Print

D1 7/8 Playoff
F1 11/12 Playoff
G1 H1 G2 15/16 Playoff
Josiah STROH Matthew GOODCHILD 6-4, 6-4 19/20 Playoff Matthew GOODCHILD
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO Christiaan FREISLICH 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 23/24 Playoff OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
Luan DE WIT Marnus VENTER 6-4, 6-3 27/28 Playoff Luan DE WIT
Siyabulela MASWABI Christiaan GREYVENSTEIN 6-2, 6-3 31/32 Playoff Christiaan GREYVENSTEIN
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Neill BADENHORST Hennopspark Primary No -
[2] Cornelius Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
[3] Malan Van den Berg ZA Midstream College Primary School No -
[4] Keagan Grobbelaar ZA Despatch No -
[5] Lieb Higgs ZA Willem Postma Primary No -
[6] Jared Pogir ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[7] Janco William Faure No -
[8] Pavlos Christoforakis ZA Bedfordview Country Club No -
- Nicholas Ellis Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- JN VAN WYK Curro High No -
- Niel Erasmus ZA Garsfontein Primary No -
- Arno Schutte Menlopark Primary No -
- Marnus Venter Menlopark Primary No -
- Handré Meyer ZA Tygervalley Primary No -
- Juan-Pierre Crous ZA Fichardpark Primary No -
- OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO ZA President Brand Primary No -
- Michiel Paul Heyns Senekal Tennis Club No -
- Matthew Goodchild Grey College Primary No -
- CJ Moeletsi ZA Curro Bloemfontein No -
- Simeon Roothman Stellenbosh Laerskool No -
- Siyabulela Maswabi Curro Bloemfontein No -
- JP Snyman Lowveld Juniors No -
- Josiah Stroh ZA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Jonathan Visagie ZA Fairland No -
- SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO Northern suburbs Tennis Club No -
- Wihan Snyders Ermelo Hoerskool No -
- Luan de Wit Pretoria Country Tennis Club No -
- Zane de Wit Pretoria Country Tennis Club No -
- Luan Serfontein Irene Country Club No -
- Christiaan Freislich ZA Laerskool Lynnwood No -
- Sean Meiring Irene Country Club Tennis No -
- Christiaan Greyvenstein ZA Hoërskool Waterkloof No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A1 FS TS - Court 2
Neill BADENHORST [1]
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
6-4, 7-5
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A2 FS TS - Court 3
Juan-Pierre Crous
Luan Serfontein
5-7, 0-6
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A3 FS TS - Court 4
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
Jonathan Visagie
2-6, 3-6
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A4 FS TS - Court 5
CJ Moeletsi
Jared Pogir [6]
1-6, 0-6
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A5 FS TS - Court 6
Malan Van den Berg [3]
Josiah Stroh
6-2, 6-0
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A6 FS TS - Court 7
JP Snyman
Siyabulela Maswabi
6-1, 6-0
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A7 FS TS - Court 8
Sean Meiring
Luan de Wit
6-0, 6-1
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A8 FS TS - Court 9
Wihan Snyders
Janco William Faure [7]
1-6, 6-4, 3-6
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A9 FS TS - Court 10
Pavlos Christoforakis [8]
Handré Meyer
6-1, 6-2
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A10 FS TS - Court 11
Matthew Goodchild
Zane de Wit
3-6, 6-3, 4-6
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A11 FS TS - Court 12
JN VAN WYK
Michiel Paul Heyns
6-0, 6-0
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A12 FS TS - Court 13
Nicholas Ellis
Keagan Grobbelaar [4]
4-6, 6-2, 2-6
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A13 FS TS - Court 14
Lieb Higgs [5]
Christiaan Freislich
4-6, 6-3, 6-1
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A14 FS TS - Court 15
Christiaan Greyvenstein
Niel Erasmus
1-6, 1-6
1553681700
2019-03-27 10:15am
A15 FS TS - Court 16
Simeon Roothman
Arno Schutte
6-0, 6-1
1553686200
2019-03-27 11:30am
A16 FS TS - Court 1
Marnus Venter
Cornelius Verwey [2]
1-6, 2-6
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
F1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
G1 -
9999999999999999
TBD
G2 -
9999999999999999
TBD
G3 -
9999999999999999
TBD
H1 -
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
I1 GRE - Court 1
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
Juan-Pierre Crous
6-4, 6-1
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
I2 GRE - Court 2
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
CJ Moeletsi
6-7(5), 6-4, 6-4
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
I3 GRE - Court 3
Josiah Stroh
Siyabulela Maswabi
6-3, 6-1
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
I4 GRE - Court 4
Luan de Wit
Wihan Snyders
2-6, 2-6
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
I5 GRE - Court 5
Handré Meyer
Matthew Goodchild
5-7, 4-6
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
I6 GRE - Court 6
Michiel Paul Heyns
Nicholas Ellis
5-7, 6-2, 6-10
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
I7 GRE - Court 7
Christiaan Freislich
Christiaan Greyvenstein
6-4, 6-2
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
I8 GRE - Court 8
Arno Schutte
Marnus Venter
6-1, 6-1
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
I9 GRE - Court 10
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
6-2, 6-2
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
I10 GRE - Court 11
Josiah Stroh
Wihan Snyders
7-5, 7-6(5)
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
I11 GRE - Court 12
Matthew Goodchild
Nicholas Ellis
7-6(6), 4-6, 10-3
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
I12 GRE - Court 13
Christiaan Freislich
Arno Schutte
2-6, 1-6
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
I13 GRE - Court 11
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
Josiah Stroh
6-4, 6-2
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
I14 GRE - Court 12
Matthew Goodchild
Arno Schutte
4-6, 6-1, 6-10
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
I15 GRE - Court 17
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
Arno Schutte
6-3, 6-2
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
J1 GRE - Court 18
Josiah Stroh
Matthew Goodchild
4-6, 4-6
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
K1 GRE - Court 13
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
Wihan Snyders
1-6, 1-6
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
K2 GRE - Court 14
Nicholas Ellis
Christiaan Freislich
7-6(5), 7-5
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
K3 GRE - Court 19
Wihan Snyders
Nicholas Ellis
6-2, 4-6, 10-6
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
L1 GRE - Court 20
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
Christiaan Freislich
6-4, 3-6, 10-8
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
M1 GRE - Court 14
Juan-Pierre Crous
CJ Moeletsi
6-2, 6-4
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
M2 GRE - Court 15
Siyabulela Maswabi
Luan de Wit
3-6, 0-6
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
M3 GRE - Court 16
Handré Meyer
Michiel Paul Heyns
6-4, 7-5
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
M4 GRE - Court 17
Christiaan Greyvenstein
Marnus Venter
0-6, 3-6
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
M5 GRE - Court 15
Juan-Pierre Crous
Luan de Wit
0-6, 6-1, 10-3
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
M6 GRE - Court 16
Handré Meyer
Marnus Venter
6-4, 6-4
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
M7 GRE - Court 21
Juan-Pierre Crous
Handré Meyer
1-6, 5-7
1554019200
2019-03-31 8:00am
N1 GRE - Court 22
Luan de Wit
Marnus Venter
6-4, 6-3
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
O1 GRE - Court 17
CJ Moeletsi
Siyabulela Maswabi
6-2, 6-1
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
O2 GRE - Court 18
Michiel Paul Heyns
Christiaan Greyvenstein
6-1, 6-1
1554023700
2019-03-31 9:15am
O3 GRE - Court 1
CJ Moeletsi
Michiel Paul Heyns
1-6, 3-6
1554023700
2019-03-31 9:15am
P1 GRE - Court 2
Siyabulela Maswabi
Christiaan Greyvenstein
2-6, 3-6