pm
A4 FS TS - Court 14
Madison Ann EDWARDS
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Nestine van Rooyen
Tenise van der Linde
6-1, 6-0
1553264100
2019-03-22 2:15pm
A5 FS TS - Court 1
Sophia Koen
Izabella Lubasinski
Gabriella Koekemoer
Natalie Maciel
6-3, 5-7, 14-12
1553261400
2019-03-22 1:30pm
A6 FS TS - Court 15
Imke Arndt
Jenna Coetzee
Vanessa Foley [3]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
0-6, 0-6
1553264100
2019-03-22 2:15pm
A7 FS TS - Court 2
Anouk Alexandra Viljoen
Nicola Janse van Rensburg
Alexandra Uys
Korona RUGARA
0-6, 0-6
N/A A8 FS TS - Court 16
bye3 bye
bye4 bye
(Did not play)
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
NIKA POTGIETER [2]
Walkover
1553351400
2019-03-23 2:30pm
A9 FS TS - Court 10
Rune Van Wyk [1]
Ansone THERON [1]
CARA LE GRANGE
Joanné du Plessis
6-1, 6-2
1553351400
2019-03-23 2:30pm
A10 FS TS - Court 11
Jahnie VAN ZYL [4]
Georgia MacKay [4]
Madison Ann EDWARDS
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
4-6, 0-6
1553351400
2019-03-23 2:30pm
A11 FS TS - Court 12
Sophia Koen
Izabella Lubasinski
Vanessa Foley [3]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
3-6, 2-6
1553351400
2019-03-23 2:30pm
A12 FS TS - Court 13
Alexandra Uys
Korona RUGARA
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
NIKA POTGIETER [2]
6-3, 2-6, 10-12
1553434200
2019-03-24 1:30pm
A13 FS TS -
Rune Van Wyk [1]
Ansone THERON [1]
Madison Ann EDWARDS
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
6-7(4), 6-4, 7-10
1553434200
2019-03-24 1:30pm
A14 FS TS -
Vanessa Foley [3]
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
NIKA POTGIETER [2]
4-6, 4-6
1553518800
2019-03-25 1:00pm
A15 FS TS - Court 8
Madison Ann EDWARDS
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK
Abigayel Vosloo [2]
NIKA POTGIETER [2]
6-1, 6-1