Print

[3] Peet KARSTEN Joel FLISBERG 6-3, 6-2 Position 3-4 [3] Peet KARSTEN
Matthew OAKES Michael LORAM 6-2, 6-2 Position 11-12 Matthew OAKES
H1 BYE Alessandro PANZERI Position 15-16 Alessandro PANZERI
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Gareth Igesund Western Province Cricket Club (Tennis) No -
[2] Imaad Taliep Claremont Tennis Club No -
[3] Peet KARSTEN ZA Orangia Tennis Club No -
[4] Luca GRANVOGL Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Matthew Oakes Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Melt VAN AS ZA Country Club Tennis Club No -
- Michael Loram ZA Edgemead Tennis Club No -
- Thomas Tilney Kelvin Grove Tennis Club No -
- TRISTAN DAMSEAUX Somerset West Tennis Club No -
- Deniel Rademeyer ZA Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Joel Flisberg Wynberg Boys High School No -
- Jordan GERTSE anthony harris tennis academy No -
- Christiaan Cronje Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Edward KATSARSKI Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Milan Strydom Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Alessandro Panzeri ZA Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A1 PAR - Court 5
Gareth Igesund [1]
Milan Strydom
6-3, 7-6(5)
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A2 PAR - Court 6
Christiaan Cronje
Edward KATSARSKI
7-6(5), 6-0
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A3 PAR - Court 7
Peet KARSTEN [3]
Deniel Rademeyer
6-2, 6-2
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A4 PAR - Court 8
Thomas Tilney
Matthew Oakes
6-2, 6-2
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A5 PAR - Court 9
Alessandro Panzeri
Joel Flisberg
1-6, 1-6
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A6 PAR - Court 10
Michael Loram
Luca GRANVOGL [4]
2-6, 4-6
1555084800
2019-04-12 4:00pm
A7 PAR - Court 1
Jordan GERTSE
Melt VAN AS
6-4, 7-6(4)
1555084800
2019-04-12 4:00pm
A8 PAR - Court 2
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
Imaad Taliep [2]
6-7(6), 1-6
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
A9 PINE - Court 1
Gareth Igesund [1]
Christiaan Cronje
6-3, 6-4
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
A10 PINE - Court 2
Peet KARSTEN [3]
Thomas Tilney
6-2, 6-0
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
A11 PINE - Court 3
Joel Flisberg
Luca GRANVOGL [4]
6-3, 7-5
N/A A12 PINE - Court 4
Jordan GERTSE
(Did not play)
Imaad Taliep [2]
Walkover
1555239600
2019-04-14 11:00am
A13 PINE - Court 1
Gareth Igesund [1]
Peet KARSTEN [3]
7-6(3), 4-6, 10-7
1555239600
2019-04-14 11:00am
A14 PINE - Court 2
Joel Flisberg
Imaad Taliep [2]
5-7, 6-3, 7-10
1555248600
2019-04-14 1:30pm
A15 PINE - Court 1
Gareth Igesund [1]
Imaad Taliep [2]
6-3, 7-6(8)
N/A E1 PINE - Court 5
Milan Strydom
(Did not play)
Edward KATSARSKI
Walkover
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
E2 PINE - Court 6
Deniel Rademeyer
Matthew Oakes
6-7, 7-5, 8-10
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
E3 PINE - Court 7
Alessandro Panzeri
Michael Loram
3-6, 2-6
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
E4 PINE - Court 1
Melt VAN AS
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
7-6, 7-5
1555239600
2019-04-14 11:00am
E5 PINE - Court 3
Edward KATSARSKI
Matthew Oakes
6-3, 6-3
1555239600
2019-04-14 11:00am
E6 PINE - Court 4
Michael Loram
Melt VAN AS
5-7, 2-6
1555248600
2019-04-14 1:30pm
E7 PINE - Court 3
Edward KATSARSKI
Melt VAN AS
5-7, 6-2, 10-6
N/A C1 PINE - Court 5
Christiaan Cronje
(Did not play)
Thomas Tilney
Walkover
1555248600
2019-04-14 1:30pm
C3 PINE - Court 2
Thomas Tilney
Luca GRANVOGL [4]
4-6, 4-6
1555239600
2019-04-14 11:00am
G2 PINE - Court 1
Alessandro Panzeri
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
3-6, 6-4, 7-10
1555248600
2019-04-14 1:30pm
G3 PINE - Court 4
Deniel Rademeyer
TRISTAN DAMSEAUX
4-6, 3-6
9999999999999999
TBD
B1 PINE -
Peet KARSTEN [3]
Joel Flisberg
6-3, 6-2
9999999999999999
TBD
F1 PINE -
Matthew Oakes
Michael Loram
6-2, 6-2