Print

[1] Stefan STIEGER Herman ROUX Walkover Position 3-4 Herman ROUX
D1 BYE Julian HASLINGER Position 7-8 Julian HASLINGER
Sebastian OOSTHUIZEN [4] Ruan STRAUSS Walkover Position 11-12 Sebastian OOSTHUIZEN
Ronan GORTON Kei BADENHORST 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 Position 15-16 Ronan GORTON
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Stefan Stieger ZA Hermanus Tennis Club No -
[2] Charl Henning Stellenbosh Laerskool No -
[3] Raadi TALIEP Claremont Tennis Club No -
[4] Ruan Strauss ZA Great Tennis No -
- Henro Kruger Durbanville Tennis Club No -
- Michal Barrish Meadowridge Tennis Club No -
- Ronan Gorton Meadowridge Tennis Club No -
- Zachary Parsadh ZA Rhenish Laerskool No -
- Julian Haslinger Table View Tennis Club No -
- Michael Ellis Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Herman Roux Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Devilliers Lamprecht ZA Knysna Tennis Club No -
- Alex Dublin ZA Athlone Tennis Club No -
- Matt Lekay ZA Kuilsrivier Tennis Club No -
- Kei Badenhorst ZA Pinelands Tennis Club No -
- Sebastian Oosthuizen ZA Laerskool Eikestad No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A1 UCT - Court 1
Stefan Stieger [1]
Zachary Parsadh
6-2, 6-0
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A2 UCT - Court 2
Devilliers Lamprecht
Michal Barrish
6-2, 6-0
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A3 UCT - Court 3
Raadi TALIEP [3]
Ronan Gorton
6-0, 6-0
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A4 UCT - Court 4
Sebastian Oosthuizen
Henro Kruger
4-6, 4-6
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A5 UCT - Court 5
Kei Badenhorst
Julian Haslinger
2-6, 6-4, 3-10
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A6 UCT - Court 6
Herman Roux
Ruan Strauss [4]
6-4, 6-0
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A7 UCT - Court 7
Michael Ellis
Matt Lekay
6-1, 6-3
1555082100
2019-04-12 3:15pm
A8 UCT - Court 8
Alex Dublin
Charl Henning [2]
2-6, 6-7(3)
1555142400
2019-04-13 8:00am
A9 UCT - Court 1
Stefan Stieger [1]
Devilliers Lamprecht
6-1, 6-1
1555142400
2019-04-13 8:00am
A10 UCT - Court 2
Raadi TALIEP [3]
Henro Kruger
6-1, 6-0
1555142400
2019-04-13 8:00am
A11 UCT - Court 3
Julian Haslinger
Herman Roux
6-4, 2-6, 7-10
1555142400
2019-04-13 8:00am
A12 UCT - Court 4
Michael Ellis
Charl Henning [2]
6-7, 6-3, 6-10
1555151400
2019-04-13 10:30am
A13 UCT - Court 1
Stefan Stieger [1]
Raadi TALIEP [3]
0-6, 1-6
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
A14 UCT - Court 2
Herman Roux
Charl Henning [2]
3-6, 2-6
1555236900
2019-04-14 10:15am
A15 UCT - Court 1
Raadi TALIEP [3]
Charl Henning [2]
6-4, 6-3
N/A B1 UCT - Court 2
Stefan Stieger [1]
(Did not play)
Herman Roux
Walkover
N/A C1 UCT - Court 3
Devilliers Lamprecht
(Did not play)
Henro Kruger
Walkover
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
C2 UCT - Court 4
Julian Haslinger
Michael Ellis
4-6, 0-6
1555236900
2019-04-14 10:15am
C3 UCT - Court 3
Henro Kruger
Michael Ellis
3-6, 0-6
1555142400
2019-04-13 8:00am
E1 UCT - Court 5
Zachary Parsadh
Michal Barrish
0-6, 6-3, 10-7
1555142400
2019-04-13 8:00am
E2 UCT - Court 6
Ronan Gorton
Sebastian Oosthuizen
3-6, 4-6
1555142400
2019-04-13 8:00am
E3 UCT - Court 7
Kei Badenhorst
Ruan Strauss [4]
3-6, 3-6
1555142400
2019-04-13 8:00am
E4 UCT - Court 8
Matt Lekay
Alex Dublin
6-7, 1-6
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
E5 UCT - Court 5
Zachary Parsadh
Sebastian Oosthuizen
6-3, 6-3
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
E6 UCT - Court 6
Ruan Strauss [4]
(Ret.)
Alex Dublin
6-3, 3-1
Retired
1555236900
2019-04-14 10:15am
E7 UCT - Court 5
Zachary Parsadh
Alex Dublin
7-6, 7-5
N/A F1 UCT - Court 6
Sebastian Oosthuizen
Ruan Strauss [4]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
G1 UCT - Court 7
Michal Barrish
Ronan Gorton
6-1, 6-2
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
G2 UCT - Court 8
Kei Badenhorst
Matt Lekay
4-6, 4-6
1555236900
2019-04-14 10:15am
G3 UCT - Court 7
Michal Barrish
Matt Lekay
6-3, 6-1
1555236900
2019-04-14 10:15am
H1 UCT - Court 8
Ronan Gorton
Kei Badenhorst
3-6, 6-2, 10-5