Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Junior CHIGARIRO Recreation Tennis Club Leon Du Toit No -
[1] Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Junior CHIGARIRO No -
[2] Van Zyl Delport ZA Grey College Primary Simon Liversage No -
[2] Simon Liversage ZA Newton Primary Van Zyl Delport No -
[3] Thomas Tilney Kelvin Grove Tennis Club Sagen Hugo No -
[3] Sagen Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Thomas Tilney No -
[4] Brendan O 'Reilly ZA Laerskool Pietersburg Oos Kwena MAPHAKA No -
[4] Alexander Hristov ZA German Country Club Brendan O 'Reilly Yes Kwena MAPHAKA
- Melt VAN AS ZA Country Club Tennis Club Christiaan Cronje No -
- Nikhil Naidoo ZA Destiny Tennis Club Calvin Richardson No -
- Deniel Rademeyer ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club Ivan Koen No -
- Günter Lubbe Wierdapark Tennis Club Muhammad VALLY No -
- Nicholas Hamilton Mitchell Park Tennis Club Adam LOGIE No -
- Tiaan Nelson ZA Rustenburg High Ryan SUMMERS No -
- Calvin Richardson ZA Merrifield Preparatory School and College Nikhil Naidoo No -
- Ivan Koen ZA Great Tennis Deniel Rademeyer No -
- Khathe Mathibela LS Ladybrand Sport Klub Mpho Leshoele No -
- Stefan Rheeder ZA Grey College Primary Hanru KRAUSE No -
- Hanru KRAUSE Grey College Primary Stefan Rheeder No -
- Mpho Leshoele LS Grey College secondary Khathe Mathibela No -
- Rudiger Dusselberg Randburg Tennis Club Matthew Endrody No -
- Matthew Endrody ZA Randburg Tennis Club Rudiger Dusselberg No -
- JOHN CONROY PAUL Paarl Boys' High School Louis Bierman No -
- Muhammad VALLY ZA Clubview Tennis Club Günter Lubbe No -
- Ryan SUMMERS Hartebeespoort Tennis Club Tiaan Nelson No -
- Colby Paxinos ZA Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy William Scott No -
- William Scott ZA Pretoria Boys High School Colby Paxinos No -
- Senthen REDDY Ridley Park Tennis Club WILLIAM HERMELIN No -
- Adam LOGIE Ridley Park Tennis Club Nicholas Hamilton No -
- WILLIAM HERMELIN Westridge Tennis Stadium Senthen REDDY No -
- Louis Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville JOHN CONROY PAUL No -
- Christiaan Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium Melt VAN AS No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[4] Kwena MAPHAKA ZA Rivonia Tennis Club Brendan O 'Reilly No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A1 GRE - Court 20
Junior CHIGARIRO [1]
Leon Du Toit [1]
Mpho Leshoele
Khathe Mathibela
3-6, 6-7(8)
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A2 GRE - Court 21
Hanru KRAUSE
Stefan Rheeder
Muhammad VALLY
Günter Lubbe
6-3, 0-6, 6-10
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A3 GRE - Court 22
Alexander Hristov [4]
Brendan O 'Reilly [4]
Adam LOGIE
Nicholas Hamilton
2-6, 2-6
1553272200
2019-03-22 4:30pm
A4 GRE - Court 1
Calvin Richardson
Nikhil Naidoo
Deniel Rademeyer
Ivan Koen
4-6, 5-7
1553272200
2019-03-22 4:30pm
A5 GRE - Court 2
Christiaan Cronje
Melt VAN AS
JOHN CONROY PAUL
Louis Bierman
6-4, 6-1
1553272200
2019-03-22 4:30pm
A6 GRE - Court 3
Senthen REDDY
WILLIAM HERMELIN
Sagen Hugo [3]
Thomas Tilney [3]
6-1, 6-4
N/A A7 GRE - Court 4
William Scott
Colby Paxinos
Tiaan Nelson
Ryan SUMMERS
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553272200
2019-03-22 4:30pm
A8 GRE - Court 5
Rudiger Dusselberg
Matthew Endrody
Simon Liversage [2]
Van Zyl Delport [2]
2-6, 2-6
1553347800
2019-03-23 1:30pm
A9 GRE - Court 17
Mpho Leshoele
Khathe Mathibela
Muhammad VALLY
Günter Lubbe
6-3, 6-2
1553347800
2019-03-23 1:30pm
A10 GRE - Court 18
Adam LOGIE
Nicholas Hamilton
Deniel Rademeyer
Ivan Koen
6-0, 6-2
1553347800
2019-03-23 1:30pm
A11 GRE - Court 19
Christiaan Cronje
Melt VAN AS
Senthen REDDY
WILLIAM HERMELIN
1-6, 4-6
1553347800
2019-03-23 1:30pm
A12 GRE - Court 20
William Scott
Colby Paxinos
Simon Liversage [2]
Van Zyl Delport [2]
6-4, 6-3
1553441400
2019-03-24 3:30pm
A13 GRE -
Mpho Leshoele
Khathe Mathibela
Adam LOGIE
Nicholas Hamilton
6-3, 7-5
1553441400
2019-03-24 3:30pm
A14 GRE -
Senthen REDDY
WILLIAM HERMELIN
William Scott
Colby Paxinos
4-6, 6-1, 10-8
1553518800
2019-03-25 1:00pm
A15 GRE - Court 1
Mpho Leshoele
Khathe Mathibela
Senthen REDDY
WILLIAM HERMELIN
4-6, 6-7(7)