Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Joubert KLOPPER Grey College High Alec BECKLEY No -
[1] Alec BECKLEY Marks Park Sports Club Joubert KLOPPER No -
[2] Chrisjan VAN WYK ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club Dylan SALTON No -
[2] Dylan SALTON Bedfordview Country Club Chrisjan VAN WYK No -
[3] Charl MORGAN ZA Parkview Lawn Tennis Club Pierre MALAN No -
[3] Pierre MALAN ZA Curro Langebaan Primary Charl MORGAN No -
[4] Kade MINDRY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Thando LONGWE-SMIT No -
[4] Thando LONGWE-SMIT ZA Rondebosch Boy's High School Kade MINDRY No -
- Nikolai HENSBERG ZA Beacon Bay Tennis Club Damien NEZAR No -
- Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Jake CARTER No -
- Jason FOGLE Glenwood House School Leander PETERSEN No -
- Luke GEDULDT ZA Groote Schuur High DANIEL TAM No -
- DANIEL TAM ZA Cradock Tennis Club Luke GEDULDT No -
- Damien NEZAR ZA George Tennis Club Nikolai HENSBERG No -
- Leander PETERSEN ZA George Tennis Club Jason FOGLE No -
- Brendan CROSS ZA Marks Park Sports Club Caleb VAN WIJK No -
- Albert KIRSTEN ZA Marks Park Sports Club Ethan TERBLANCHE No -
- Josh CRONJE ZA Bryanston Sports Club Aldan COETZEE No -
- Caleb VAN WIJK ZA Brendan CROSS No -
- Seth SEELY ZA Bedfordview Country Club Muntingh HAMMAN No -
- Ethan TERBLANCHE Vaal Tennis Club Albert KIRSTEN No -
- Muntingh HAMMAN Tuks Tennis Club Seth SEELY No -
- TOM SLABBERT ZA Waterkloof High Erich SULLWALD No -
- Richard Hartmann ZA Durban Country Club Tennis Jordan THERON No -
- Joshua EDGAR ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Sashen THIRBOAN No -
- Jordan THERON Prospect Tennis Club Richard Hartmann No -
- Jake CARTER Prospect Tennis Club Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN No -
- Sashen THIRBOAN Curro Hillcrest Joshua EDGAR No -
- Erich SULLWALD Warmbad Tennis Club TOM SLABBERT No -
- Aldan COETZEE ZA Josh CRONJE No -
- Robbie ARENDS ZA anthony harris tennis academy LUAN KRIGE No -
- LUAN KRIGE ZA Paarl Tennis Club Robbie ARENDS No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553781600
2019-03-28 2:00pm
A1 OST - Court 1
Alec BECKLEY [1]
Joubert KLOPPER [1]
Leander PETERSEN
Jason FOGLE
6-1, 6-1
1553781600
2019-03-28 2:00pm
A2 OST - Court 2
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Albert KIRSTEN
Jordan THERON
Richard Hartmann
4-6, 4-6
1553781600
2019-03-28 2:00pm
A3 OST - Court 3
Pierre MALAN [3]
Charl MORGAN [3]
Joshua EDGAR
Sashen THIRBOAN
6-3, 6-1
1553781600
2019-03-28 2:00pm
A4 OST - Court 4
Nikolai HENSBERG
Damien NEZAR
Luke GEDULDT
DANIEL TAM
6-1, 6-4
1553781600
2019-03-28 2:00pm
A5 OST - Court 5
Caleb VAN WIJK
Brendan CROSS
Robbie ARENDS
LUAN KRIGE
0-6, 0-6
1553781600
2019-03-28 2:00pm
A6 OST - Court 6
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Jake CARTER
Kade MINDRY [4]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [4]
4-6, 1-6
1553781600
2019-03-28 2:00pm
A7 OST - Court 7
Muntingh HAMMAN
Seth SEELY
Aldan COETZEE
Josh CRONJE
3-6, 7-5, 10-8
1553781600
2019-03-28 2:00pm
A8 OST - Court 8
TOM SLABBERT
Erich SULLWALD
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
Dylan SALTON [2]
7-6(5), 4-6, 6-10
1553868900
2019-03-29 2:15pm
A9 OST - Court 1
Alec BECKLEY [1]
Joubert KLOPPER [1]
Jordan THERON
Richard Hartmann
6-0, 6-3
1553868900
2019-03-29 2:15pm
A10 OST - Court 2
Pierre MALAN [3]
Charl MORGAN [3]
Nikolai HENSBERG
Damien NEZAR
6-4, 6-2
1553868900
2019-03-29 2:15pm
A11 OST - Court 3
Robbie ARENDS
LUAN KRIGE
Kade MINDRY [4]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [4]
4-6, 7-6(3), 10-1
1553868900
2019-03-29 2:15pm
A12 OST - Court 4
Muntingh HAMMAN
Seth SEELY
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
Dylan SALTON [2]
2-6, 2-6
1553957100
2019-03-30 2:45pm
A13 FS TS - Court 6
Alec BECKLEY [1]
Joubert KLOPPER [1]
Pierre MALAN [3]
Charl MORGAN [3]
7-5, 4-6, 10-2
1553952600
2019-03-30 1:30pm
A14 FS TS - Court 8
Robbie ARENDS
LUAN KRIGE
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
Dylan SALTON [2]
6-2, 6-4
1554114600
2019-04-01 10:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 1
Alec BECKLEY [1]
Joubert KLOPPER [1]
Robbie ARENDS
LUAN KRIGE
6-4, 6-4