Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
- Marno van der Merwe ZA Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld Nina Cilliers No -
- Michal Barrish Meadowridge Tennis Club Jesse de Villiers No -
- Logan Matthysen ZA Mitchells Plain Tennis Club Alex Dublin No -
- Georgia MacKay ZA St John's DSG Jean DU TOIT No -
- Megan Fourie Menlopark Primary Luan Serfontein No -
- Sabriel Da Silva Monumentpark Primary Handré Meyer No -
- Handré Meyer ZA Tygervalley Primary Sabriel Da Silva No -
- Alex Dublin ZA Athlone Tennis Club Logan Matthysen No -
- Zané VOLSCHENK ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër Fourie Vermeulen No -
- Iwan du Plessis ZA Welkom Tennis Club Carli du Plessis No -
- Carli du Plessis Welkom Tennis Club Iwan du Plessis No -
- Savanah Olivier ZA Willem Postma Primary Matthew Goodchild No -
- Fourie Vermeulen ZA Grey College Primary Zané VOLSCHENK No -
- Nina Cilliers ZA Hermanus Tennis Academy Marno van der Merwe No -
- Matthew Goodchild Grey College Primary Savanah Olivier No -
- Angelique van der Walt Schoonspruit Tennis Club Reuben DE KLERK No -
- Genevieve Du Toit Fairland Tennis Club Jonathan Visagie No -
- Jean DU TOIT ZA Fairland Tennis Club Georgia MacKay No -
- Jonathan Visagie ZA Fairland Genevieve Du Toit No -
- Reuben DE KLERK Pukke Tennis Club Angelique van der Walt No -
- Conrad Lucas Monument Park Tennis Club Jenilee van der Westhuizen No -
- Jenilee van der Westhuizen ZA Monument Park Tennis Club Conrad Lucas No -
- Luan Serfontein Irene Country Club Megan Fourie No -
- Jesse de Villiers ZA Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy Michal Barrish No -
- Vida Boshoff ZA Wykeham Collegiate Andre Boshoff No -
- Andre Boshoff ZA Vida Boshoff No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
N/A A2 GRE - Court 11
Jean DU TOIT
Georgia MacKay
(Did not play)
Conrad Lucas
Jenilee van der Westhuizen
Walkover
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A4 GRE - Court 8
Genevieve Du Toit
Jonathan Visagie
Logan Matthysen
Alex Dublin
6-7, 6-7
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A5 GRE - Court 9
Jesse de Villiers
Michal Barrish
Reuben DE KLERK
Angelique van der Walt
6-7, 6-7
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A6 GRE - Court 12
Megan Fourie
Luan Serfontein
Matthew Goodchild
Savanah Olivier
7-6, 6-7, 6-7
1553875200
2019-03-29 4:00pm
A7 GRE - Court 13
Sabriel Da Silva
Handré Meyer
Andre Boshoff
Vida Boshoff
6-7, 6-7
1553877000
2019-03-29 4:30pm
A9 GRE - Court 5
Carli du Plessis
Iwan du Plessis
Conrad Lucas
Jenilee van der Westhuizen
6-7, 7-6, 7-6
1553877000
2019-03-29 4:30pm
A10 GRE - Court 6
Zané VOLSCHENK
Fourie Vermeulen
Logan Matthysen
Alex Dublin
6-7, 7-6, 7-6
1553959800
2019-03-30 3:30pm
A11 GRE - Court 4
Reuben DE KLERK
Angelique van der Walt
Matthew Goodchild
Savanah Olivier
7-6, 7-6
1553877000
2019-03-29 4:30pm
A12 GRE - Court 8
Andre Boshoff
Vida Boshoff
Nina Cilliers
Marno van der Merwe
6-7, 6-7
1553961000
2019-03-30 3:50pm
A13 GRE - Court 5
Carli du Plessis
Iwan du Plessis
Zané VOLSCHENK
Fourie Vermeulen
7-6, 6-7, 6-7
1553961000
2019-03-30 3:50pm
A14 GRE - Court 6
Reuben DE KLERK
Angelique van der Walt
Nina Cilliers
Marno van der Merwe
7-6, 7-6
1553961600
2019-03-30 4:00pm
A15 GRE - Court 2
Zané VOLSCHENK
Fourie Vermeulen
Reuben DE KLERK
Angelique van der Walt
6-7, 6-7