GS 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Megan BASSON | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Tiffany LE ROUX | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Relebogile SEREO | Sunward Park High | No | - | |
[Q] | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
- | MBALI LANGA | No | - | ||
- | Rebecca BRODY | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Inge GREYLING | ZA | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
- | Mia Dittberner | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neo MAFUYEKA | Killarney Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nina PATIENCE | ZA | No | - | |
[Q] | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Makayla LOUBSER | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[Q] | Christine GOUWS | ZA | Pirates Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - | ||
[8] | Tyla CARTER | No | - | ||
- | Georgia HOSKING | Fairland | No | - | |
- | Anastasia PESIC | Selection Park Tennis Club | Yes | ||
[Q] | CARLA GOUWS | ZA | Constantia Primary | No | - |
- | Anique ENGELBRECHT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | No | - | |
- | Delien KLEINHANS | ZA | Eunice High School | Yes | Ntokozo ZUNGU |
- | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Tamsin HART | ZA | St Marys - Waverly | No | - |
- | Kiara MACKAY | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Linge STEENKAMP | ZA | Free State | No | - |
- | Lara VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | No | - |
[Q] | Christell DE KOCK | Sannieshof Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
[Q] | Ane DE WAAL | Strand Tennis klub | No | - | |
[2] | Maretha BURGER | Montagu Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[5] | Ntokozo ZUNGU | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 11:30am | A1 | OST - Court 1 |
Megan BASSON [1]
|
Tiffany LE ROUX [Q]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A2 | OST - Court 2 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [Q]
|
3-6, 6-0, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A3 | OST - Court 3 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A4 | OST - Court 4 |
Inge GREYLING
|
Delien KLEINHANS
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A5 | OST - Court 5 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
|
Mia Dittberner
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A6 | OST - Court 6 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Nina PATIENCE
(Ret.)
|
7-6, 2-5 Retired |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A7 | OST - Court 7 |
Nicole VILJOEN [Q]
|
Makayla LOUBSER
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A8 | OST - Court 8 |
Christine GOUWS [Q]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
|
4-6, 6-4, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A9 | OST - Court 1 |
Tyla CARTER [8]
|
Georgia HOSKING
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A10 | OST - Court 2 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
|
7-5, 4-6, 7-5 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A11 | OST - Court 3 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT
|
Courtney FYVIE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A12 | OST - Court 4 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
Tamsin HART [4]
|
7-5, 4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A13 | OST - Court 5 |
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
|
Kiara MACKAY
|
6-1, 7-6(4) |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A14 | OST - Court 6 |
Lara VAN DER MERWE
|
Christell DE KOCK [Q]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A15 | OST - Court 7 |
Carmen FICHARDT
|
Amonette THERON
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A16 | OST - Court 8 |
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
|
Maretha BURGER [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A17 | OST - Court 1 |
Megan BASSON [1]
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
7-6(5), 6-3 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A18 | OST - Court 2 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Delien KLEINHANS
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A19 | OST - Court 3 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A20 | OST - Court 4 |
Makayla LOUBSER
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
|
6-7(7), 1-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A21 | OST - Court 5 |
Tyla CARTER [8]
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A22 | OST - Court 6 |
Courtney FYVIE
|
Tamsin HART [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A23 | OST - Court 7 |
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
|
Lara VAN DER MERWE
|
2-6, 6-7(3) |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A24 | OST - Court 8 |
Carmen FICHARDT
|
Maretha BURGER [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A25 | FS TS - Court 5 |
Megan BASSON [1]
|
Delien KLEINHANS
|
1-6, 6-7(5) |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A26 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
|
7-6(6), 5-7, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A27 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Tyla CARTER [8]
|
Tamsin HART [4]
|
6-4, 1-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | A28 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Lara VAN DER MERWE
|
Maretha BURGER [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | A29 | FS TS - Court 7 |
Delien KLEINHANS
|
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | A30 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Tamsin HART [4]
|
Lara VAN DER MERWE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-01 8:30am | A31 | FS TS - Court 2 |
Delien KLEINHANS
|
Tamsin HART [4]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | B1 | - |
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
|
Lara VAN DER MERWE
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | C1 | OST - Court 3 |
Megan BASSON [1]
(Did not play)
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
|
Walkover |
2019-03-31 8:00am | C2 | OST - Court 4 |
Tyla CARTER [8]
|
Maretha BURGER [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | C3 | OST - Court 8 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
|
Maretha BURGER [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E1 | OST - Court 4 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
MBALI LANGA
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E2 | OST - Court 5 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Makayla LOUBSER
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E3 | OST - Court 6 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Courtney FYVIE
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E4 | OST - Court 7 |
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
|
Carmen FICHARDT
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | E5 | OST - Court 6 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Makayla LOUBSER
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | E6 | OST - Court 7 |
Courtney FYVIE
|
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-31 11:45am | E7 | OST - Court 1 |
MBALI LANGA
|
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
|
6-7(6), 2-6 |
N/A | F1 | OST - Court 2 |
Makayla LOUBSER
(Did not play)
|
Courtney FYVIE
|
Walkover |
2019-03-31 8:00am | G1 | OST - Court 8 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | G2 | OST - Court 1 |
Anastasia PESIC
|
Carmen FICHARDT
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-31 11:45am | G3 | OST - Court 3 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Carmen FICHARDT
|
7-5, 4-6, 4-10 |
2019-03-31 11:45am | H1 | OST - Court 4 |
Neo MAFUYEKA
|
Anastasia PESIC
|
6-4, 3-6, 7-10 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I1 | OST - Court 1 |
Tiffany LE ROUX [Q]
|
Mia SKRBINSEK [Q]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I2 | OST - Court 2 |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Inge GREYLING
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I3 | OST - Court 3 |
Mia Dittberner
|
Nina PATIENCE
(Ret.)
|
6-3, 4-4 Retired |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I4 | OST - Court 4 |
Nicole VILJOEN [Q]
|
Christine GOUWS [Q]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I5 | OST - Court 5 |
Georgia HOSKING
|
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
N/A | I6 | OST - Court 6 |
Anique ENGELBRECHT
(Did not play)
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
Walkover |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I7 | OST - Court 7 |
Kiara MACKAY
|
Christell DE KOCK [Q]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I8 | OST - Court 8 |
Amonette THERON
|
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
|
6-2, 4-6, 7-10 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | I9 | OST - Court 8 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [Q]
|
Rebecca BRODY
|
6-3, 3-6, 8-10 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | I10 | OST - Court 1 |
Mia Dittberner
|
Christine GOUWS [Q]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | I11 | OST - Court 2 |
Georgia HOSKING
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-03-30 10:30am | I12 | OST - Court 3 |
Christell DE KOCK [Q]
|
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | I13 | OST - Court 1 |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Christine GOUWS [Q]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | I14 | OST - Court 5 |
Georgia HOSKING
|
Christell DE KOCK [Q]
|
6-7(3), 6-3, 11-9 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | I15 | OST - Court 4 |
Christine GOUWS [Q]
|
Georgia HOSKING
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | J1 | OST - Court 5 |
Rebecca BRODY
|
Christell DE KOCK [Q]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | K1 | OST - Court 3 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [Q]
|
Mia Dittberner
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | K2 | OST - Court 7 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-03-31 11:45am | K3 | OST - Court 6 |
Mia SKRBINSEK [Q]
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-31 11:45am | L1 | OST - Court 8 |
Mia Dittberner
|
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
N/A | M1 | OST - Court 4 |
Tiffany LE ROUX [Q]
|
Inge GREYLING
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 10:30am | M4 | OST - Court 5 |
Kiara MACKAY
|
Amonette THERON
|
6-2, 6-4 |
N/A | M5 | OST - Court 2 |
Tiffany LE ROUX [Q]
|
Nicole VILJOEN [Q]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | M6 | OST - Court 3 |
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
|
Kiara MACKAY
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 11:45am | M7 | OST - Court 5 |
Tiffany LE ROUX [Q]
|
Kiara MACKAY
|
1-6, 2-6 |