Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Andreas SCOTT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Carl ROOTHMAN Yes
- GERARD HENNING ZA Grey College High ANRO NEL No -
- Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club Rohan Loubser No -
- Jordan GANCHO Northmead Tennis Club Francois VAN WYK No -
[3] Jason SCHIMPER Grey College High Kyler Hugo No -
- Calum Jestin Durban Country Club Tennis Thomas REY No -
- André VILJOEN ZA Worcester Tennis Club Karan VARYANI No -
- Mikaeel WOODMAN ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Yarona MORULE No -
- Hayden CIGLER ZA Bedfordview Country Club Aleksandar SIMOVSKI No -
- Stephen CLAASSEN Paul Roos Gimnasium Ernst GOUWS No -
- James EDLEY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Devin BADENHORST No -
[4] Daniël WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club Damian MULLER No -
- Thio TSHIVHASE ZA Pukke Tennis Club Luke Carey No -
- Alexander EDLEY Hillcrest Tennis Club Luc KOENIG No -
- Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club Sebastiano SOLA No -
[2] Connor KRUGER ZA Irene Country Club Steyn DIPPENAAR No -
[2] Steyn DIPPENAAR Waterkloof High Connor KRUGER No -
[3] Kyler Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Jason SCHIMPER No -
[4] Damian MULLER ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary Daniël WESSELS No -
- Carl ROOTHMAN ZA Camps Bay Tennis Club Andreas SCOTT No -
- ANRO NEL ZA Montagu Tennis Club GERARD HENNING No -
- Devin BADENHORST ZA Midstream College James EDLEY No -
- Yarona MORULE ZA Sandton Sports Club Mikaeel WOODMAN No -
- Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club Hayden CIGLER No -
- Luke Carey Old Edwardian Tennis Club Thio TSHIVHASE No -
- Francois VAN WYK ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Jordan GANCHO No -
- Karan VARYANI Clifton High School André VILJOEN No -
- Thomas REY ZA Durban Country Club Tennis Calum Jestin No -
- Luc KOENIG Westville Tennis Club Alexander EDLEY No -
- Sebastiano SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club Lwazi NGWENYA No -
- Rohan Loubser ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Daniel CROWIE No -
- Ernst GOUWS ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Stephen CLAASSEN No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A1 UFS - Court 1
Andreas SCOTT [1]
Carl ROOTHMAN [1]
GERARD HENNING
ANRO NEL
3-6, 4-6
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A2 UFS - Court 2
Daniel CROWIE
Rohan Loubser
Jordan GANCHO
Francois VAN WYK
5-7, 6-3, 10-6
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A3 UFS - Court 3
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
Kyler Hugo [3]
Calum Jestin
Thomas REY
6-4, 6-4
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A4 UFS - Court 4
André VILJOEN
Karan VARYANI
Mikaeel WOODMAN
Yarona MORULE
0-6, 1-6
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A5 UFS - Court 5
Hayden CIGLER
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI
Stephen CLAASSEN
Ernst GOUWS
4-6, 4-6
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A6 UFS - Court 6
James EDLEY
Devin BADENHORST
Daniël WESSELS [4]
Damian MULLER [4]
6-1, 6-1
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A7 UFS - Court 7
Thio TSHIVHASE
Luke Carey
Alexander EDLEY
Luc KOENIG
4-6, 2-6
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A8 UFS - Court 8
Lwazi NGWENYA
Sebastiano SOLA
Connor KRUGER [2]
Steyn DIPPENAAR [2]
6-3, 5-7, 10-7
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A9 UFS - Court 1
GERARD HENNING
ANRO NEL
Daniel CROWIE
Rohan Loubser
6-4, 1-6, 8-10
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A10 UFS - Court 2
Jason SCHIMPER [3]
Kyler Hugo [3]
Mikaeel WOODMAN
Yarona MORULE
2-6, 6-7(6)
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A11 UFS - Court 3
Stephen CLAASSEN
Ernst GOUWS
James EDLEY
Devin BADENHORST
2-6, 6-7(4)
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A12 UFS - Court 4
Alexander EDLEY
Luc KOENIG
Lwazi NGWENYA
Sebastiano SOLA
6-4, 6-1
1553952600
2019-03-30 1:30pm
A13 FS TS - Court 9
Daniel CROWIE
Rohan Loubser
Mikaeel WOODMAN
Yarona MORULE
6-0, 3-6, 10-5
1553957100
2019-03-30 2:45pm
A14 FS TS - Court 10
James EDLEY
Devin BADENHORST
Alexander EDLEY
Luc KOENIG
4-6, 7-6, 10-4
1554114600
2019-04-01 10:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 3
Daniel CROWIE
Rohan Loubser
James EDLEY
Devin BADENHORST
7-5, 3-6, 10-6