Print

[1] Marcel JOUBERT Laurits WICHMANN 6-2, 6-4 Position 3-4 Laurits WICHMANN
Daniel DE VILLIERS Rico ESTERHUYSE 6-3, 6-0 Position 7-8 Rico ESTERHUYSE
Warwick TOOP Nicholas ELLIS 6-4, 6-0 Position 11-12 Nicholas ELLIS
H1 Giacomo COPPINI BYE Position 15-16 Giacomo COPPINI
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Marcel Joubert ZA Durbanville Tennis Club No -
[2] Dirkie Van Heerden Kenridge Tennis Club No -
[3] Hugo Vivier Kenridge Primary School No -
[4] Kwami Makila Van Der Stel Tennis Club No -
- Laurits Wichmann No -
- James Goodchild-Brown ZA Constantia Tennis Club No -
- Hendre van Zyl ZA Lutzville High No -
- Oyama Fikiso Van Der Stel Tennis Club No -
- Warwick Toop Van Der Stel Tennis Club No -
- GN Shrives ZA Stellenbosh Laerskool No -
- Giacomo Coppini IT Van Der Stel Tennis Club No -
- Daniel De Villiers Paul Roos Gimnasium No -
- Nicholas Ellis Welgemoed Tennis Club No -
- Brett van Rooyen ZA Elkanah House Primary No -
- levi marks Herzlia Middle High No -
- Rico Esterhuyse ZA Laerskool Eversdal No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A1 UCT - Court 1
Marcel Joubert [1]
Warwick Toop
6-0, 6-0
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A2 UCT - Court 2
Daniel De Villiers
Giacomo Coppini
6-2, 6-4
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A3 UCT - Court 3
Hugo Vivier [3]
levi marks
6-3, 6-2
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A4 UCT - Court 4
Oyama Fikiso
James Goodchild-Brown
3-6, 4-6
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A5 UCT - Court 5
Laurits Wichmann
Nicholas Ellis
6-2, 6-2
N/A A6 UCT - Court 6
Rico Esterhuyse
Kwami Makila [4]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A7 UCT - Court 7
GN Shrives
Brett van Rooyen
7-5, 4-6, 11-9
1555077600
2019-04-12 2:00pm
A8 UCT - Court 8
Hendre van Zyl
Dirkie Van Heerden [2]
5-7, 4-6
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
A9 UCT - Court 1
Marcel Joubert [1]
Daniel De Villiers
6-1, 6-0
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
A10 UCT - Court 2
Hugo Vivier [3]
James Goodchild-Brown
6-3, 6-0
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
A11 UCT - Court 3
Laurits Wichmann
Rico Esterhuyse
6-0, 6-0
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
A12 UCT - Court 4
GN Shrives
Dirkie Van Heerden [2]
1-6, 0-6
1555146900
2019-04-13 9:15am
A13 UCT - Court 1
Marcel Joubert [1]
Hugo Vivier [3]
1-6, 2-6
1555146900
2019-04-13 9:15am
A14 UCT - Court 2
Laurits Wichmann
Dirkie Van Heerden [2]
3-6, 2-6
1555230600
2019-04-14 8:30am
A15 UCT - Court 1
Hugo Vivier [3]
Dirkie Van Heerden [2]
6-4, 3-6, 10-5
1555232400
2019-04-14 9:00am
B1 UCT - Court 6
Marcel Joubert [1]
Laurits Wichmann
2-6, 4-6
1555146900
2019-04-13 9:15am
C1 UCT - Court 3
Daniel De Villiers
James Goodchild-Brown
0-6, 0-6
1555146900
2019-04-13 9:15am
C2 UCT - Court 4
Rico Esterhuyse
GN Shrives
6-7, 2-6
1555232400
2019-04-14 9:00am
C3 UCT - Court 1
James Goodchild-Brown
GN Shrives
6-4, 6-2
1555232400
2019-04-14 9:00am
D1 UCT - Court 2
Daniel De Villiers
Rico Esterhuyse
3-6, 0-6
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
E1 UCT - Court 5
Warwick Toop
Giacomo Coppini
6-7, 6-2, 10-6
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
E2 UCT - Court 6
levi marks
Oyama Fikiso
5-7, 6-1, 10-0
1555086600
2019-04-12 4:30pm
E4 UCT - Court 8
Brett van Rooyen
Hendre van Zyl
5-7, 2-6
1555146900
2019-04-13 9:15am
E5 UCT - Court 5
Warwick Toop
levi marks
1-6, 0-6
1555146900
2019-04-13 9:15am
E6 UCT - Court 6
Nicholas Ellis
Hendre van Zyl
2-6, 2-6
1555232400
2019-04-14 9:00am
E7 UCT - Court 3
levi marks
Hendre van Zyl
4-6, 4-6
1555232400
2019-04-14 9:00am
F1 UCT - Court 4
Warwick Toop
Nicholas Ellis
4-6, 0-6
1555146900
2019-04-13 9:15am
G1 UCT - Court 7
Giacomo Coppini
Oyama Fikiso
1-6, 0-6
1555232400
2019-04-14 9:00am
G3 UCT - Court 5
Oyama Fikiso
Brett van Rooyen
2-6, 0-6