Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Josua Markram ZA Affies Willem Sevenster No -
- Ruan LAMPRECHT Glenwood House School Oratile More No -
- William Scott ZA Pretoria Boys High School Janco Stoltz No -
[3] Christian Smith ZA Lowveld Juniors Heinrich Rootman No -
- Cristiano Nicoletti ZA Sandton Sports Club Seth Govender No -
- Philip JAUSS NA St Stithians Boys' College Janko Steyn No -
- Tiaan Carstens ZA Curro School Durbanville Liam Coetzee No -
- Joshua BLACK Uplands Preparatory School Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg No -
[4] Jayden Stols ZA Boskruin Tennis Club Kyle Nel No -
- Ruben Dillman Garsfontein Hoerskool Dillan PIENAAR No -
- Neo Mogola ZA Middelburg Tennis Club Dwalalethu Mkuzo No -
[2] Jéan Botha Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen No -
[1] Willem Sevenster ZA Garsfontein High Josua Markram No -
[2] Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen ZA Willem Postma Primary Jéan Botha No -
[3] Heinrich Rootman ZA Middelburg Country Club Christian Smith No -
[4] Kyle Nel ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Jayden Stols No -
- Liam Coetzee Welgemoed Tennis Club Tiaan Carstens No -
- Janco Stoltz ZA Groenkloof Campus William Scott No -
- Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg Rustenburg High Joshua BLACK No -
- Seth Govender ZA Ellis Park Tennis Club Cristiano Nicoletti No -
- Janko Steyn ZA Monument Park Tennis Club Philip JAUSS No -
- Oratile More BW Ruan LAMPRECHT No -
- Dillan PIENAAR ZA Ruben Dillman No -
- Dwalalethu Mkuzo ZA Clifton High School Neo Mogola No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553779800
2019-03-28 1:30pm
A2 ORA - Court 1
Ruan LAMPRECHT
Oratile More
William Scott
Janco Stoltz
5-7, 6-3, 5-10
1553779800
2019-03-28 1:30pm
A5 ORA - Court 3
Philip JAUSS
Janko Steyn
Tiaan Carstens
Liam Coetzee
3-6, 1-6
1553779800
2019-03-28 1:30pm
A6 ORA - Court 4
Joshua BLACK
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
Jayden Stols [4]
Kyle Nel [4]
6-4, 6-4
1553779800
2019-03-28 1:30pm
A7 ORA - Court 5
Ruben Dillman
Dillan PIENAAR
Neo Mogola
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
6-3, 6-7(5), 6-10
1553860800
2019-03-29 12:00pm
A9 ORA - Court 1
Josua Markram [1]
Willem Sevenster [1]
William Scott
Janco Stoltz
1-6, 1-6
1553860800
2019-03-29 12:00pm
A10 ORA - Court 2
Christian Smith [3]
Heinrich Rootman [3]
Cristiano Nicoletti
Seth Govender
6-3, 6-4
1553860800
2019-03-29 12:00pm
A11 ORA - Court 3
Tiaan Carstens
Liam Coetzee
Joshua BLACK
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
1-6, 1-6
1553860800
2019-03-29 12:00pm
A12 ORA - Court 4
Neo Mogola
Dwalalethu Mkuzo
(Ret.)
Jéan Botha [2]
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen [2]
1-6
Retired
1553958000
2019-03-30 3:00pm
A13 ORA - Court 3
William Scott
Janco Stoltz
Christian Smith [3]
Heinrich Rootman [3]
4-6, 7-5, 10-6
1553958000
2019-03-30 3:00pm
A14 ORA - Court 4
Joshua BLACK
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
Jéan Botha [2]
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen [2]
3-6, 3-6
1554035400
2019-03-31 12:30pm
A15 ORA - Court 1
William Scott
Janco Stoltz
Jéan Botha [2]
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen [2]
0-6, 0-6