Print

Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Dohan CILLIERS Noordheuwel Tennis Club Logan STOLTZ No -
[1] Logan STOLTZ Selection Park Tennis Club Dohan CILLIERS No -
[2] Aleksandar SIMOVSKI ZA Fairland Tennis Club Hayden CIGLER No -
[2] Hayden CIGLER ZA Bedfordview Country Club Aleksandar SIMOVSKI No -
[3] Wian ROOTHMAN Marks Park Sports Club TRISTAN RANDALL No -
[3] TRISTAN RANDALL Old Edwardian Society Club Wian ROOTHMAN No -
[4] Jean Badenhorst Tuks Tennis Club Dylan DU TOIT No -
[4] Dylan DU TOIT ZA Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy Jean Badenhorst No -
- Thato Chiloane Ditshego GOLELE No -
- Gustav HEFER Affies Heinrich LINDEQUE No -
- Yaseen Motara ZA Marks Park Sports Club Daniel Jeffery No -
- Kevin Kotze ZA Marais Viljoen High Kyvin SMAL No -
- Jaden Odendaal Rustenburg High Jean-Pierre VISAGIE No -
- Francois HAASBROEK ZA Gustav Fichart Fredrik Friberg No -
- Seth ARENDS ZA Bryanston Sports Club Grégan Whittal No -
- Fredrik Friberg SE German Country Club Francois HAASBROEK No -
- Zen Rajchl ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Joshua King No -
- Michael Proctor ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club Matteo Nienaber No -
- Matteo Nienaber ZA Noordheuwel Tennis Club Michael Proctor No -
- Joshua King King Edward V11 Zen Rajchl No -
- Kyvin SMAL ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Kevin Kotze No -
- Heinrich LINDEQUE ZA Monument Park Tennis Club Gustav HEFER No -
- Ditshego GOLELE ZA Atteridgevile Tennis Club Thato Chiloane No -
- Grégan Whittal Curro Seth ARENDS No -
- Daniel Jeffery ZA Valhalla Tennis Club Yaseen Motara No -
- Jean-Pierre VISAGIE ZA Uplands College Jaden Odendaal No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1555769700
2019-04-20 2:15pm
A2 OETC - Court 1
Thato Chiloane
Ditshego GOLELE
Matteo Nienaber
Michael Proctor
6-1, 6-4
N/A A3 OETC - Court 2
Jean Badenhorst [4]
Dylan DU TOIT [4]
(Did not play)
Gustav HEFER
Heinrich LINDEQUE
Walkover
1555769700
2019-04-20 2:15pm
A4 OETC - Court 3
Francois HAASBROEK
Fredrik Friberg
Jean-Pierre VISAGIE
Jaden Odendaal
6-2, 6-2
1555769700
2019-04-20 2:15pm
A5 OETC - Court 4
Seth ARENDS
Grégan Whittal
Daniel Jeffery
Yaseen Motara
0-6, 0-6
1555769700
2019-04-20 2:15pm
A7 OETC - Court 5
Zen Rajchl
Joshua King
Kevin Kotze
Kyvin SMAL
4-6, 1-6
1555774200
2019-04-20 3:30pm
A9 OETC - Court 1
Logan STOLTZ [1]
Dohan CILLIERS [1]
Thato Chiloane
Ditshego GOLELE
6-0, 6-3
1555933500
2019-04-22 11:45am
A10 EPTC - Court 13
Gustav HEFER
Heinrich LINDEQUE
Francois HAASBROEK
Fredrik Friberg
1555933500
2019-04-22 11:45am
A11 EPTC - Court 16
Daniel Jeffery
Yaseen Motara
Wian ROOTHMAN [3]
TRISTAN RANDALL [3]
1555857000
2019-04-21 2:30pm
A12 OETC - Court 3
Kevin Kotze
Kyvin SMAL
Hayden CIGLER [2]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
2-6, 3-6
1555940700
2019-04-22 1:45pm
A13 EPTC - Court 6
Logan STOLTZ [1]
Dohan CILLIERS [1]
1555940700
2019-04-22 1:45pm
A14 EPTC - Court 15
Hayden CIGLER [2]
Aleksandar SIMOVSKI [2]
9999999999999999
TBD
A15 -