Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Evan MARITZ ZA Flamingo Tennis Club Jacques LE ROUX No -
[1] Jacques LE ROUX Irene Country Club Tennis Evan MARITZ No -
[2] Karan VARYANI Clifton High School Mesharan GOVENDER No -
[2] Mesharan GOVENDER ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club Karan VARYANI No -
[3] Kallen RAMIAH ZA Ridley Park Tennis Club Caden Naicker No -
[3] Caden Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Kallen RAMIAH No -
[4] Goran KRIVOKAPIC Pinelands Tennis Club Grant JOUBERT No -
[4] Grant JOUBERT ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Goran KRIVOKAPIC No -
- Sheran Edirisinghe LK Notwane Pieter Jan NEL No -
- Daniel JAUSS NA Johan Theron Tennis School George Louw No -
- George Louw Johan Theron Tennis School Daniel JAUSS No -
- Ethan GIBBONS ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club Max KLEBER No -
- Gustav HEFER Affies Luke Carey No -
- MARC POGGENPOEL ZA Hoërskool Stellenbosch Keith Lindsay No -
- Bernard Janse van Vuuren ZA Affies CHRISTIAN DE KOCK No -
- Max KLEBER Paul Roos Gimnasium Ethan GIBBONS No -
- Keith Lindsay Schoombee Tennis Club MARC POGGENPOEL No -
- Pieter Jan NEL ZA Italian Tennis Club Sheran Edirisinghe No -
- Hanco Benade Menlopark High Geneil Alberts No -
- Friedrich BAUERMEISTER Paarl Tennis Club Christon Basson No -
- Jan-Righardt Vermeulen Rustenburg High Jayte Oberholzer No -
- Jayte Oberholzer ZA Rustenburg High Jan-Righardt Vermeulen No -
- Refiloe Pheko LS Ladybrand Primary Dawid van Wyk No -
- Dawid van Wyk ZA Curro Bloemfontein Refiloe Pheko No -
- Luke Carey Old Edwardian Tennis Club Gustav HEFER No -
- Christon Basson ZA Midstream College High School Friedrich BAUERMEISTER No -
- Christo Venter Waterkloof High Franco Human No -
- CHRISTIAN DE KOCK ZA Pretoria Boys High School Bernard Janse van Vuuren No -
- Geneil Alberts ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club Hanco Benade No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553270400
2019-03-22 4:00pm
A2 UFS - Court 1
Refiloe Pheko
Dawid van Wyk
Christon Basson
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
3-6, 3-6
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A3 UFS - Court 17
Kallen RAMIAH [3]
Caden Naicker [3]
Geneil Alberts
Hanco Benade
6-1, 6-3
1553268600
2019-03-22 3:30pm
A4 UFS - Court 18
Daniel JAUSS
George Louw
Max KLEBER
Ethan GIBBONS
3-6, 3-6
1553270400
2019-03-22 4:00pm
A5 UFS - Court 2
Keith Lindsay
MARC POGGENPOEL
Jayte Oberholzer
Jan-Righardt Vermeulen
6-4, 6-3
1553270400
2019-03-22 4:00pm
A6 UFS - Court 3
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
Goran KRIVOKAPIC [4]
Grant JOUBERT [4]
6-4, 2-6, 10-8
N/A A7 UFS - Court 4
Pieter Jan NEL
Sheran Edirisinghe
Christo Venter
Franco Human
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553270400
2019-03-22 4:00pm
A8 UFS - Court 5
Gustav HEFER
Luke Carey
Karan VARYANI [2]
Mesharan GOVENDER [2]
6-1, 6-4
1553344200
2019-03-23 12:30pm
A9 UFS - Court 14
Evan MARITZ [1]
Jacques LE ROUX [1]
Christon Basson
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
6-1, 6-3
1553344200
2019-03-23 12:30pm
A10 UFS - Court 15
Kallen RAMIAH [3]
Caden Naicker [3]
Max KLEBER
Ethan GIBBONS
6-4, 2-6, 4-10
1553344200
2019-03-23 12:30pm
A11 UFS - Court 16
Keith Lindsay
MARC POGGENPOEL
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
6-7(4), 6-1, 6-10
1553344200
2019-03-23 12:30pm
A12 UFS - Court 17
Pieter Jan NEL
Sheran Edirisinghe
Gustav HEFER
Luke Carey
0-6, 0-6
1553436000
2019-03-24 2:00pm
A13 UFS -
Evan MARITZ [1]
Jacques LE ROUX [1]
Max KLEBER
Ethan GIBBONS
7-6, 2-6, 9-11
1553436000
2019-03-24 2:00pm
A14 UFS -
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
Gustav HEFER
Luke Carey
1-6, 1-6
1553522400
2019-03-25 2:00pm
A15 UFS - Court 9
Max KLEBER
Ethan GIBBONS
Gustav HEFER
Luke Carey
3-6, 7-6(6), 3-10