Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Anique ENGELBRECHT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Megan BASSON No -
[1] Megan BASSON ZA Fairland Tennis Club Anique ENGELBRECHT No -
[2] Georgia HOSKING Fairland Rochelle PIENAAR No -
[2] Rochelle PIENAAR ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Georgia HOSKING No -
[3] Delien KLEINHANS ZA Eunice High School Tamsin HART No -
[3] Tamsin HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club Delien KLEINHANS No -
[4] Makayla LOUBSER ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Maretha BURGER No -
[4] Maretha BURGER Hoërskool Stellenbosch Makayla LOUBSER No -
- Christell DE KOCK Sannieshof Tennis Club Amonette THERON No -
- Rebecca BRODY ZA Somerset West Tennis Club Christine GOUWS No -
- Mia Dittberner ZA Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club Nicole VILJOEN No -
- Mia SKRBINSEK Boskruin Tennis Club Anastasia PESIC No -
- Christine GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club Rebecca BRODY No -
- Relebogile SEREO Sunward Park High MBALI LANGA No -
- Inge GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Carmen FICHARDT No -
- tristan liebenberg Rustenburg Chané Higgo No -
- Carmen FICHARDT Oranje Meisies Hoër Inge GREYLING No -
- Liezel MULLER ZA Potchefstroom Gimnasium Larize NEL No -
- Larize NEL Sasolburg High Liezel MULLER No -
- Linge STEENKAMP ZA Free State Lara VAN DER MERWE No -
- MBALI LANGA Marks Park Sports Club Relebogile SEREO No -
- Lara VAN DER MERWE ZA Potchefstroom Country Club Linge STEENKAMP No -
- Nina PATIENCE ZA Randburg Tennis Club Kiara MACKAY No -
- Mieke VAN DEVENTER Randburg Tennis Club Isabella WEATHERHEAD No -
- Nicole VILJOEN ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Mia Dittberner No -
- Anastasia PESIC Selection Park Tennis Club Mia SKRBINSEK No -
- Isabella WEATHERHEAD ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Mieke VAN DEVENTER No -
- Amonette THERON Waterkloof High Christell DE KOCK No -
- Courtney FYVIE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Tyla CARTER No -
- Chané Higgo ZA Danville Park Girls High School tristan liebenberg No -
- Tyla CARTER Courtney FYVIE No -
- Kiara MACKAY ZA Nina PATIENCE No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A1 OST - Court 2
Anique ENGELBRECHT [1]
Megan BASSON [1]
Larize NEL
Liezel MULLER
7-5, 6-0
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A2 OST - Court 3
Inge GREYLING
Carmen FICHARDT
Nicole VILJOEN
Mia Dittberner
7-5, 6-3
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A3 OST - Court 3
Tamsin HART [3]
Delien KLEINHANS [3]
Chané Higgo
tristan liebenberg
6-0, 6-0
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A4 OST - Court 4
Mia SKRBINSEK
Anastasia PESIC
Rebecca BRODY
Christine GOUWS
5-7, 4-6
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A5 OST - Court 5
Linge STEENKAMP
Lara VAN DER MERWE
Christell DE KOCK
Amonette THERON
6-0, 6-1
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A6 OST - Court 6
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
Makayla LOUBSER [4]
Maretha BURGER [4]
2-6, 1-6
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A7 OST - Court 7
MBALI LANGA
Relebogile SEREO
Tyla CARTER
Courtney FYVIE
6-2, 6-1
N/A A8 OST - Court 3
Nina PATIENCE
Kiara MACKAY
(Did not play)
Georgia HOSKING [2]
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
Walkover
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A9 OST - Court 1
Anique ENGELBRECHT [1]
Megan BASSON [1]
Inge GREYLING
Carmen FICHARDT
2-6, 4-6
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A10 OST - Court 4
Tamsin HART [3]
Delien KLEINHANS [3]
Rebecca BRODY
Christine GOUWS
6-4, 6-3
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A11 OST - Court 2
Linge STEENKAMP
Lara VAN DER MERWE
Makayla LOUBSER [4]
Maretha BURGER [4]
5-7, 2-6
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A12 OST - Court 3
MBALI LANGA
Relebogile SEREO
Georgia HOSKING [2]
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
3-6, 2-6
1553957100
2019-03-30 2:45pm
A13 FS TS - Court 9
Inge GREYLING
Carmen FICHARDT
Tamsin HART [3]
Delien KLEINHANS [3]
1-6, 2-6
1553957100
2019-03-30 2:45pm
A14 FS TS - Court 11
Makayla LOUBSER [4]
Maretha BURGER [4]
Georgia HOSKING [2]
Rochelle PIENAAR [2]
6-1, 6-1
1554114600
2019-04-01 10:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 2
Tamsin HART [3]
Delien KLEINHANS [3]
Makayla LOUBSER [4]
Maretha BURGER [4]
6-2, 7-6(3)