Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Len Müller ZA Elarduspark Primary No -
- Heinrich Wyma ZA Van der Westhuizen Academy No -
- Iwan du Plessis ZA Welkom Tennis Club No -
- Tristan van der Merwe ZA Italian Club Bedfordview No -
- Conrad Lucas Monument Park Tennis Club No -
- Frederik Rheeder Garsfontein Primary No -
- Alfonso Botha ZA No -
- Heinrich Ebersohn ZA Monumentpark Primary No -
- Hugo Vivier Kenridge Primary School No -
- Joshua Mijatovic Elarduspark Primary No -
- Daniel Howard Fairland No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553763600
2019-03-28 9:00am
A2 ORA - Court 8
Heinrich Wyma
Iwan du Plessis
6-7(7), 6-4, 1-6
1553768100
2019-03-28 10:15am
A7 ORA - Court 1
Heinrich Ebersohn
Hugo Vivier
0-6, 1-6
1553768100
2019-03-28 10:15am
A8 ORA - Court 2
Joshua Mijatovic
Daniel Howard
0-6, 2-6
1553854500
2019-03-29 10:15am
A9 ORA - Court 2
Len Müller
Iwan du Plessis
6-0, 6-1
1553854500
2019-03-29 10:15am
A10 ORA - Court 3
Tristan van der Merwe
Conrad Lucas
6-3, 6-0
1553854500
2019-03-29 10:15am
A11 ORA - Court 4
Frederik Rheeder
Alfonso Botha
(Ret.)
1-6, 6-5
Retired
1553854500
2019-03-29 10:15am
A12 ORA - Court 5
Hugo Vivier
Daniel Howard
6-2, 6-0
1553940900
2019-03-30 10:15am
A13 ORA - Court 1
Len Müller
Tristan van der Merwe
2-6, 4-6
1553940900
2019-03-30 10:15am
A14 ORA - Court 2
Frederik Rheeder
Hugo Vivier
0-6, 0-6
1554023700
2019-03-31 9:15am
A15 ORA - Court 5
Tristan van der Merwe
Hugo Vivier
2-6, 0-6
1554028200
2019-03-31 10:30am
B1 ORA - Court 1
Len Müller
Frederik Rheeder
6-4, 7-5
1553940900
2019-03-30 10:15am
C1 ORA - Court 3
Iwan du Plessis
Conrad Lucas
6-4, 6-4
1553940900
2019-03-30 10:15am
C2 ORA - Court 4
Alfonso Botha
(Ret.)
Daniel Howard
Retired
1553955300
2019-03-30 2:15pm
C3 ORA - Court 6
Iwan du Plessis
Daniel Howard
3-6, 4-6
1553850900
2019-03-29 9:15am
E4 ORA - Court 4
Heinrich Ebersohn
Joshua Mijatovic
6-3, 6-1
1553955300
2019-03-30 2:15pm
E7 ORA - Court 8
Heinrich Wyma
Heinrich Ebersohn
0-6, 3-6