Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Keith Lindsay Schoombee Tennis Club Gerhard VENTER No -
- JEAN-ENRIQUE LOUREIRO Northern suburbs Tennis Club Jodrian van der Merwe No -
- ANGELO PHILIPPIDES Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) Marco HETZLER No -
- Christon Basson ZA Midstream College High School Friedrich BAUERMEISTER No -
[4] Heinrich LINDEQUE ZA Monument Park Tennis Club Jan BEUKES No -
- William SCULLY ZA Southdowns Primary Geneil Alberts No -
- Joshua McLachlan ZA St Andrew's School Bloemfontein Franco Human No -
- Damian SCHLEBUSCH ZA afrikaans hoër seuns Hanco Benade No -
- Dylan COLYN Rivonia Tennis Club Daniel JAUSS No -
- CHRISTIAN DE KOCK ZA Pretoria Boys High School Bernard Janse van Vuuren No -
- George Conradie ZA JL's Juniors Club Ruan VAN DER LAAN No -
[3] Stefan NEL ZA Grey College High Caden Naicker No -
- Martin FOURIE Garsfontein High William Nicol No -
- Faheem PARUK ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Kyle McLeod No -
[2] Rainier Hugo Rustenburg High Deon Kearns No -
[2] Deon Kearns ZA Rustenburg High Rainier Hugo No -
[3] Caden Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Stefan NEL No -
[4] Jan BEUKES Affies Heinrich LINDEQUE No -
- Daniel JAUSS NA Johan Theron Tennis School Dylan COLYN No -
- Bernard Janse van Vuuren ZA Affies CHRISTIAN DE KOCK No -
- William Nicol ZA Garsfontein High Martin FOURIE No -
- Hanco Benade Menlopark High Damian SCHLEBUSCH No -
- Ruan VAN DER LAAN ZA Midstream College George Conradie No -
- Kyle McLeod ZA Fairmont High Faheem PARUK No -
- Jodrian van der Merwe ZA Voortrekker High JEAN-ENRIQUE LOUREIRO No -
- Gerhard VENTER Krugersdorp Tennis Club Keith Lindsay No -
- Marco HETZLER ZA Clubview Tennis Club ANGELO PHILIPPIDES No -
- Franco Human ZA Elarduspark Tennis Club Joshua McLachlan No -
- Geneil Alberts ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club William SCULLY No -
- Friedrich BAUERMEISTER Paarl Tennis Club Christon Basson No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553779800
2019-03-28 1:30pm
A1 Mun - Court 1
Keith Lindsay [1]
Gerhard VENTER [1]
JEAN-ENRIQUE LOUREIRO
Jodrian van der Merwe
6-3, 6-2
1553779800
2019-03-28 1:30pm
A2 Mun - Court 2
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Marco HETZLER
Christon Basson
Friedrich BAUERMEISTER
6-4, 6-2
1553779800
2019-03-28 1:30pm
A3 Mun - Court 3
Heinrich LINDEQUE [4]
Jan BEUKES [4]
William SCULLY
Geneil Alberts
6-2, 6-3
1553779800
2019-03-28 1:30pm
A4 Mun - Court 4
Joshua McLachlan
Franco Human
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Hanco Benade
4-6, 3-6
1553779800
2019-03-28 1:30pm
A5 Mun - Court 5
Dylan COLYN
Daniel JAUSS
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
6-4, 1-6, 7-10
1553779800
2019-03-28 1:30pm
A6 Mun - Court 6
George Conradie
Ruan VAN DER LAAN
Stefan NEL [3]
Caden Naicker [3]
3-6, 0-6
1553779800
2019-03-28 1:30pm
A8 Mun - Court 8
Faheem PARUK
Kyle McLeod
Rainier Hugo [2]
Deon Kearns [2]
0-6, 3-6
1553859900
2019-03-29 11:45am
A9 Mun - Court 1
Keith Lindsay [1]
Gerhard VENTER [1]
ANGELO PHILIPPIDES
Marco HETZLER
4-6, 6-3, 10-8
1553859900
2019-03-29 11:45am
A10 Mun - Court 2
Heinrich LINDEQUE [4]
Jan BEUKES [4]
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Hanco Benade
6-7, 2-6
1553859900
2019-03-29 11:45am
A11 Mun - Court 3
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
Stefan NEL [3]
Caden Naicker [3]
6-2, 4-6, 6-10
1553859900
2019-03-29 11:45am
A12 Mun - Court 4
Martin FOURIE
William Nicol
Rainier Hugo [2]
Deon Kearns [2]
1-6, 6-4, 10-6
1553953500
2019-03-30 1:45pm
A13 Mun - Court 1
Keith Lindsay [1]
Gerhard VENTER [1]
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Hanco Benade
2-6, 0-6
1553953500
2019-03-30 1:45pm
A14 Mun - Court 2
Stefan NEL [3]
Caden Naicker [3]
Martin FOURIE
William Nicol
6-0, 6-1
N/A A15 GRE - Court 1
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
Hanco Benade
Stefan NEL [3]
Caden Naicker [3]
(Did not play)
Walkover