Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Junior CHIGARIRO Recreation Tennis Club Leon Du Toit No -
- Milan Strydom Paul Roos Gimnasium Herman Verwey Yes
- Rudiger Dusselberg Randburg Tennis Club Jordan CROSS No -
- Brendan O 'Reilly ZA Laerskool Pietersburg Oos Jovan LUBBE No -
[3] Carl-Hanns ARNDT ZA Johan COETZEE No -
- Daniel Krige ZA Constantia Tennis Club Peet KARSTEN No -
- Matthew Endrody ZA Randburg Tennis Club Günter Lubbe No -
- Louis Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville WILLIAM HERMELIN No -
- Jayden PAKKIRI ZA anthony harris tennis academy Connor Thomas DOIG No -
- Michael Loram ZA Edgemead Tennis Club Melt VAN AS No -
- Tiaan Nelson ZA Rustenburg High Heinrich WASSERFALL No -
[4] Christiaan Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium Louis UYS No -
- Ryan SUMMERS Hartebeespoort Tennis Club Beukes Van den Berg No -
- Thomas Tilney Kelvin Grove Tennis Club Sagen Hugo No -
- Mikael v Niekerk Menlopark High School Christiaan van Rooyen No -
[2] Daniel CALVER ZA Sandton Sports Club Boitshepo Maake No -
[1] Leon Du Toit ZA Recreation Tennis Club Junior CHIGARIRO No -
[2] Boitshepo Maake ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Daniel CALVER No -
[3] Johan COETZEE ZA Wembley Tennis Club Carl-Hanns ARNDT No -
[4] Louis UYS ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium Christiaan Cronje No -
- Melt VAN AS ZA Country Club Tennis Club Michael Loram No -
- Sagen Hugo ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Thomas Tilney No -
- Peet KARSTEN ZA Orangia Tennis Club Daniel Krige No -
- Günter Lubbe Wierdapark Tennis Club Matthew Endrody No -
- Connor Thomas DOIG ZA Sandton Sports Club Jayden PAKKIRI No -
- Christiaan van Rooyen ZA Randburg Tennis Club Mikael v Niekerk No -
- Jordan CROSS Wanderers Tennis Club Rudiger Dusselberg No -
- Beukes Van den Berg ZA Waterkloof High Ryan SUMMERS No -
- Heinrich WASSERFALL ZA Waterkloof High Tiaan Nelson No -
- WILLIAM HERMELIN Westridge Tennis Stadium Louis Bierman No -
- Jovan LUBBE ZA Nelspruit Tennis Club Brendan O 'Reilly No -
- Herman Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club Milan Strydom No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553866200
2019-03-29 1:30pm
A1 FS TS - Court 1
Junior CHIGARIRO [1]
Leon Du Toit [1]
Milan Strydom
Herman Verwey
6-4, 6-0
1553866200
2019-03-29 1:30pm
A2 FS TS - Court 2
Rudiger Dusselberg
Jordan CROSS
Brendan O 'Reilly
Jovan LUBBE
7-6(3), 6-4
1553866200
2019-03-29 1:30pm
A3 FS TS - Court 8
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [3]
Johan COETZEE [3]
Daniel Krige
Peet KARSTEN
6-3, 6-2
1553866200
2019-03-29 1:30pm
A4 FS TS - Court 3
Matthew Endrody
Günter Lubbe
Louis Bierman
WILLIAM HERMELIN
6-3, 4-6, 11-9
1553866200
2019-03-29 1:30pm
A5 FS TS - Court 10
Jayden PAKKIRI
Connor Thomas DOIG
Michael Loram
Melt VAN AS
6-1, 6-0
1553866200
2019-03-29 1:30pm
A6 FS TS - Court 4
Tiaan Nelson
Heinrich WASSERFALL
Christiaan Cronje [4]
Louis UYS [4]
4-6, 6-0, 11-9
1553779800
2019-03-28 1:30pm
A7 FS TS - Court 12
Ryan SUMMERS
Beukes Van den Berg
Thomas Tilney
Sagen Hugo
6-1, 6-2
1553866200
2019-03-29 1:30pm
A8 FS TS - Court 5
Mikael v Niekerk
Christiaan van Rooyen
Daniel CALVER [2]
Boitshepo Maake [2]
3-6, 2-6
1553871600
2019-03-29 3:00pm
A9 FS TS - Court 1
Junior CHIGARIRO [1]
Leon Du Toit [1]
Rudiger Dusselberg
Jordan CROSS
4-6, 6-4, 10-1
1553871600
2019-03-29 3:00pm
A10 FS TS - Court 2
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [3]
Johan COETZEE [3]
Matthew Endrody
Günter Lubbe
6-0, 6-1
1553871600
2019-03-29 3:00pm
A11 FS TS - Court 3
Jayden PAKKIRI
Connor Thomas DOIG
Tiaan Nelson
Heinrich WASSERFALL
6-3, 6-2
1553871600
2019-03-29 3:00pm
A12 FS TS - Court 4
Ryan SUMMERS
Beukes Van den Berg
Daniel CALVER [2]
Boitshepo Maake [2]
3-6, 1-6
1553952600
2019-03-30 1:30pm
A13 FS TS - Court 1
Junior CHIGARIRO [1]
Leon Du Toit [1]
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [3]
Johan COETZEE [3]
1-6, 1-6
1553952600
2019-03-30 1:30pm
A14 FS TS - Court 2
Jayden PAKKIRI
Connor Thomas DOIG
Daniel CALVER [2]
Boitshepo Maake [2]
6-3, 5-7, 11-9
1554041700
2019-03-31 2:15pm
A15 UFS - Court 2
Carl-Hanns ARNDT [3]
Johan COETZEE [3]
Jayden PAKKIRI
Connor Thomas DOIG
No Result