Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA021379 TSA010099 GC WP [1] Megan BASSON [Q] Tiffany LE ROUX 6-2, 6-1 3 4 TSA010871 TSA011404 GE GC Relebogile SEREO [Q] Mia SKRBINSEK 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 5 6 TSA020118 TSA011379 GC WP MBALI LANGA Rebecca BRODY 6-4, 6-3 7 8 TSA021404 TSA021195 FS FS Inge GREYLING Delien KLEINHANS 6-3, 6-2 9 10 TSA021410 TSA010152 Winelands GN [3] Rochelle PIENAAR Mia DITTBERNER 6-0, 6-1 11 12 TSA011401 TSA011381 GC GC Neo MAFUYEKA Nina PATIENCE (Ret.) 6-7, 5-2 (Ret.) 13 14 TSA011390 TSA021230 GE WP [Q] Nicole VILJOEN Makayla LOUBSER 6-3, 6-4 15 16 TSA010029 TSA021391 GC GC [Q] Christine GOUWS [6] Mieke VAN DEVENTER 6-4, 4-6, 6-0 17 18 TSA010435 TSA020320 KZN GC [8] Tyla CARTER Georgia HOSKING 7-5, 6-4 19 20 TSA021383 TSA021397 GE GN Anastasia PESIC [Q] CARLA GOUWS 7-5, 4-6, 7-5 21 22 TSA021191 TSA010788 GC KZN Anique ENGELBRECHT Courtney FYVIE 6-3, 6-3 23 24 TSA021367 TSA011394 GN GC Isabella WEATHERHEAD [4] Tamsin HART 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 25 26 TSA011189 TSA021223 FS KZN [7] Linge STEENKAMP Kiara MACKAY 6-1, 7-6(4) 27 28 TSA021097 TSA20005 NWP NWP Lara VAN DER MERWE [Q] Christell DE KOCK 6-2, 6-2 29 30 TSA011217 TSA010350 FS GN Carmen FICHARDT Amonette THERON 7-5, 6-2 31 32 TSA021336 TSA021386 Winelands Winelands [Q] Ane DE WAAL [2] Maretha BURGER 6-1, 6-0 [1] Megan BASSON Relebogile SEREO 7-6(5), 6-3 MBALI LANGA Delien KLEINHANS 6-3, 6-0 [3] Rochelle PIENAAR Neo MAFUYEKA 6-0, 6-1 Makayla LOUBSER [6] Mieke VAN DEVENTER 7-6(7), 6-1 [8] Tyla CARTER Anastasia PESIC 6-3, 6-4 Courtney FYVIE [4] Tamsin HART 6-1, 6-0 [7] Linge STEENKAMP Lara VAN DER MERWE 6-2, 7-6(3) Carmen FICHARDT [2] Maretha BURGER 6-0, 6-1 [1] Megan BASSON Delien KLEINHANS 6-1, 7-6(5) [3] Rochelle PIENAAR [6] Mieke VAN DEVENTER 7-6(6), 5-7, 6-3 [8] Tyla CARTER [4] Tamsin HART 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 Lara VAN DER MERWE [2] Maretha BURGER 6-1, 6-3 Delien KLEINHANS [3] Rochelle PIENAAR 6-1, 6-4 [4] Tamsin HART Lara VAN DER MERWE 6-1, 6-1 Delien KLEINHANS [4] Tamsin HART 6-1, 6-1 Delien KLEINHANS
[3] Rochelle PIENAAR Lara VAN DER MERWE Walkover 3/4 Playoff [3] Rochelle PIENAAR
D1 BYE [8] Tyla CARTER 7/8 Playoff [8] Tyla CARTER
Makayla LOUBSER Courtney FYVIE Walkover 11/12 Playoff Courtney FYVIE
Neo MAFUYEKA Anastasia PESIC 4-6, 6-3, 10-7 15/16 Playoff Anastasia PESIC
Rebecca BRODY [Q] Christell DE KOCK 6-2, 6-1 19/20 Playoff [-1] Christell DE KOCK
Mia DITTBERNER [Q] Ane DE WAAL 6-4, 6-1 23/24 Playoff [-1] Ane DE WAAL
N1 BYE [Q] CARLA GOUWS 27/28 Playoff [-1] CARLA GOUWS
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Megan BASSON ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
[Q] Tiffany LE ROUX ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
- Relebogile SEREO Sunward Park High No -
[Q] Mia SKRBINSEK Boskruin Tennis Club No -
- MBALI LANGA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Rebecca BRODY ZA Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Inge GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
[3] Rochelle PIENAAR ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof No -
- Mia Dittberner ZA Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club No -
- Neo MAFUYEKA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Nina PATIENCE ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[Q] Nicole VILJOEN ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
- Makayla LOUBSER ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
[Q] Christine GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
[6] Mieke VAN DEVENTER Randburg Tennis Club No -
[8] Tyla CARTER No -
- Georgia HOSKING Fairland No -
- Anastasia PESIC Selection Park Tennis Club Yes
[Q] CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Anique ENGELBRECHT ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Courtney FYVIE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club No -
- Isabella WEATHERHEAD ZA Belgrave Tennis Club No -
[4] Tamsin HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[7] Linge STEENKAMP ZA Free State No -
- Kiara MACKAY ZA No -
- Lara VAN DER MERWE ZA Potchefstroom Country Club No -
[Q] Christell DE KOCK Sannieshof Tennis Club No -
- Carmen FICHARDT Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Amonette THERON Waterkloof High No -
[Q] Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub No -
[2] Maretha BURGER Hoërskool Stellenbosch No -
- Delien KLEINHANS ZA Eunice High School Yes Ntokozo ZUNGU
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[5] Ntokozo ZUNGU ZA Mondeor Sports Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
A1 OST - Court 1
Megan BASSON [1]
Tiffany LE ROUX [Q]
6-2, 6-1
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
A2 OST - Court 2
Relebogile SEREO
Mia SKRBINSEK [Q]
3-6, 6-0, 6-3
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
A3 OST - Court 3
MBALI LANGA
Rebecca BRODY
6-4, 6-3
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
A4 OST - Court 4
Inge GREYLING
Delien KLEINHANS
3-6, 2-6
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
A5 OST - Court 5
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
Mia Dittberner
6-0, 6-1
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
A6 OST - Court 6
Neo MAFUYEKA
Nina PATIENCE
(Ret.)
7-6, 2-5
Retired
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
A7 OST - Court 7
Nicole VILJOEN [Q]
Makayla LOUBSER
3-6, 4-6
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
A8 OST - Court 8
Christine GOUWS [Q]
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
4-6, 6-4, 0-6
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
A9 OST - Court 1
Tyla CARTER [8]
Georgia HOSKING
7-5, 6-4
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
A10 OST - Court 2
Anastasia PESIC
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
7-5, 4-6, 7-5
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
A11 OST - Court 3
Anique ENGELBRECHT
Courtney FYVIE
3-6, 3-6
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
A12 OST - Court 4
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
Tamsin HART [4]
7-5, 4-6, 4-6
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
A13 OST - Court 5
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
Kiara MACKAY
6-1, 7-6(4)
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
A14 OST - Court 6
Lara VAN DER MERWE
Christell DE KOCK [Q]
6-2, 6-2
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
A15 OST - Court 7
Carmen FICHARDT
Amonette THERON
7-5, 6-2
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
A16 OST - Court 8
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
Maretha BURGER [2]
1-6, 0-6
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
A17 OST - Court 1
Megan BASSON [1]
Relebogile SEREO
7-6(5), 6-3
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
A18 OST - Court 2
MBALI LANGA
Delien KLEINHANS
3-6, 0-6
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
A19 OST - Court 3
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
Neo MAFUYEKA
6-0, 6-1
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
A20 OST - Court 4
Makayla LOUBSER
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
6-7(7), 1-6
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
A21 OST - Court 5
Tyla CARTER [8]
Anastasia PESIC
6-3, 6-4
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
A22 OST - Court 6
Courtney FYVIE
Tamsin HART [4]
1-6, 0-6
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
A23 OST - Court 7
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
Lara VAN DER MERWE
2-6, 6-7(3)
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
A24 OST - Court 8
Carmen FICHARDT
Maretha BURGER [2]
0-6, 1-6
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
A25 FS TS - Court 5
Megan BASSON [1]
Delien KLEINHANS
1-6, 6-7(5)
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
A26 FS TS - Court 6
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
7-6(6), 5-7, 6-3
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
A27 FS TS - Court 7
Tyla CARTER [8]
Tamsin HART [4]
6-4, 1-6, 4-6
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
A28 FS TS - Court 8
Lara VAN DER MERWE
Maretha BURGER [2]
6-1, 6-3
1554028200
2019-03-31 10:30am
A29 FS TS - Court 7
Delien KLEINHANS
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
6-1, 6-4
1554028200
2019-03-31 10:30am
A30 FS TS - Court 8
Tamsin HART [4]
Lara VAN DER MERWE
6-1, 6-1
1554107400
2019-04-01 8:30am
A31 FS TS - Court 2
Delien KLEINHANS
Tamsin HART [4]
6-1, 6-1
N/A B1 -
Rochelle PIENAAR [3]
Lara VAN DER MERWE
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A C1 OST - Court 3
Megan BASSON [1]
(Did not play)
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
Walkover
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
C2 OST - Court 4
Tyla CARTER [8]
Maretha BURGER [2]
2-6, 4-6
1554028200
2019-03-31 10:30am
C3 OST - Court 8
Mieke VAN DEVENTER [6]
Maretha BURGER [2]
4-6, 2-6
1553937300
2019-03-30 9:15am
E1 OST - Court 4
Relebogile SEREO
MBALI LANGA
6-7, 3-6
1553937300
2019-03-30 9:15am
E2 OST - Court 5
Neo MAFUYEKA
Makayla LOUBSER
3-6, 3-6
1553937300
2019-03-30 9:15am
E3 OST - Court 6
Anastasia PESIC
Courtney FYVIE
1-6, 3-6
1553937300
2019-03-30 9:15am
E4 OST - Court 7
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
Carmen FICHARDT
6-2, 6-3
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
E5 OST - Court 6
MBALI LANGA
Makayla LOUBSER
6-4, 6-3
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
E6 OST - Court 7
Courtney FYVIE
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
3-6, 4-6
1554032700
2019-03-31 11:45am
E7 OST - Court 1
MBALI LANGA
Linge STEENKAMP [7]
6-7(6), 2-6
N/A F1 OST - Court 2
Makayla LOUBSER
(Did not play)
Courtney FYVIE
Walkover
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
G1 OST - Court 8
Relebogile SEREO
Neo MAFUYEKA
6-2, 6-2
1554023700
2019-03-31 9:15am
G2 OST - Court 1
Anastasia PESIC
Carmen FICHARDT
3-6, 4-6
1554032700
2019-03-31 11:45am
G3 OST - Court 3
Relebogile SEREO
Carmen FICHARDT
7-5, 4-6, 4-10
1554032700
2019-03-31 11:45am
H1 OST - Court 4
Neo MAFUYEKA
Anastasia PESIC
6-4, 3-6, 7-10
1553846400
2019-03-29 8:00am
I1 OST - Court 1
Tiffany LE ROUX [Q]
Mia SKRBINSEK [Q]
4-6, 3-6
1553846400
2019-03-29 8:00am
I2 OST - Court 2
Rebecca BRODY
Inge GREYLING
6-3, 6-3
1553846400
2019-03-29 8:00am
I3 OST - Court 3
Mia Dittberner
Nina PATIENCE
(Ret.)
6-3, 4-4
Retired
1553846400
2019-03-29 8:00am
I4 OST - Court 4
Nicole VILJOEN [Q]
Christine GOUWS [Q]
4-6, 4-6
1553846400
2019-03-29 8:00am
I5 OST - Court 5
Georgia HOSKING
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
6-4, 6-0
N/A I6 OST - Court 6
Anique ENGELBRECHT
(Did not play)
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
Walkover
1553846400
2019-03-29 8:00am
I7 OST - Court 7
Kiara MACKAY
Christell DE KOCK [Q]
2-6, 2-6
1553846400
2019-03-29 8:00am
I8 OST - Court 8
Amonette THERON
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
6-2, 4-6, 7-10
1553937300
2019-03-30 9:15am
I9 OST - Court 8
Mia SKRBINSEK [Q]
Rebecca BRODY
6-3, 3-6, 8-10
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
I10 OST - Court 1
Mia Dittberner
Christine GOUWS [Q]
1-6, 1-6
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
I11 OST - Court 2
Georgia HOSKING
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
6-2, 7-5
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
I12 OST - Court 3
Christell DE KOCK [Q]
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
6-2, 7-5
1553950800
2019-03-30 1:00pm
I13 OST - Court 1
Rebecca BRODY
Christine GOUWS [Q]
5-7, 3-6
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
I14 OST - Court 5
Georgia HOSKING
Christell DE KOCK [Q]
6-7(3), 6-3, 11-9
1554028200
2019-03-31 10:30am
I15 OST - Court 4
Christine GOUWS [Q]
Georgia HOSKING
6-3, 6-2
1554028200
2019-03-31 10:30am
J1 OST - Court 5
Rebecca BRODY
Christell DE KOCK [Q]
2-6, 1-6
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
K1 OST - Court 3
Mia SKRBINSEK [Q]
Mia Dittberner
6-4, 6-4
1554023700
2019-03-31 9:15am
K2 OST - Court 7
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
6-4, 6-0
1554032700
2019-03-31 11:45am
K3 OST - Court 6
Mia SKRBINSEK [Q]
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
1-6, 2-6
1554032700
2019-03-31 11:45am
L1 OST - Court 8
Mia Dittberner
Ane DE WAAL [Q]
4-6, 1-6
N/A M1 OST - Court 4
Tiffany LE ROUX [Q]
Inge GREYLING
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
M4 OST - Court 5
Kiara MACKAY
Amonette THERON
6-2, 6-4
N/A M5 OST - Court 2
Tiffany LE ROUX [Q]
Nicole VILJOEN [Q]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553950800
2019-03-30 1:00pm
M6 OST - Court 3
CARLA GOUWS [Q]
Kiara MACKAY
2-6, 3-6
1554032700
2019-03-31 11:45am
M7 OST - Court 5
Tiffany LE ROUX [Q]
Kiara MACKAY
1-6, 2-6