Print

D1 7/8 Playoff
Amy HENNING Knoxie LE ROUX 7-5, 6-3 11/12 Playoff Amy HENNING
H1 BYE Karla GROBBELAAR 15/16 Playoff Karla GROBBELAAR
Deoné GOUSSARD tristan LIEBENBERG 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 19/20 Playoff Deoné GOUSSARD
L1 BYE Esti DU TOIT 23/24 Playoff Esti DU TOIT
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Anastasia PESIC Selection Park Tennis Club No -
- CARLA GOUWS ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Kalinke BOTMA ZA Curro Kathu School No -
- Amy HENNING ZA Rhenish High No -
[6] Christine GOUWS ZA Pirates Tennis Club No -
[3] Neo MAFUYEKA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Deoné GOUSSARD ZA Kathu Tennis Club No -
- Hayley TSUEN ZA Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Chané Higgo ZA Danville Park Girls High School No -
- Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
[5] Tiffany LE ROUX ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
[7] Ane DE WAAL Strand Tennis klub No -
- Liezel MULLER ZA Potchefstroom Gimnasium No -
- Naomi Smit ZA Rietondale Tennis Club No -
- Maud TSAURA CSIR Tennis Club No -
- Larize NEL Sasolburg High No -
[4] Mia SKRBINSEK Boskruin Tennis Club No -
[8] Christell DE KOCK Sannieshof Tennis Club No -
- tristan liebenberg Rustenburg No -
- Knoxie LE ROUX No -
- Karla Grobbelaar ZA George Tennis Club No -
- Esti Du Toit ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool No -
[2] Nicole VILJOEN ZA Alberhart Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553677200
2019-03-27 9:00am
A2 GRE - Court 1
CARLA GOUWS
Kalinke BOTMA
6-1, 6-3
1553677200
2019-03-27 9:00am
A6 GRE - Court 2
Deoné GOUSSARD
Hayley TSUEN
2-6, 1-6
1553677200
2019-03-27 9:00am
A7 GRE - Court 3
Chané Higgo
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
0-6, 4-6
1553677200
2019-03-27 9:00am
A10 GRE - Court 4
Liezel MULLER
Naomi Smit
7-5, 3-6, 7-6
1553677200
2019-03-27 9:00am
A11 GRE - Court 5
Maud TSAURA
Larize NEL
1-6, 0-6
1553677200
2019-03-27 9:00am
A14 GRE - Court 6
tristan liebenberg
Knoxie LE ROUX
2-6, 3-6
1553677200
2019-03-27 9:00am
A15 GRE - Court 7
Karla Grobbelaar
Esti Du Toit
6-4, 6-1
N/A A17 GRE - Court 1
Anastasia PESIC [1]
(Did not play)
CARLA GOUWS
Walkover
1553686200
2019-03-27 11:30am
A18 GRE - Court 2
Amy HENNING
Christine GOUWS [6]
3-6, 3-6
1553686200
2019-03-27 11:30am
A19 GRE - Court 3
Neo MAFUYEKA [3]
Hayley TSUEN
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
1553686200
2019-03-27 11:30am
A20 GRE - Court 4
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Tiffany LE ROUX [5]
4-6, 2-6
1553686200
2019-03-27 11:30am
A21 GRE - Court 5
Ane DE WAAL [7]
Liezel MULLER
6-1, 6-1
1553686200
2019-03-27 11:30am
A22 GRE - Court 6
Larize NEL
Mia SKRBINSEK [4]
6-2, 2-6, 5-7
1553686200
2019-03-27 11:30am
A23 GRE - Court 7
Christell DE KOCK [8]
Knoxie LE ROUX
6-0, 6-1
1553686200
2019-03-27 11:30am
A24 GRE - Court 8
Karla Grobbelaar
Nicole VILJOEN [2]
2-6, 2-6
9999999999999999
TBD
D1 -
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
E2 ST. - Court 2
Hayley TSUEN
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
6-1, 6-3
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
E3 ST. - Court 3
Liezel MULLER
Larize NEL
1-6, 2-6
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
E4 ST. - Court 4
Knoxie LE ROUX
Karla Grobbelaar
6-3, 3-6, 11-9
1553855400
2019-03-29 10:30am
E5 ST. - Court 3
Amy HENNING
(Ret.)
Hayley TSUEN
0-1
Retired
1553855400
2019-03-29 10:30am
E6 ST. - Court 4
Larize NEL
Knoxie LE ROUX
6-1, 6-3
1553941800
2019-03-30 10:30am
E7 ST. - Court 3
Hayley TSUEN
Larize NEL
6-4, 1-6, 10-5
1553946300
2019-03-30 11:45am
F1 ST. - Court 2
Amy HENNING
Knoxie LE ROUX
7-5, 6-3
1553859900
2019-03-29 11:45am
G2 ST. - Court 1
Liezel MULLER
Karla Grobbelaar
6-1, 6-1
1553946300
2019-03-30 11:45am
G3 ST. - Court 3
Anicka JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Liezel MULLER
2-6, 1-6
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
I10 ST. - Court 5
Deoné GOUSSARD
Chané Higgo
6-3, 6-1
1553772600
2019-03-28 11:30am
I11 ST. - Court 6
Naomi Smit
Maud TSAURA
3-6, 6-4, 11-13
1553777100
2019-03-28 12:45pm
I12 ST. - Court 1
tristan liebenberg
Esti Du Toit
6-4, 6-4
1553859900
2019-03-29 11:45am
I13 ST. - Court 2
Kalinke BOTMA
Deoné GOUSSARD
6-2, 6-2
1553859900
2019-03-29 11:45am
I14 ST. - Court 3
Maud TSAURA
tristan liebenberg
6-1, 6-0
1553946300
2019-03-30 11:45am
I15 ST. - Court 4
Kalinke BOTMA
Maud TSAURA
6-4, 2-6, 9-11
1553946300
2019-03-30 11:45am
J1 ST. - Court 1
Deoné GOUSSARD
tristan liebenberg
6-3, 4-6, 10-8
1553859900
2019-03-29 11:45am
K2 ST. - Court 4
Naomi Smit
Esti Du Toit
6-2, 6-1
1553950800
2019-03-30 1:00pm
K3 ST. - Court 1
Chané Higgo
Naomi Smit
1-6, 1-6