Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Cornelius Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club Hugo Vivier No -
[1] Hugo Vivier Kenridge Primary School Cornelius Verwey No -
[2] Malan Van den Berg ZA Midstream College Primary School Len Müller No -
[2] Len Müller ZA afrikaans hoër seuns Malan Van den Berg No -
- Niel Erasmus ZA Garsfontein Primary Alfonso Botha No -
- Lourens Swanepoel Menlopark Primary Luan Serfontein No -
- Ande Jayiya ZA Merrifield Preparatory School and College Qhawe Mbetshu No -
- JP Snyman Lowveld Juniors Wihan Snyders No -
- Qhawe Mbetshu Merrifield Preparatory School and College Ande Jayiya No -
- Wihan Snyders Ermelo Hoerskool JP Snyman No -
- OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO ZA President Brand Primary Phillip van der Walt No -
- Luan Serfontein Irene Country Club Lourens Swanepoel No -
- Siyabulela Maswabi Curro Bloemfontein CJ Moeletsi No -
- CJ Moeletsi ZA Curro Bloemfontein Siyabulela Maswabi No -
- Phillip van der Walt ZA Midstream Ridge Primary School OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO No -
- Alfonso Botha ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Niel Erasmus No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553266800
2019-03-22 3:00pm
A1 FS TS - Court 13
Hugo Vivier [1]
Cornelius Verwey [1]
Lourens Swanepoel
Luan Serfontein
6-2, 6-2
N/A A2 FS TS - Court 14
Niel Erasmus
Alfonso Botha
Ande Jayiya
Qhawe Mbetshu
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553266800
2019-03-22 3:00pm
A3 FS TS - Court 15
Siyabulela Maswabi
CJ Moeletsi
Wihan Snyders
JP Snyman
2-6, 3-6
1553267700
2019-03-22 3:15pm
A4 FS TS - Court 16
Phillip van der Walt
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
Len Müller [2]
Malan Van den Berg [2]
0-6, 1-6
1553351400
2019-03-23 2:30pm
A5 FS TS - Court 8
Hugo Vivier [1]
Cornelius Verwey [1]
Niel Erasmus
Alfonso Botha
6-2, 6-1
1553351400
2019-03-23 2:30pm
A6 FS TS - Court 9
Wihan Snyders
JP Snyman
Len Müller [2]
Malan Van den Berg [2]
7-5, 4-6, 10-5
1553441400
2019-03-24 3:30pm
A7 GRE -
Hugo Vivier [1]
Cornelius Verwey [1]
Wihan Snyders
JP Snyman
6-3, 6-3