Print

Bracket 1 1 2 TSA030145 TSA040159 TSA030145 TSA040159 GN EDEN GN EDEN [1] Christine KRUGER Susan NORTJE [1] Ine LAMPRECHT LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN 6-1, 6-1 3 4 TSA031045 TSA048649 TSA031045 TSA048649 Winelands GE Winelands GE Jade BENTING Tyrah COOK Sharle HANEKOM Lente TALJARD 7-5, 6-2 5 6 TSA040356 TSA031341 TSA040356 TSA031341 EDEN KZN EDEN KZN [3] Naledi MANYUBE Karli HENDRIKSE [3] Mienke VILJOEN Cassidy NAICKER 6-0, 6-0 7 8 TSA031303 TSA031365 TSA031303 TSA031365 FS WP FS WP CARLA SCHOLTZ Kelly ARENDS Lezaan SWANEPOEL Makhosazana STEWART 6-2, 6-0 9 10 TSA031367 TSA031305 TSA031367 TSA031305 GC KZN GC KZN Sarah MILLARD Kylie MISDORP Hannah MOORE Isabella VENTER 6-3, 6-1 11 12 TSA048653 TSA040031 TSA048653 TSA040031 GN FS GN FS Claire JARAMBA [4] Line GREYLING Mikayla PLITT [4] Suzanie PRETORIUS 6-3, 6-2 13 14 TSA031316 TSA048402 TSA031316 TSA048402 GE KZN GE KZN Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN Husna KATHRADA CAYLINE LE GRANGE Isabella MACQUET 6-1, 6-0 15 16 TSA03951 TSA040361 TSA03951 TSA040361 GC EDEN GC EDEN Amy BLOCH [2] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN Annika GERTENBACH [2] Leigh VAN ZYL 6-2, 6-4 [1] KRUGER / LAMPRECHT COOK / TALJARD Walkover [3] MANYUBE / VILJOEN ARENDS / STEWART 6-1, 6-4 MISDORP / VENTER [4] GREYLING / PRETORIUS 7-5, 7-6(9) JANSEN VAN VUUREN / LE GRANGE [2] JANSE VAN VUUREN / VAN ZYL 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 [1] KRUGER / LAMPRECHT [3] MANYUBE / VILJOEN 6-0, 6-2 [4] GREYLING / PRETORIUS [2] JANSE VAN VUUREN / VAN ZYL 6-2, 6-2 [1] KRUGER / LAMPRECHT [2] JANSE VAN VUUREN / VAN ZYL 7-6, 6-4 [1] KRUGER / LAMPRECHT
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Ine LAMPRECHT Marks Park Sports Club Christine KRUGER No -
[1] Christine KRUGER ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Ine LAMPRECHT No -
[2] Leigh VAN ZYL ZA Paarl Girls High Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN No -
[2] Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN ZA GREAT Tennis Courts Leigh VAN ZYL No -
[3] Mienke VILJOEN Paarl Girls High Naledi MANYUBE No -
[3] Naledi MANYUBE ZA George Tennis Club Mienke VILJOEN No -
[4] Suzanie PRETORIUS ZA Bothaville High Line GREYLING No -
[4] Line GREYLING ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Suzanie PRETORIUS No -
- Susan NORTJE ZA Nmmu Tennis Club LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN No -
- LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club Susan NORTJE No -
- Tyrah COOK ZA St Marys - Waverly Lente TALJARD No -
- Husna KATHRADA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Isabella MACQUET No -
- Karli Hendrikse Rustenburg High Cassidy Naicker No -
- Lente TALJARD ZA Cradock Tennis Club Tyrah COOK No -
- CAYLINE LE GRANGE Oranje Meisies Hoër Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN No -
- Jade BENTING ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Sharle Hanekom No -
- CARLA SCHOLTZ ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Lezaan Swanepoel No -
- Kelly ARENDS ZA anthony harris tennis academy Makhosazana Stewart No -
- Lezaan Swanepoel ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër CARLA SCHOLTZ No -
- Makhosazana Stewart ZA Marks Park Sports Club Kelly ARENDS No -
- Annika GERTENBACH ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Amy BLOCH No -
- Sharle Hanekom ZA Paarl Gimnasium High Jade BENTING No -
- Hannah MOORE Randburg Tennis Club Sarah MILLARD No -
- Sarah MILLARD Randburg Tennis Club Hannah MOORE No -
- Claire JARAMBA ZA Bedfordview Country Club Mikayla PLITT No -
- Cassidy Naicker Westridge Tennis Stadium Karli Hendrikse No -
- Amy BLOCH Bedfordview Country Club Annika GERTENBACH No -
- Isabella VENTER Bedfordview Country Club Kylie Misdorp No -
- Mikayla PLITT Bedfordview Country Club Claire JARAMBA No -
- Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN ZA Sunward Park Tennis Club CAYLINE LE GRANGE No -
- Kylie Misdorp ZA Brighton Tennis Club Isabella VENTER No -
- Isabella MACQUET Hillcrest Tennis Club Husna KATHRADA No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A1 UFS - Court 12
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
LIEBE OOSTHUIZEN
Susan NORTJE
6-1, 6-1
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A2 UFS - Court 13
Sharle Hanekom
Jade BENTING
Tyrah COOK
Lente TALJARD
5-7, 2-6
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A3 UFS - Court 14
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
Cassidy Naicker
Karli Hendrikse
6-0, 6-0
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A4 UFS - Court 15
CARLA SCHOLTZ
Lezaan Swanepoel
Kelly ARENDS
Makhosazana Stewart
2-6, 0-6
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A5 UFS - Court 16
Sarah MILLARD
Hannah MOORE
Kylie Misdorp
Isabella VENTER
3-6, 1-6
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A6 UFS - Court 17
Claire JARAMBA
Mikayla PLITT
Line GREYLING [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
3-6, 2-6
1553783400
2019-03-28 2:30pm
A7 UFS - Court 18
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
Isabella MACQUET
Husna KATHRADA
6-1, 6-0
1553787900
2019-03-28 3:45pm
A8 UFS - Court 1
Annika GERTENBACH
Amy BLOCH
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
2-6, 4-6
N/A A9 UFS - Court 7
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
Tyrah COOK
Lente TALJARD
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A10 UFS - Court 8
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
Kelly ARENDS
Makhosazana Stewart
6-1, 6-4
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A11 UFS - Court 9
Kylie Misdorp
Isabella VENTER
Line GREYLING [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
5-7, 6-7(9)
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A12 UFS - Court 10
Dominique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
CAYLINE LE GRANGE
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
6-4, 4-6, 5-10
1553957100
2019-03-30 2:45pm
A13 FS TS - Court 1
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
Naledi MANYUBE [3]
Mienke VILJOEN [3]
6-0, 6-2
1553957100
2019-03-30 2:45pm
A14 FS TS - Court 3
Line GREYLING [4]
Suzanie PRETORIUS [4]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
2-6, 2-6
1554114600
2019-04-01 10:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 4
Ine LAMPRECHT [1]
Christine KRUGER [1]
Heike JANSE VAN VUUREN [2]
Leigh VAN ZYL [2]
7-6, 6-4