BS 18 Growthpoint Junior Open
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[2] | Maxime Le Roux | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | John BURCHMORE | ZA | Phalaborwa Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Mathew Shaw | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[6] | Marno CARSTENS | ZA | Curro School Durbanville | No | - |
[7] | JACOBUS mouton | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[8] | Stefan DU PLESSIS | ZA | Marais Viljoen High | No | - |
- | De Wet Du Plessis | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matias STINNES | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Aslan Oelofse | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sam BLACK | Kershaw Park Tennis Stadium | No | - | |
- | Roelof Rheeder | Garsfontein High | No | - | |
- | Eckhard JONES | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | No | - |
- | Haveshan CHETTY | Mitchell Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ettienne MULDER | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Zirk DE KLERK | Grey College High | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Kian STEYN | |
- | Sibulele NCHUKANA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Tiaan JACOBS | No | - | ||
- | Johann Roode | ZA | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kian STEYN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | SMSC - Court 3 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS
(Did not play)
|
Matias STINNES
|
Walkover |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A3 | SMSC - Court 4 |
Roelof Rheeder
|
Aslan Oelofse
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A7 | SMSC - Court 5 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Ettienne MULDER
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A11 | SMSC - Court 6 |
Johann Roode
|
Tiaan JACOBS
|
6-3, 3-6, 6-7 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A14 | SMSC - Court 1 |
Eckhard JONES
|
Sam BLACK
|
6-4, 1-6, 4-6 |
N/A | A17 | SMSC - Court 1 |
Kian STEYN [1]
(Did not play)
|
Matias STINNES
|
Walkover |
2019-03-29 8:00am | A18 | SMSC - Court 4 |
Roelof Rheeder
|
JACOBUS mouton [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | A19 | SMSC - Court 2 |
John BURCHMORE [3]
|
Sibulele NCHUKANA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | A20 | SMSC - Court 5 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Marno CARSTENS [6]
|
2-6, 6-4, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | A21 | SMSC - Court 3 |
Stefan DU PLESSIS [8]
|
Zirk DE KLERK
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | A22 | SMSC - Court 6 |
Tiaan JACOBS
|
Mathew Shaw [4]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A23 | SMSC - Court 1 |
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [5]
|
Sam BLACK
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A24 | SMSC - Court 2 |
De Wet Du Plessis
|
Maxime Le Roux [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
N/A | A25 | SMSC - Court 1 |
Matias STINNES
(Did not play)
|
Roelof Rheeder
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 8:00am | A26 | SMSC - Court 2 |
John BURCHMORE [3]
|
Marno CARSTENS [6]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | A27 | SMSC - Court 3 |
Stefan DU PLESSIS [8]
|
Mathew Shaw [4]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | A28 | SMSC - Court 4 |
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [5]
|
De Wet Du Plessis
|
1-6, 6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | A29 | ORA - Court 1 |
Roelof Rheeder
|
John BURCHMORE [3]
|
6-3, 5-7, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | A30 | ORA - Court 2 |
Mathew Shaw [4]
|
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [5]
|
7-5, 4-6, 5-7 |
2019-04-01 8:30am | A31 | GRE - Court 15 |
John BURCHMORE [3]
|
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [5]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-31 11:30am | B1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Roelof Rheeder
|
Mathew Shaw [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 10:15am | C2 | SMSC - Court 2 |
Stefan DU PLESSIS [8]
|
De Wet Du Plessis
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 8:00am | C3 | ORA - Court 7 |
Marno CARSTENS [6]
|
De Wet Du Plessis
|
5-7, 6-2, 4-10 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | E2 | SMSC - Court 2 |
Sibulele NCHUKANA
|
Haveshan CHETTY
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | E3 | SMSC - Court 3 |
Zirk DE KLERK
|
Tiaan JACOBS
|
3-6, 6-0, 11-9 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | E4 | SMSC - Court 4 |
Sam BLACK
|
Maxime Le Roux [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | E5 | SMSC - Court 5 |
JACOBUS mouton [7]
|
Haveshan CHETTY
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | E6 | SMSC - Court 6 |
Zirk DE KLERK
|
Sam BLACK
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 10:15am | E7 | SMSC - Court 3 |
Haveshan CHETTY
|
Sam BLACK
|
6-7(5), 1-6 |
2019-03-30 10:15am | F1 | SMSC - Court 4 |
JACOBUS mouton [7]
|
Zirk DE KLERK
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | G2 | SMSC - Court 1 |
Tiaan JACOBS
|
Maxime Le Roux [2]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 11:15am | G3 | SMSC - Court 5 |
Sibulele NCHUKANA
|
Tiaan JACOBS
|
6-7(3), 3-6 |
2019-03-29 10:30am | I13 | SMSC - Court 5 |
Aslan Oelofse
|
Ettienne MULDER
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | I14 | SMSC - Court 6 |
Johann Roode
|
Eckhard JONES
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 9:15am | I15 | SMSC - Court 2 |
Aslan Oelofse
|
Johann Roode
|
2-6, 0-6 |