Print

Bracket 1 1 2 TSA071151 TSA081191 TSA071151 TSA081191 GE GC GE GC [1] Danielle CHAPMAN Sophia KOEN [1] Abigayel VOSLOO Izabella LUBASINSKI 6-2, 6-1 3 4 TSA091003 TSA071263 TSA091003 TSA071263 FS KZN FS KZN Gabriella KOEKEMOER Yenzokuhle DLADLA CARA LE GRANGE Zahra DREYER FERREIRA 6-3, 7-6(6) 5 6 TSA081038 TSA091020 TSA081038 TSA091020 WP NWP WP NWP [3] Lisa-Marie DU TOIT Georgia MACKAY [3] Vanessa FOLEY Jahnie VAN ZYL 6-0, 6-0 7 8 TSA071169 TSA081098 TSA071169 TSA081098 GC NC GC NC Korona RUGARA Nestine VAN ROOYEN Amelie VAN ZYL Tenise VAN DER LINDE 6-0, 6-4 9 10 TSA071122 TSA091113 TSA071122 TSA091113 BOL NWP BOL NWP Nina CILLIERS Daniella LOUBSER KELLY COETZEE Suriese LOUBSER 6-1, 6-4 11 12 TSA081069 TSA081235 TSA081069 TSA081235 KZN GC KZN GC Carla PEARSON [4] Madison Ann EDWARDS BAILEY SELVAM [4] Morgan JORDAAN 6-2, 6-0 13 14 TSA071378 TSA071555 TSA071378 TSA071555 GE NWP GE NWP Hannah CRAFFORD Allegra VAN DER WALT Amika SCHRITTWIESER Angelique VAN DER WALT 6-2, 6-3 15 16 TSA071401 TSA071180 TSA071401 TSA071180 GC GC GC GC Alexandrea NEMETH [2] Ansone THERON Moroesi TUOANE [2] Rune VAN WYK 6-3, 6-1 [1] CHAPMAN / VOSLOO DLADLA / DREYER FERREIRA 7-6(2), 6-7, 10-5 [3] DU TOIT / FOLEY RUGARA / VAN ZYL 6-2, 6-1 CILLIERS / COETZEE [4] EDWARDS / JORDAAN 6-0, 6-1 VAN DER WALT / VAN DER WALT [2] THERON / VAN WYK 6-2, 6-4 DLADLA / DREYER FERREIRA RUGARA / VAN ZYL 7-6(1), 6-3 [4] EDWARDS / JORDAAN [2] THERON / VAN WYK 7-5, 2-6, 10-5 RUGARA / VAN ZYL [2] THERON / VAN WYK 6-0, 6-4 RUGARA / VAN ZYL
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Abigayel Vosloo Drostdy Park Tennis Club Danielle CHAPMAN No -
[1] Danielle CHAPMAN ZA Selection Park Tennis Club Abigayel Vosloo No -
[2] Ansone THERON Oranje Meisies Laer Rune Van Wyk No -
[2] Rune Van Wyk ZA Randburg Tennis Club Ansone THERON No -
[3] Vanessa Foley ZA St. Andrew's School for Girls Bedfordview Lisa-Marie Du Toit No -
[3] Lisa-Marie Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Vanessa Foley No -
[4] Morgan JORDAAN ZA Tygerpoorts Primary Madison Ann EDWARDS No -
[4] Madison Ann EDWARDS German Country Club Morgan JORDAAN No -
- KELLY Coetzee ZA Noord-Eind Laerskool Nina Cilliers No -
- Georgia MacKay ZA St John's DSG Jahnie VAN ZYL No -
- Moroesi Tuoane Sandton Sports Club Alexandrea Nemeth No -
- Nestine van Rooyen ZA Eureka Primary Tenise van der Linde No -
- Korona RUGARA ZA Sandton Sports Club Amelie VAN ZYL No -
- Angelique van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Klub Allegra van der Walt No -
- BAILEY SELVAM ZA Sandton Sports Club Carla Pearson No -
- Tenise van der Linde ZA Rustenburg Primary Nestine van Rooyen No -
- Jahnie VAN ZYL Schweizer Reneke Primary Georgia MacKay No -
- Nina Cilliers ZA Hermanus Tennis Academy KELLY Coetzee No -
- CARA LE GRANGE Hoopstad Skool Gabriella Koekemoer No -
- Alexandrea Nemeth ZA German Country Club Moroesi Tuoane No -
- Hannah Crafford ZA Benoni Country Club Amika SCHRITTWIESER No -
- Suriese Loubser ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Academy Daniella Loubser No -
- Sophia Koen ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Izabella Lubasinski No -
- Amelie VAN ZYL Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Korona RUGARA No -
- Izabella Lubasinski Northmead Tennis Club Sophia Koen No -
- Amika SCHRITTWIESER ZA River Ridge Hannah Crafford No -
- Yenzokuhle Dladla ZA Prospect Tennis Club Zahra Dreyer Ferreira No -
- Zahra Dreyer Ferreira ZA St. Mary'S Kloof High Yenzokuhle Dladla No -
- Carla Pearson ZA St. Mary'S Kloof High BAILEY SELVAM No -
- Gabriella Koekemoer Nelspruit Hoerskool CARA LE GRANGE No -
- Allegra van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club Angelique van der Walt No -
- Daniella Loubser Riaan Venter Tennis Academy Suriese Loubser No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553788800
2019-03-28 4:00pm
A1 GRE - Court 19
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
Sophia Koen
Izabella Lubasinski
6-2, 6-1
1553788800
2019-03-28 4:00pm
A2 GRE - Court 20
CARA LE GRANGE
Gabriella Koekemoer
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Yenzokuhle Dladla
3-6, 6-7(6)
1553788800
2019-03-28 4:00pm
A3 GRE - Court 21
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
Vanessa Foley [3]
Jahnie VAN ZYL
Georgia MacKay
6-0, 6-0
1553788800
2019-03-28 4:00pm
A4 GRE - Court 22
Korona RUGARA
Amelie VAN ZYL
Nestine van Rooyen
Tenise van der Linde
6-0, 6-4
1553790600
2019-03-28 4:30pm
A5 GRE - Court 1
Nina Cilliers
KELLY Coetzee
Daniella Loubser
Suriese Loubser
6-1, 6-4
1553790600
2019-03-28 4:30pm
A6 GRE - Court 2
Carla Pearson
BAILEY SELVAM
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
2-6, 0-6
1553790600
2019-03-28 4:30pm
A7 GRE - Court 3
Hannah Crafford
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
Angelique van der Walt
Allegra van der Walt
2-6, 3-6
1553790600
2019-03-28 4:30pm
A8 GRE - Court 4
Alexandrea Nemeth
Moroesi Tuoane
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Ansone THERON [2]
3-6, 1-6
1553868000
2019-03-29 2:00pm
A9 GRE - Court 15
Danielle CHAPMAN [1]
Abigayel Vosloo [1]
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Yenzokuhle Dladla
6-7(2), 7-6, 5-10
1553868000
2019-03-29 2:00pm
A10 GRE - Court 16
Lisa-Marie Du Toit [3]
Vanessa Foley [3]
Korona RUGARA
Amelie VAN ZYL
2-6, 1-6
1553868000
2019-03-29 2:00pm
A11 GRE - Court 17
Nina Cilliers
KELLY Coetzee
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
0-6, 1-6
1553868000
2019-03-29 2:00pm
A12 GRE - Court 18
Angelique van der Walt
Allegra van der Walt
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Ansone THERON [2]
2-6, 4-6
1553952600
2019-03-30 1:30pm
A13 FS TS - Court 6
Zahra Dreyer Ferreira
Yenzokuhle Dladla
Korona RUGARA
Amelie VAN ZYL
6-7(1), 3-6
1553952600
2019-03-30 1:30pm
A14 FS TS - Court 15
Madison Ann EDWARDS [4]
Morgan JORDAAN [4]
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Ansone THERON [2]
5-7, 6-2, 5-10
1554114600
2019-04-01 10:30am
A15 FS TS - Court 8
Korona RUGARA
Amelie VAN ZYL
Rune Van Wyk [2]
Ansone THERON [2]
6-0, 6-4