Print

Qualification Draw 1 2 TSA071440 NWP A1 [1] Tenise VAN DER LINDE BYE 3 4 TSA081055 TSA071650 GC NC Carla JAUSS Stephanie KRUGER 6-0, 6-0 5 6 TSA071122 Winelands A3 Nina CILLIERS BYE 7 8 TSA071289 GN A4 BYE [8] Cara-Lee DILLMAN 9 10 TSA081095 EP A5 [3] Jenna COETZEE BYE 11 12 TSA081187 TSA071481 GN FS Imke ARNDT LEANDRé LAMPRECHT 7-6, 6-3 13 14 TSA081563 TSA071445 GN GN Anouk Alexandra VILJOEN Mignon VAN WYK 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 15 16 TSA071311 WP A8 BYE [5] Ilke VAN DER MERWE 17 18 TSA071134 FS A9 [6] Joanné DU PLESSIS BYE 19 20 TSA091245 TSA081421 FS MPUM Joma VILJOEN Natalie MACIEL 6-4, 6-3 21 22 TSA081232 TSA091001 FS NWP Margot VIVIER Gitta-mè VICTOR 7-5, 6-3 23 24 TSA071009 Winelands A12 BYE [4] Nicola JANSE VAN RENSBURG 25 26 TSA071110 KZN A13 [7] Grace KOENIG BYE 27 28 TSA091070 TSA081350 GC NWP Genevieve DU TOIT Niané PRETORIUS 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 29 30 TSA081305 TSA081561 Winelands NWP larissa SCHOLTZ Carmen STOKES 6-2, 6-3 31 32 TSA081174 MPUM A16 BYE [2] Gabriella KOEKEMOER [1] Tenise VAN DER LINDE Stephanie KRUGER 6-2, 6-4 Nina CILLIERS [8] Cara-Lee DILLMAN 6-0, 6-0 [3] Jenna COETZEE Imke ARNDT 6-0, 6-4 Mignon VAN WYK [5] Ilke VAN DER MERWE 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 [6] Joanné DU PLESSIS Joma VILJOEN 6-0, 6-0 Gitta-mè VICTOR [4] Nicola JANSE VAN RENSBURG 7-6, 6-3 [7] Grace KOENIG Niané PRETORIUS 6-2, 6-1 larissa SCHOLTZ [2] Gabriella KOEKEMOER 6-1, 6-0 Tenise VAN DER LINDE Nina CILLIERS Jenna COETZEE Ilke VAN DER MERWE Joanné DU PLESSIS Gitta-mè VICTOR Grace KOENIG Gabriella KOEKEMOER
D1 7/8 Playoff
Imke ARNDT larissa SCHOLTZ 2-6, 6-2, 10-6 11/12 Playoff Imke ARNDT
Mignon VAN WYK Niané PRETORIUS 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 15/16 Playoff Niané PRETORIUS
Carla JAUSS Genevieve DU TOIT 6-4, 6-1 19/20 Playoff Genevieve DU TOIT
L1 BYE Carmen STOKES 23/24 Playoff Carmen STOKES
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Tenise van der Linde ZA Rustenburg Primary No -
[2] Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
[3] Jenna Coetzee Wembley Tennis Club No -
[4] Nicola Janse van Rensburg ZA Paarl Gymnasium High School No -
[5] Ilke Van der Merwe Kenridge Tennis Club No -
[6] Joanné du Plessis ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[7] Grace Koenig Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[8] Cara-Lee Dillman Elarduspark Primary No -
- Carla JAUSS NA Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Carmen Stokes ZA Rustenburg High No -
- Niané Pretorius Rustenburg Primary No -
- Stephanie Kruger ZA Op Die Voorpos Primary No -
- Gitta-mè Victor Hoopstad Skool No -
- LEANDRé LAMPRECHT ZA Jim Fouche Primary No -
- Margot Vivier Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Joma Viljoen ZA Truida Kestell No -
- Genevieve Du Toit Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Anouk Alexandra Viljoen ZA JL's Juniors Club No -
- Mignon Van Wyk ZA Hoërskool Waterkloof No -
- Imke Arndt No -
- Natalie Maciel ZA Secunda Primary No -
- larissa scholtz Stellenbosh Laerskool No -
- Nina Cilliers ZA Hermanus Tennis Academy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553158800
2019-03-21 9:00am
A2 FS TS - Court 4
Carla JAUSS
Stephanie Kruger
0-6, 0-6
1553158800
2019-03-21 9:00am
A6 FS TS - Court 5
Imke Arndt
LEANDRé LAMPRECHT
7-6, 6-3
1553158800
2019-03-21 9:00am
A7 FS TS - Court 6
Anouk Alexandra Viljoen
Mignon Van Wyk
2-6, 6-4, 5-7
1553158800
2019-03-21 9:00am
A10 FS TS - Court 7
Joma Viljoen
Natalie Maciel
6-4, 6-3
1553158800
2019-03-21 9:00am
A11 FS TS - Court 8
Margot Vivier
Gitta-mè Victor
5-7, 3-6
1553158800
2019-03-21 9:00am
A14 FS TS - Court 9
Genevieve Du Toit
Niané Pretorius
5-7, 6-4, 2-6
1553158800
2019-03-21 9:00am
A15 FS TS - Court 10
larissa scholtz
Carmen Stokes
6-2, 6-3
1553167800
2019-03-21 11:30am
A17 FS TS - Court 2
Tenise van der Linde [1]
Stephanie Kruger
6-2, 6-4
1553167800
2019-03-21 11:30am
A18 FS TS - Court 3
Nina Cilliers
Cara-Lee Dillman [8]
6-0, 6-0
1553167800
2019-03-21 11:30am
A19 FS TS - Court 4
Jenna Coetzee [3]
Imke Arndt
6-0, 6-4
1553167800
2019-03-21 11:30am
A20 FS TS - Court 5
Mignon Van Wyk
Ilke Van der Merwe [5]
6-4, 1-6, 1-6
1553167800
2019-03-21 11:30am
A21 FS TS - Court 8
Joanné du Plessis [6]
Joma Viljoen
6-0, 6-0
1553167800
2019-03-21 11:30am
A22 FS TS - Court 9
Gitta-mè Victor
Nicola Janse van Rensburg [4]
7-6, 6-3
1553167800
2019-03-21 11:30am
A23 FS TS - Court 10
Grace Koenig [7]
Niané Pretorius
6-2, 6-1
1553167800
2019-03-21 11:30am
A24 FS TS - Court 11
larissa scholtz
Gabriella Koekemoer [2]
1-6, 0-6
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
1553255100
2019-03-22 11:45am
E1 FS TS - Court 13
Stephanie Kruger
Cara-Lee Dillman [8]
6-1, 7-5
1553255100
2019-03-22 11:45am
E2 FS TS - Court 14
Imke Arndt
Mignon Van Wyk
6-4, 6-1
1553255100
2019-03-22 11:45am
E3 FS TS - Court 15
Joma Viljoen
Nicola Janse van Rensburg [4]
1-6, 5-7
1553255100
2019-03-22 11:45am
E4 FS TS - Court 16
Niané Pretorius
larissa scholtz
1-6, 3-6
1553340600
2019-03-23 11:30am
E5 FS TS - Court 5
Stephanie Kruger
Imke Arndt
6-0, 6-1
1553340600
2019-03-23 11:30am
E6 FS TS - Court 6
Nicola Janse van Rensburg [4]
larissa scholtz
6-1, 6-0
1553427000
2019-03-24 11:30am
E7 FS TS - Court 9
Stephanie Kruger
Nicola Janse van Rensburg [4]
7-6, 6-1
1553427000
2019-03-24 11:30am
F1 FS TS - Court 10
Imke Arndt
larissa scholtz
2-6, 6-2, 10-6
1553340600
2019-03-23 11:30am
G1 FS TS - Court 7
Cara-Lee Dillman [8]
Mignon Van Wyk
6-0, 6-0
1553340600
2019-03-23 11:30am
G2 FS TS - Court 8
Joma Viljoen
Niané Pretorius
6-1, 7-5
1553427000
2019-03-24 11:30am
G3 FS TS - Court 11
Cara-Lee Dillman [8]
Joma Viljoen
6-3, 6-1
1553427000
2019-03-24 11:30am
H1 FS TS - Court 12
Mignon Van Wyk
Niané Pretorius
3-6, 6-4, 6-10
1553259600
2019-03-22 1:00pm
I10 FS TS - Court 1
LEANDRé LAMPRECHT
Anouk Alexandra Viljoen
6-2, 4-6, 7-5
1553259600
2019-03-22 1:00pm
I11 FS TS - Court 2
Natalie Maciel
Margot Vivier
6-1, 7-5
1553259600
2019-03-22 1:00pm
I12 FS TS - Court 3
Genevieve Du Toit
Carmen Stokes
6-2, 2-6, 10-8
1553340600
2019-03-23 11:30am
I13 FS TS - Court 9
Carla JAUSS
LEANDRé LAMPRECHT
1-6, 1-6
1553340600
2019-03-23 11:30am
I14 FS TS - Court 10
Natalie Maciel
Genevieve Du Toit
6-0, 6-2
1553427000
2019-03-24 11:30am
I15 FS TS - Court 13
LEANDRé LAMPRECHT
Natalie Maciel
1-6, 1-6
1553427000
2019-03-24 11:30am
J1 FS TS - Court 14
Carla JAUSS
Genevieve Du Toit
4-6, 1-6
1553340600
2019-03-23 11:30am
K2 FS TS - Court 11
Margot Vivier
Carmen Stokes
6-4, 6-1
1553427000
2019-03-24 11:30am
K3 FS TS - Court 15
Anouk Alexandra Viljoen
Margot Vivier
2-6, 3-6