Print

B1 BYE [2] Emile VAN DEN BERG Position 3-4 [2] Emile VAN DEN BERG
Oscar VAN HEERDEN Gustav LOMBARD 6-7(4), 6-2, 10-8 Position 7-8 Gustav LOMBARD
F1 BYE Cebo FALENI Position 11-12 Cebo FALENI
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Joshua Taylor Recreation Tennis Club No -
[2] Emile van den Berg ZA Paarl Boys' High School No -
[3] James Enslin ZA Rhenish Laerskool No -
[4] Chrislo Joubert Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
- Olivier Provoyeur Bottelary Tennis Club No -
- Sheldon Shum Durbanville Tennis Club No -
- Keanu Saunders ZA Hugenote High No -
- Oscar Van Heerden Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Simon van Eeden Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Cebo Faleni No -
- Gustav Lombard Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Lucas PENTZ Evertsdal Tennis Club No -
- Nicholas Leith Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Danté Nell Somerset West Country Club No -
- Dian Carstens Curro Durbanville No -
- Sam Cohen ZA anthony harris tennis academy No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A1 PAR - Court 1
Joshua Taylor [1]
Lucas PENTZ
3-6, 3-6
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A2 PAR - Court 2
Keanu Saunders
Sam Cohen
6-1, 6-1
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A3 PAR - Court 3
James Enslin [3]
Sheldon Shum
6-0, 6-0
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A4 PAR - Court 4
Oscar Van Heerden
Olivier Provoyeur
6-1, 6-0
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A5 PAR - Court 5
Simon van Eeden
Danté Nell
7-5, 6-0
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A6 PAR - Court 6
Dian Carstens
Chrislo Joubert [4]
6-4, 7-6(2)
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A7 PAR - Court 7
Gustav Lombard
Cebo Faleni
4-6, 6-3, 10-7
N/A A8 PAR - Court 8
Nicholas Leith
(Did not play)
Emile van den Berg [2]
Walkover
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
A9 PAR - Court 1
Lucas PENTZ
Keanu Saunders
2-6, 1-6
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
A10 PAR - Court 2
James Enslin [3]
Oscar Van Heerden
6-2, 6-0
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
A11 PAR - Court 3
Simon van Eeden
Dian Carstens
6-2, 6-0
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
A12 PAR - Court 4
Gustav Lombard
Emile van den Berg [2]
6-7, 5-7
1555235100
2019-04-14 9:45am
A13 PINE - Court 2
Keanu Saunders
James Enslin [3]
(Ret.)
6-2, 4-2
Retired
1555235100
2019-04-14 9:45am
A14 PINE - Court 3
Simon van Eeden
Emile van den Berg [2]
7-6(4), 6-4
1555244100
2019-04-14 12:15pm
A15 PINE - Court 1
Keanu Saunders
Simon van Eeden
6-4, 6-3
1555235100
2019-04-14 9:45am
C1 PINE - Court 4
Lucas PENTZ
Oscar Van Heerden
6-3, 7-5
1555235100
2019-04-14 9:45am
C2 PINE - Court 5
Dian Carstens
Gustav Lombard
7-5, 6-3
1555244100
2019-04-14 12:15pm
C3 PINE - Court 3
Lucas PENTZ
Dian Carstens
7-6(5), 6-2
1555244100
2019-04-14 12:15pm
D1 PINE - Court 4
Oscar Van Heerden
Gustav Lombard
7-6(4), 2-6, 8-10
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
E1 PAR - Court 5
Joshua Taylor [1]
Sam Cohen
6-1, 6-0
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
E2 PAR - Court 6
Sheldon Shum
Olivier Provoyeur
7-6(5), 6-3
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
E3 PAR - Court 7
Danté Nell
Chrislo Joubert [4]
1-6, 3-6
N/A E5 PINE - Court 6
Joshua Taylor [1]
Sheldon Shum
(Did not play)
Walkover
1555235100
2019-04-14 9:45am
E6 PINE - Court 7
Chrislo Joubert [4]
Cebo Faleni
6-4, 6-4
1555244100
2019-04-14 12:15pm
E7 PINE - Court 5
Joshua Taylor [1]
Chrislo Joubert [4]
4-6, 6-7(4)
N/A G1 PINE - Court 1
Sam Cohen
Olivier Provoyeur
(Did not play)
Walkover
N/A G3 PINE - Court 7
Sam Cohen
(Did not play)
Danté Nell
Walkover