Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Amonette THERON Waterkloof High Muntingh HAMMAN No -
- Yahron VAN DYK Cradock Tennis Club Karla Grobbelaar No -
- De Wet Du Plessis Welgemoed Tennis Club Amy HENNING No -
[3] Kade MINDRY ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Lara VAN DER MERWE No -
- Charl MORGAN ZA Parkview Lawn Tennis Club Megan BASSON No -
- Albert KIRSTEN ZA Marks Park Sports Club Mieke VAN DEVENTER No -
- Robbie ARENDS ZA anthony harris tennis academy Isabella WEATHERHEAD No -
[4] Mathew SHAW ZA Howick Tennis Club Courtney FYVIE No -
- John BURCHMORE ZA Phalaborwa Tennis Club Kiara MACKAY No -
- tristan liebenberg Rustenburg JACOBUS mouton No -
[2] Rebecca BRODY ZA Somerset West Tennis Club Henco DU PLOOY No -
[1] Muntingh HAMMAN Tuks Tennis Club Amonette THERON No -
[2] Henco DU PLOOY Middelburg Tennis Club Rebecca BRODY No -
[3] Lara VAN DER MERWE ZA Potchefstroom Country Club Kade MINDRY No -
[4] Courtney FYVIE ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Mathew SHAW No -
- JACOBUS mouton ZA Rustenburg High tristan liebenberg No -
- Amy HENNING ZA Rhenish High De Wet Du Plessis No -
- Karla Grobbelaar ZA George Tennis Club Yahron VAN DYK No -
- Megan BASSON ZA Fairland Tennis Club Charl MORGAN No -
- Mieke VAN DEVENTER Randburg Tennis Club Albert KIRSTEN No -
- Isabella WEATHERHEAD ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Robbie ARENDS No -
- Kiara MACKAY ZA John BURCHMORE No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553873400
2019-03-29 3:30pm
A2 OST - Court 1
Yahron VAN DYK
Karla Grobbelaar
De Wet Du Plessis
Amy HENNING
6-7(5), 6-7(2)
1553873400
2019-03-29 3:30pm
A5 OST - Court 2
Albert KIRSTEN
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
Robbie ARENDS
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
6-7(1), 6-7(6)
N/A A7 OST - Court 3
John BURCHMORE
Kiara MACKAY
tristan liebenberg
JACOBUS mouton
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A9 OST - Court 2
Amonette THERON [1]
Muntingh HAMMAN [1]
De Wet Du Plessis
Amy HENNING
7-6(13), 6-7(7), 7-6
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A10 OST - Court 1
Kade MINDRY [3]
Lara VAN DER MERWE [3]
Charl MORGAN
Megan BASSON
7-6(3), 6-7(4), 6-7
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A11 OST - Court 3
Robbie ARENDS
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
Mathew SHAW [4]
Courtney FYVIE [4]
7-6(7), 7-6(6)
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A12 OST - Court 5
John BURCHMORE
Kiara MACKAY
Rebecca BRODY [2]
Henco DU PLOOY [2]
6-7(5), 7-6(4), 6-7
9999999999999999
TBD
A13 -
Amonette THERON [1]
Muntingh HAMMAN [1]
Charl MORGAN
Megan BASSON
9999999999999999
TBD
A14 -
Robbie ARENDS
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
Rebecca BRODY [2]
Henco DU PLOOY [2]
9999999999999999
TBD
A15 -