Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Leo MATTHYSEN ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Guy VORWERK No -
[1] Guy VORWERK ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Leo MATTHYSEN No -
[2] FransWillem VAN DER MERWE ZA Paarl Boys' High School John COETZEE No -
[2] John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool FransWillem VAN DER MERWE No -
[3] Anathi Nofotyo ZA Recreation Tennis Club Leonardo SOLA No -
[3] Leonardo SOLA ZA Recreation Tennis Club Anathi Nofotyo No -
[4] Drikus DE JAGER ZA Great Tennis Charl VOS No -
[4] Charl VOS ZA Great Tennis Drikus DE JAGER No -
- Daniel KNOTT Somerset West Tennis Club Luke BOSMAN No -
- Rethabile Rakgole ZA Alberton High JADON KOHLMEYER No -
- JADON KOHLMEYER ZA Woodhill High Rethabile Rakgole No -
- Jandré VILJOEN ZA Menlopark High School Jordan GEORGIEV No -
- Emil VILJOEN ZA Engraved Tennis Academy Ivan Koen No -
- Ivan Koen ZA Great Tennis Emil VILJOEN No -
- Stephan du Plooy ZA Grey College High Lian Du Toit No -
- Marc KLEBER Paul Roos Gimnasium Jake DOWNIE No -
- Cornel LIEBENBERG ZA Grey College High STUART VAN DER MERWE No -
- Luke BOSMAN Paul Roos Gimnasium Daniel KNOTT No -
- Eric NEL Grey College Primary Van Zyl Delport No -
- Jake DOWNIE ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Marc KLEBER No -
- Lian Du Toit ZA Grey College Primary Stephan du Plooy No -
- Van Zyl Delport ZA Grey College Primary Eric NEL No -
- Christiaan GROVE ZA Midstream Tennis Club Kyle Erwee No -
- Alexander Hristov ZA German Country Club Nicholas REIS No -
- Jordan GEORGIEV ZA St Stithians Boys' College Jandré VILJOEN No -
- Joshua CROWIE ZA St Stithians Boys' College Caleb FYVIE No -
- Nicholas REIS ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Alexander Hristov No -
- Andrzej LUBASINSKI Northmead Tennis Club Gerald KRUGER No -
- Gerald KRUGER Villieria Tennis Club Andrzej LUBASINSKI No -
- STUART VAN DER MERWE Irene Country Club Cornel LIEBENBERG No -
- Kyle Erwee ZA Garsfontein Hoerskool Christiaan GROVE No -
- Caleb FYVIE Highbury Preparatory School Joshua CROWIE No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A1 FS TS - Court 14
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
Stephan du Plooy
Lian Du Toit
6-3, 6-2
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A2 FS TS - Court 15
Jake DOWNIE
Marc KLEBER
STUART VAN DER MERWE
Cornel LIEBENBERG
6-4, 6-7(5), 4-10
1553788800
2019-03-28 4:00pm
A3 FS TS - Court 1
Charl VOS [4]
Drikus DE JAGER [4]
JADON KOHLMEYER
Rethabile Rakgole
6-1, 6-3
1553788800
2019-03-28 4:00pm
A4 FS TS - Court 2
Van Zyl Delport
Eric NEL
Luke BOSMAN
Daniel KNOTT
4-6, 6-2, 10-4
1553788800
2019-03-28 4:00pm
A5 FS TS - Court 3
Emil VILJOEN
Ivan Koen
Caleb FYVIE
Joshua CROWIE
7-6(2), 7-5
1553788800
2019-03-28 4:00pm
A6 FS TS - Court 4
Kyle Erwee
Christiaan GROVE
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Leonardo SOLA [3]
2-6, 2-6
1553788800
2019-03-28 4:00pm
A7 FS TS - Court 5
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
Gerald KRUGER
Jandré VILJOEN
Jordan GEORGIEV
2-6, 0-6
1553788800
2019-03-28 4:00pm
A8 FS TS - Court 6
Nicholas REIS
Alexander Hristov
John COETZEE [2]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
0-6, 2-6
1553868900
2019-03-29 2:15pm
A9 FS TS - Court 1
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
STUART VAN DER MERWE
Cornel LIEBENBERG
6-4, 7-5
1553868900
2019-03-29 2:15pm
A10 FS TS - Court 2
Charl VOS [4]
Drikus DE JAGER [4]
Van Zyl Delport
Eric NEL
6-1, 6-3
N/A A11 FS TS - Court 3
Emil VILJOEN
Ivan Koen
Anathi Nofotyo [3]
Leonardo SOLA [3]
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A12 FS TS - Court 4
Jandré VILJOEN
Jordan GEORGIEV
(Did not play)
John COETZEE [2]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
Walkover
1553952600
2019-03-30 1:30pm
A13 FS TS - Court 11
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
Charl VOS [4]
Drikus DE JAGER [4]
6-4, 6-4
1553952600
2019-03-30 1:30pm
A14 FS TS - Court 12
Emil VILJOEN
Ivan Koen
John COETZEE [2]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
1-6, 3-6
1554114600
2019-04-01 10:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 5
Leo MATTHYSEN [1]
Guy VORWERK [1]
John COETZEE [2]
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
5-7, 3-6