Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA071157 TSA071019 GC GE [1] Amelie VAN ZYL Amika SCHRITTWIESER 6-1, 6-0 3 4 TSA081069 TSA071753 KZN GN Carla PEARSON [Q] Karina PONT 6-0, 6-2 5 6 TSA081191 TSA081123 GC WP Sophia KOEN Angelica VAN VUUREN 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 7 8 TSA071032 TSA071555 FS NWP [Q] Carli DU PLESSIS [12] Angelique VAN DER WALT 6-0, 6-0 9 10 TSA081005 TSA071122 KZN Winelands [15] Georgia MACKAY [Q] Nina CILLIERS 6-1, 6-0 11 12 TSA081004 TSA071401 FS GC [Q] Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT Alexandrea NEMETH 6-2, 6-1 13 14 TSA081331 TSA091020 GN NWP Ciaran MCCONNELL Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-2, 6-0 15 16 TSA071481 TSA071180 FS GC [Q] LEANDRé LAMPRECHT [5] Rune VAN WYK 6-1, 6-0 17 18 TSA0833 TSA071466 GN GN [3] Morgan JORDAAN [Q] Jenilee VAN DER WESTHUIZEN 6-0, 6-0 19 20 TSA091003 TSA071165 FS FS CARA LE GRANGE [Q] Lana VAN DEVENTER 6-2, 6-1 21 22 TSA071169 TSA081420 GC KZN Korona RUGARA Vida BOSHOFF 6-1, 6-0 23 24 TSA091070 TSA071017 GC FS Genevieve DU TOIT [10] Zané VOLSCHENK 6-0, 6-0 25 26 TSA071108 TSA091097 KZN WP [16] Yenzokuhle DLADLA Logan MATTHYSEN 6-1, 6-1 27 28 TSA071289 TSA081108 GN GN Cara-Lee DILLMAN [Q] Robyn DE KOCK 6-0, 6-0 29 30 TSA081363 TSA091001 GN NWP Rachel DE VILLIERS [Q] Gitta-mè VICTOR 6-2, 6-3 31 32 TSA071463 TSA071155 FS Winelands Annika VAN ROOYEN [8] KELLY COETZEE 6-0, 6-1 33 34 TSA071078 TSA071495 EDEN FS [6] NIKA POTGIETER [Q] Carise VAN ROOYEN 6-0, 6-0 35 36 TSA081174 TSA081031 MPUM GC Gabriella KOEKEMOER BAILEY SELVAM 6-1, 6-1 37 38 TSA091291 TSA071009 GN Winelands [Q] Sabriel DA SILVA Nicola JANSE VAN RENSBURG 6-2, 6-0 39 40 TSA081581 TSA081235 GN GC [Q] Mila MIJATOVIC [9] Madison Ann EDWARDS 6-0, 6-0 41 42 TSA071402 TSA071606 GC GN [13] Vanessa FOLEY Robin ELS 6-0, 6-1 43 44 TSA081055 TSA071244 GC GC [Q] Carla JAUSS Moroesi TUOANE 6-0, 6-0 45 46 TSA081187 TSA071445 GN GN [Q] Imke ARNDT Mignon VAN WYK Walkover 47 48 TSA071263 TSA071184 KZN FS Zahra DREYER FERREIRA [4] Ansone THERON 7-5, 6-0 49 50 TSA071146 TSA081375 EP GN [7] Abigayel VOSLOO Megan FOURIE 6-0, 6-0 51 52 TSA071206 TSA091113 GE NWP Abigail WHEELER Daniella LOUBSER 6-0, 6-2 53 54 TSA081345 TSA071378 NWP GE Allegra VAN DER WALT Hannah CRAFFORD 6-2, 6-2 55 56 TSA071358 TSA081038 NWP WP Suriese LOUBSER [11] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT 6-1, 6-0 57 58 TSA071207 TSA081098 KZN NC [14] sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH Nestine VAN ROOYEN 6-1, 6-1 59 60 TSA071382 TSA071440 FS NWP Iné VORSTER Tenise VAN DER LINDE 6-0, 6-1 61 62 TSA081362 TSA091025 GN FS [Q] Elmay BREET [Q] Savanah OLIVIER 6-4, 6-4 63 64 TSA071160 TSA071151 GE GE Izabella LUBASINSKI [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-1, 6-0 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [Q] Karina PONT 6-0, 6-0 Sophia KOEN [12] Angelique VAN DER WALT 6-3, 6-0 [15] Georgia MACKAY Alexandrea NEMETH 6-2, 6-0 Jahnie VAN ZYL [5] Rune VAN WYK 4-6, 7-6(5), 6-0 [3] Morgan JORDAAN CARA LE GRANGE 6-2, 6-1 Korona RUGARA [10] Zané VOLSCHENK 6-1, 6-3 [16] Yenzokuhle DLADLA Cara-Lee DILLMAN 6-2, 6-0 [Q] Gitta-mè VICTOR [8] KELLY COETZEE 6-0, 6-1 [6] NIKA POTGIETER Gabriella KOEKEMOER 6-2, 6-2 Nicola JANSE VAN RENSBURG [9] Madison Ann EDWARDS 6-3, 6-0 [13] Vanessa FOLEY Moroesi TUOANE 6-0, 6-1 [Q] Imke ARNDT [4] Ansone THERON 6-0, 6-0 [7] Abigayel VOSLOO Abigail WHEELER 6-1, 6-4 Allegra VAN DER WALT [11] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT 6-0, 6-0 [14] sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH Tenise VAN DER LINDE 6-2, 6-4 [Q] Savanah OLIVIER [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-0, 6-0 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [12] Angelique VAN DER WALT 7-5, 6-1 [15] Georgia MACKAY [5] Rune VAN WYK 6-3, 6-4 [3] Morgan JORDAAN Korona RUGARA 7-5, 6-2 [16] Yenzokuhle DLADLA [8] KELLY COETZEE 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 [6] NIKA POTGIETER [9] Madison Ann EDWARDS 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 [13] Vanessa FOLEY [4] Ansone THERON 6-4, 6-4 [7] Abigayel VOSLOO [11] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 [14] sophia SOLODOVNICOVA SINGH [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-1, 6-0 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL [5] Rune VAN WYK 6-4, 6-0 Korona RUGARA [16] Yenzokuhle DLADLA 6-2, 6-2 [9] Madison Ann EDWARDS [4] Ansone THERON 6-2, 6-1 [7] Abigayel VOSLOO [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-1, 6-1 [1] Amelie VAN ZYL Korona RUGARA 6-3, 6-2 [9] Madison Ann EDWARDS [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 6-2, 6-0 Korona RUGARA [2] Danielle CHAPMAN 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 Korona RUGARA
[1] Amelie VAN ZYL [9] Madison Ann EDWARDS 7-5, 1-6, 11-9 3/4 Playoff [9] Madison Ann EDWARDS
[16] Yenzokuhle DLADLA [7] Abigayel VOSLOO 6-3, 5-7, 11-9 7/8 Playoff [16] Yenzokuhle DLADLA
[15] Georgia MACKAY [13] Vanessa FOLEY 6-1, 6-4 11/12 Playoff [13] Vanessa FOLEY
Jahnie VAN ZYL Tenise VAN DER LINDE 6-2, 6-4 19/20 Playoff Jahnie VAN ZYL
Cara-Lee DILLMAN Moroesi TUOANE 6-1, 6-2 23/24 Playoff Moroesi TUOANE
CARA LE GRANGE [Q] Imke ARNDT 6-1, 6-2 27/28 Playoff CARA LE GRANGE
[Q] Gitta-mè VICTOR Nicola JANSE VAN RENSBURG 6-4, 6-3 31/32 Playoff [-1] Gitta-mè VICTOR
[Q] Nina CILLIERS Nestine VAN ROOYEN 6-3, 6-0 35/36 Playoff [-1] Nina CILLIERS
[Q] Lana VAN DEVENTER BAILEY SELVAM 6-1, 6-2 39/40 Playoff BAILEY SELVAM
Logan MATTHYSEN [Q] Mila MIJATOVIC 6-1, 7-6(4) 43/44 Playoff Logan MATTHYSEN
Rachel DE VILLIERS Iné VORSTER 6-3, 6-3 51/52 Playoff Iné VORSTER
Genevieve DU TOIT [Q] Carla JAUSS 7-5, 6-1 55/56 Playoff Genevieve DU TOIT
AF1 [Q] LEANDRé LAMPRECHT BYE 63/64 Playoff [-1] LEANDRé LAMPRECHT
Starting Box Position Player Name Nationality Club
A2 2 Karina Pont Hoërskool Menlopark
A4 1 Carli du Plessis Welkom Tennis Club
A5 2 Nina Cilliers ZA Hermanus Tennis Academy
A6 1 Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT Willem Postma Primary
A8 1 LEANDRé LAMPRECHT ZA Jim Fouche Primary
A9 2 Jenilee van der Westhuizen ZA Monument Park Tennis Club
A10 2 Lana VAN DEVENTER ZA Fichardpark Primary
A14 2 Robyn De Kock Curro Roodeplaat Primary
A15 2 Gitta-mè Victor Hoopstad Skool
A17 2 Carise van Rooyen ZA Truida Kestell
A19 1 Sabriel Da Silva Monumentpark Primary
A20 1 Mila Mijatovic Elarduspark Primary
A22 1 Carla JAUSS NA Johan Theron Tennis School
A23 1 Imke Arndt
A31 1 Elmay Breet JL's Juniors Club
A31 2 Savanah Olivier ZA Willem Postma Primary
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[2] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club No -
[3] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary No -
[4] Ansone THERON Oranje Meisies Laer No -
[5] Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
[6] NIKA POTGIETER Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club No -
[7] Abigayel Vosloo Drostdy Park Tennis Club No -
[8] KELLY Coetzee ZA Paarl Girls High No -
[9] Madison Ann EDWARDS German Country Club No -
[10] Zané VOLSCHENK ZA Oranje Meisies Laer No -
[11] Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
[12] Angelique van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Klub No -
[13] Vanessa Foley ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
[14] sophia solodovnicova singh ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium No -
[15] Georgia MacKay ZA St John's DSG No -
[16] Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Prospect Tennis Club No -
[Q] Carla JAUSS NA Johan Theron Tennis School No -
- Logan Matthysen ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club No -
[Q] Robyn De Kock Curro Roodeplaat Primary No -
- Cara-Lee Dillman Elarduspark Primary No -
[Q] Mila Mijatovic Elarduspark Primary No -
- Megan Fourie Menlopark Primary No -
[Q] Sabriel Da Silva Monumentpark Primary No -
- BAILEY SELVAM ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Moroesi Tuoane Sandton Sports Club No -
[Q] Nina Cilliers ZA Hermanus Tennis Academy No -
- Korona RUGARA ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
- Angelica van Vuuren ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
- Suriese Loubser ZA Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Nicola Janse van Rensburg ZA Paarl Gymnasium High School No -
- Daniella Loubser Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Jahnie VAN ZYL Mooirivier Laerskool No -
- Tenise van der Linde ZA Rustenburg Primary No -
[Q] Lana VAN DEVENTER ZA Fichardpark Primary No -
- CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool No -
[Q] Gitta-mè Victor Hoopstad Skool No -
- Iné Vorster Jim Fouche High No -
[Q] LEANDRé LAMPRECHT ZA Jim Fouche Primary No -
- Annika van Rooyen ZA Voortrekker High No -
[Q] Carli du Plessis Welkom Tennis Club No -
[Q] Savanah Olivier ZA Willem Postma Primary No -
[Q] Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT Willem Postma Primary No -
[Q] Carise van Rooyen ZA Truida Kestell No -
- Genevieve Du Toit Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Alexandrea Nemeth ZA German Country Club No -
- Sophia Koen ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Abigail Wheeler ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Hannah Crafford ZA Benoni Country Club No -
- Izabella Lubasinski Northmead Tennis Club No -
- Amika SCHRITTWIESER ZA River Ridge No -
[Q] Jenilee van der Westhuizen ZA Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Robin Els ZA RIF Tennis Club No -
- Ciaran McConnell ZA Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy No -
- Rachel de Villiers ZA Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy No -
[Q] Elmay Breet JL's Juniors Club No -
- Mignon Van Wyk ZA Hoërskool Waterkloof No -
[Q] Karina Pont Hoërskool Menlopark No -
[Q] Imke Arndt No -
- Carla Pearson ZA St. Mary's Kloof High No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary's Kloof High No -
- Vida Boshoff ZA Wykeham Collegiate No -
- Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool No -
- Allegra van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club No -
- Nestine van Rooyen ZA Eureka Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553768100
2019-03-28 10:15am
A1 GRE - Court 11
Amelie VAN ZYL [1]
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
6-1, 6-0
1553768100
2019-03-28 10:15am
A2 GRE - Court 12
Carla Pearson
Karina Pont [Q]
0-6, 2-6
1553768100
2019-03-28 10:15am
A3 GRE - Court 13
Sophia Koen
Angelica van Vuuren
7-5, 2-6, 6-4
1553768100
2019-03-28 10:15am
A4 GRE - Court 14
Carli du Plessis [Q]
Angelique van der Walt [12]
0-6, 0-6
1553768100
2019-03-28 10:15am
A5 GRE - Court 15
Georgia MacKay [15]
Nina Cilliers [Q]
6-1, 6-0
1553768100
2019-03-28 10:15am
A6 GRE - Court 16
Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT [Q]
Alexandrea Nemeth
2-6, 1-6
1553768100
2019-03-28 10:15am
A7 GRE - Court 17
Ciaran McConnell
Jahnie VAN ZYL
2-6, 0-6
1553768100
2019-03-28 10:15am
A8 GRE - Court 18
LEANDRé LAMPRECHT [Q]
Rune Van Wyk [5]