Print

Sebastian MILLAN Ryan GREEFF Walkover Position 3-4 Sebastian MILLAN
D1 BYE Mark DU PLESSIS Position 7-8 Mark DU PLESSIS
Jared GODFREY Kimon AYLETT 6-3, 6-3 Position 11-12 Jared GODFREY
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Daniël WESSELS ZA Riversdal Tennis Club No -
[2] Johan-Louis VOS Paarl Gimnasium High No -
[3] Wade HERMANUS ZA Kenridge Tennis Club No -
[4] Jacques MIENY ZA Recreation Tennis Club No -
- Shaun Ludwig Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Sebastian MILLAN ZA Edgemead Tennis Club No -
- Kimon Aylett Glen Country Club No -
- Jared GODFREY ZA Meadowridge Tennis Club No -
- De Wet Du Plessis Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Yasser Assamo Westville Tennis Club No -
- Jonah ANDERSON ZA Fresnaye Sports Club No -
- Mark DU PLESSIS Vlottenburg Tennisclub No -
- Ryan Greeff Fresnaye Sports Club No -
- Herman SNYMAN Paarl Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A2 RTC - court 1
De Wet Du Plessis
Jared GODFREY
6-2, 5-7, 10-2
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A3 RTC - Court 2
Wade HERMANUS [3]
Sebastian MILLAN
2-6, 4-6
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A4 RTC - Court 3
Yasser Assamo
Shaun Ludwig
2-6, 6-4, 10-5
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A5 RTC - Court 4
Mark DU PLESSIS
Herman SNYMAN
6-2, 6-2
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A6 RTC - Court 5
Ryan Greeff
Jacques MIENY [4]
6-2, 6-1
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A7 RTC - Court 6
Jonah ANDERSON
Kimon Aylett
6-1, 6-1
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
A9 RTC - court 1
Daniël WESSELS [1]
De Wet Du Plessis
7-5, 7-6(3)
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
A10 RTC - Court 2
Sebastian MILLAN
Yasser Assamo
6-3, 6-1
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
A11 RTC - Court 3
Mark DU PLESSIS
Ryan Greeff
4-6, 2-6
1555142400
2019-04-13 8:00am
A12 RTC - Court 4
Jonah ANDERSON
Johan-Louis VOS [2]
2-6, 6-4, 7-10
1555146900
2019-04-13 9:15am
A13 RTC - court 1
Daniël WESSELS [1]
Sebastian MILLAN
6-2, 7-5
1555146900
2019-04-13 9:15am
A14 RTC - Court 2
Ryan Greeff
Johan-Louis VOS [2]
3-6, 6-4, 7-10
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
A15 RTC - Court 5
Daniël WESSELS [1]
Johan-Louis VOS [2]
2-6, 2-6
N/A B1 RTC - Court 6
Sebastian MILLAN
Ryan Greeff
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A C1 RTC - Court 3
De Wet Du Plessis
Yasser Assamo
(Did not play)
Walkover
1555146900
2019-04-13 9:15am
C2 RTC - Court 4
Mark DU PLESSIS
Jonah ANDERSON
6-4, 2-6, 9-11
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
C3 RTC - Court 7
De Wet Du Plessis
Jonah ANDERSON
4-6, 7-6(1), 8-10
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
E2 RTC - Court 5
Wade HERMANUS [3]
Shaun Ludwig
6-3, 6-2
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
E3 RTC - Court 6
Herman SNYMAN
Jacques MIENY [4]
1-6, 4-6
1555146900
2019-04-13 9:15am
E5 RTC - Court 5
Jared GODFREY
Wade HERMANUS [3]
3-6, 4-6
1555146900
2019-04-13 9:15am
E6 RTC - Court 6
Jacques MIENY [4]
Kimon Aylett
7-5, 6-3
N/A E7 RTC - Court 8
Wade HERMANUS [3]
Jacques MIENY [4]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
F1 RTC - Court 9
Jared GODFREY
Kimon Aylett
6-3, 6-3
N/A G3 RTC - Court 8
Shaun Ludwig
(Did not play)
Herman SNYMAN
Walkover