Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Karli ROUX ZA Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof Anelma GROBLER No -
- Jamie MCKENZIE Holy Rosary High Cayley SYMONS No -
- Amelie Botha Tuks Tennis Club Kristin Botha No -
[4] Carmen lyons Bedfordview Country Club Juliana BARRISH No -
- Almaaz Saloojee ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Jaiden du Toit No -
- Caitlyn ZIETSMAN Wembley Tennis Club Tessa MALAN No -
- Emma FOSTER ZA Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) Tara GAVRIC No -
[3] Mia-leigh Cilliers ZA Monument Park Tennis Club Kyla STEYN No -
- Jana Henning ZA Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool ELODI VISSER No -
- Vania MANCHEV Wykeham Collegiate High Isabella UYS No -
[2] Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT ZA E.G Jansen High Caitlyn Naicker No -
[1] Anelma GROBLER ZA Paarl Girls High Karli ROUX No -
[2] Caitlyn Naicker ZA Westridge Tennis Stadium Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT No -
[3] Kyla STEYN ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Mia-leigh Cilliers No -
[4] Juliana BARRISH ZA Meadowridge Tennis Club Carmen lyons No -
- Tara GAVRIC Constantia Tennis Club Emma FOSTER No -
- Jaiden du Toit ZA Durbanville Tennis Club Almaaz Saloojee No -
- Isabella UYS ZA KZN Schools Squash Vania MANCHEV No -
- ELODI VISSER Afrikaans Hoer Meisieskool Jana Henning No -
- Cayley SYMONS ZA River Ridge Tennis Club Jamie MCKENZIE No -
- Kristin Botha Tuks Tennis Club Amelie Botha No -
- Tessa MALAN Curro Langebaan Primary Caitlyn ZIETSMAN No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 UFS - Court 2
Jamie MCKENZIE
Cayley SYMONS
(Did not play)
Amelie Botha
Kristin Botha
Walkover
1553787900
2019-03-28 3:45pm
A5 UFS - Court 4
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
Tessa MALAN
Emma FOSTER
Tara GAVRIC
6-1, 6-2
1553787900
2019-03-28 3:45pm
A7 UFS - Court 5
Jana Henning
ELODI VISSER
Vania MANCHEV
Isabella UYS
2-6, 6-4, 10-8
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A9 UFS - Court 11
Karli ROUX [1]
Anelma GROBLER [1]
Amelie Botha
Kristin Botha
6-0, 6-1
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A10 UFS - Court 12
Carmen lyons [4]
Juliana BARRISH [4]
Almaaz Saloojee
Jaiden du Toit
6-0, 7-5
1553864400
2019-03-29 1:00pm
A11 UFS - Court 13
Caitlyn ZIETSMAN
Tessa MALAN
Mia-leigh Cilliers [3]
Kyla STEYN [3]
2-6, 4-6
N/A A12 UFS - Court 14
Jana Henning
ELODI VISSER
Skyle-Lee ELLIOTT [2]
Caitlyn Naicker [2]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
A13 UFS - Court 1
Karli ROUX [1]
Anelma GROBLER [1]
Carmen lyons [4]
Juliana BARRISH [4]
6-0, 6-1
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
A14 UFS - Court 2
Mia-leigh Cilliers [3]
Kyla STEYN [3]
Jana Henning
ELODI VISSER
7-6(4), 6-1
1554037200
2019-03-31 1:00pm
A15 FS TS - Court 15
Karli ROUX [1]
Anelma GROBLER [1]
Mia-leigh Cilliers [3]
Kyla STEYN [3]
6-0, 6-4