Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Tiaan Bierman ZA Curro Durbanville Cornelius Verwey No -
[1] Cornelius Verwey ZA Evertsdal Tennis Club Tiaan Bierman No -
[2] Angus Fyvie ZA Highbury Preparatory School Andre Boshoff No -
[2] Andre Boshoff ZA Angus Fyvie No -
[3] Erick Heyns ZA Willem Postma Primary Jannes KRAUSE No -
[3] Jannes KRAUSE ZA Grey College Primary Erick Heyns No -
[4] Marno van der Merwe ZA Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld Burgert van Heerden No -
[4] Burgert van Heerden ZA Cradock Tennis Club Marno van der Merwe No -
- Henro Kruger Durbanville Tennis Club Michael Ellis No -
- Michael Ellis Welgemoed Tennis Club Henro Kruger No -
- Nicholas Ellis Welgemoed Tennis Club SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO No -
- Arno Schutte Menlopark Primary Sean Meiring No -
- Handré Meyer ZA Tygervalley Primary Michiel Paul Heyns No -
- Michaèl Bell Mooirivier Laerskool Janco William Faure No -
- Alex Dublin ZA Athlone Tennis Club Toit Malan No -
- OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO ZA President Brand Primary CJ Moeletsi No -
- Michiel Paul Heyns Senekal Tennis Club Handré Meyer No -
- CJ Moeletsi ZA Curro Bloemfontein OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO No -
- Ruan Keyter ZA Fairland Tennis Club Josiah Stroh No -
- Toit Malan Curro Langebaan Primary Alex Dublin No -
- Josiah Stroh ZA Fairland Tennis Club Ruan Keyter No -
- JP Snyman Lowveld Juniors Wihan Snyders No -
- SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO Northern suburbs Tennis Club Nicholas Ellis No -
- Malan Van den Berg ZA Midstream College Primary School Luan Serfontein No -
- Neill BADENHORST Hennopspark Primary Christiaan Freislich No -
- Wihan Snyders Ermelo Hoerskool JP Snyman No -
- Zane de Wit Pretoria Country Tennis Club Luan de Wit No -
- Luan de Wit Pretoria Country Tennis Club Zane de Wit No -
- Luan Serfontein Irene Country Club Malan Van den Berg No -
- Christiaan Freislich ZA Laerskool Lynnwood Neill BADENHORST No -
- Sean Meiring Irene Country Club Tennis Arno Schutte No -
- Janco William Faure Michaèl Bell No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A1 GRE - Court 9
Cornelius Verwey [1]
Tiaan Bierman [1]
CJ Moeletsi
OMPHILE RAMATHE LETENO
6-2, 6-2
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A2 GRE - Court 10
Josiah Stroh
Ruan Keyter
Zane de Wit
Luan de Wit
6-1, 6-2
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A3 GRE - Court 11
Burgert van Heerden [4]
Marno van der Merwe [4]
Michaèl Bell
Janco William Faure
6-1, 7-6(2)
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A4 GRE - Court 12
Arno Schutte
Sean Meiring
Alex Dublin
Toit Malan
4-6, 4-6
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A5 GRE - Court 13
Michiel Paul Heyns
Handré Meyer
Nicholas Ellis
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
4-6, 2-6
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A6 GRE - Court 14
Wihan Snyders
JP Snyman
Jannes KRAUSE [3]
Erick Heyns [3]
3-6, 7-6(3), 10-8
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A7 GRE - Court 15
Malan Van den Berg
Luan Serfontein
Henro Kruger
Michael Ellis
1-6, 4-6
1553786100
2019-03-28 3:15pm
A8 GRE - Court 16
Christiaan Freislich
Neill BADENHORST
Andre Boshoff [2]
Angus Fyvie [2]
4-6, 5-7
1553871600
2019-03-29 3:00pm
A9 GRE - Court 5
Cornelius Verwey [1]
Tiaan Bierman [1]
Josiah Stroh
Ruan Keyter
2-6, 4-6
1553871600
2019-03-29 3:00pm
A10 GRE - Court 6
Burgert van Heerden [4]
Marno van der Merwe [4]
Alex Dublin
Toit Malan
4-6, 6-4, 10-8
1553871600
2019-03-29 3:00pm
A11 GRE - Court 7
Nicholas Ellis
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
Wihan Snyders
JP Snyman
4-6, 6-4, 10-7
1553871600
2019-03-29 3:00pm
A12 GRE - Court 8
Henro Kruger
Michael Ellis
Andre Boshoff [2]
Angus Fyvie [2]
7-6, 6-4
1553955300
2019-03-30 2:15pm
A13 GRE - Court 1
Josiah Stroh
Ruan Keyter
Burgert van Heerden [4]
Marno van der Merwe [4]
7-6(5), 5-7, 7-10
1553955300
2019-03-30 2:15pm
A14 GRE - Court 2
Nicholas Ellis
SEBASTIANO LOUREIRO
Henro Kruger
Michael Ellis
1-6, 3-6
1554037200
2019-03-31 1:00pm
A15 GRE - Court 1
Burgert van Heerden [4]
Marno van der Merwe [4]
Henro Kruger
Michael Ellis
1-6, 1-6