Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] John COETZEE ZA Hugenote Hoerskool NADIA GOUWS No -
- Leane ENGELBRECHT ZA Mundene Tennis Klub Eric NEL No -
- Riaan du Toit ZA Western Rackets Squash Club Luise Janse van Rensburg No -
- Sane' VAN NIEKERK ZA Hoërskool Menlopark Gerald KRUGER No -
[4] Leo MATTHYSEN ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Kaitlyn RAMDUTH No -
- Arili BOSHOFF ZA Nelspruit Hoerskool Cornel LIEBENBERG No -
- Kaelin Mollentze GREAT Tennis Courts Ruan LAMPRECHT No -
- Junior CHIGARIRO Recreation Tennis Club Lizzy Knoesen No -
- Milan Strydom Paul Roos Gimnasium Grace PETTY No -
- Rebecca Widan ZA Pinelands Tennis Club Boitshepo Maake No -
- Ashtyn CASON ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club Johan COETZEE No -
- Grace PETTY Rhenish Girls High Milan Strydom No -
[3] Guy VORWERK ZA Hillcrest Tennis Club MariLouise VAN ZYL No -
- Jake DOWNIE ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Hailey TROUP No -
- Matthew Endrody ZA Randburg Tennis Club Corne VAN SCHALKWYK No -
- Hailey TROUP Rhenish High Jake DOWNIE No -
- Heinrich WASSERFALL ZA Waterkloof High Cassidy Cupido No -
[2] Isabella Basson ZA Midstream College JADON KOHLMEYER No -
[1] NADIA GOUWS Marks Park Sports Club John COETZEE No -
[2] JADON KOHLMEYER ZA Woodhill High Isabella Basson No -
[3] MariLouise VAN ZYL Potchefstroom Gimnasium Guy VORWERK No -
[4] Kaitlyn RAMDUTH ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club Leo MATTHYSEN No -
- Cassidy Cupido ZA Durbanville Tennis Club Heinrich WASSERFALL No -
- Ruan LAMPRECHT Glenwood House School Kaelin Mollentze No -
- Johan COETZEE ZA Wembley Tennis Club Ashtyn CASON No -
- Cornel LIEBENBERG ZA Grey College High Arili BOSHOFF No -
- Luise Janse van Rensburg ZA Jim Fouche High Riaan du Toit No -
- Lizzy Knoesen ZA Recreation Tennis Club Junior CHIGARIRO No -
- Corne VAN SCHALKWYK ZA Randburg Tennis Club Matthew Endrody No -
- Eric NEL Grey College Primary Leane ENGELBRECHT No -
- Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Rebecca Widan Yes
- Gerald KRUGER Villieria Tennis Club Sane' VAN NIEKERK No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
A1 FS TS - Court 1
John COETZEE [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
Leane ENGELBRECHT
Eric NEL
7-6(5), 6-7(8), 7-5
N/A A2 FS TS - Court 2
Riaan du Toit
Luise Janse van Rensburg
Sane' VAN NIEKERK
Gerald KRUGER
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
A3 FS TS - Court 3
Leo MATTHYSEN [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
Arili BOSHOFF
Cornel LIEBENBERG
7-6(3), 6-7(2), 7-4
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
A4 FS TS - Court 4
Kaelin Mollentze
Ruan LAMPRECHT
Junior CHIGARIRO
Lizzy Knoesen
7-6(1), 6-7(5), 2-7
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
A5 FS TS - Court 5
Milan Strydom
Grace PETTY
Rebecca Widan
Boitshepo Maake
6-7(8), 6-7(1)
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
A6 FS TS - Court 6
Ashtyn CASON
Johan COETZEE
Guy VORWERK [3]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
7-6(9), 6-7(5), 8-10
N/A A7 FS TS - Court 7
Matthew Endrody
Corne VAN SCHALKWYK
(Did not play)
Hailey TROUP
Jake DOWNIE
Walkover
N/A A8 FS TS - Court 8
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Cassidy Cupido
Isabella Basson [2]
JADON KOHLMEYER [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A9 UFS - Court 1
John COETZEE [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
Riaan du Toit
Luise Janse van Rensburg
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A A10 UFS - Court 2
Leo MATTHYSEN [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
Junior CHIGARIRO
Lizzy Knoesen
(Did not play)
Walkover
1554042600
2019-03-31 2:30pm
A11 UFS - Court 3
Rebecca Widan
Boitshepo Maake
Guy VORWERK [3]
MariLouise VAN ZYL [3]
1554042600
2019-03-31 2:30pm
A12 UFS - Court 4
Hailey TROUP
Jake DOWNIE
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Cassidy Cupido
N/A A13 UFS - Court 1
John COETZEE [1]
NADIA GOUWS [1]
(Did not play)
Leo MATTHYSEN [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]
Walkover
1554044400
2019-03-31 3:00pm
A14 UFS - Court 2
1554046200
2019-03-31 3:30pm
A15 UFS - Court 1
Leo MATTHYSEN [4]
Kaitlyn RAMDUTH [4]