GS 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Marizé Van Rooyen | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Angelique van der Walt | Schoonspruit Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Yenzokuhle Dladla | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[4] | Almé VAN SCHALKWYK | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Eden Dworcan | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Allegra van der Walt | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Moroesi Tuoane | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[8] | Gabriella Koekemoer | Nelspruit Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Tracy Ampah | GH | No | - | |
- | Karina Pont | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Karmi Gouws | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | BAILEY SELVAM | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Lisa Boer | St Mary'S Dsg Primary | No | - | |
- | Erné Kotze | ZA | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - |
- | Tenise van der Linde | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | No | - |
- | Joma Viljoen | ZA | Truida Kestell | No | - |
- | Alexa Reubenson | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sharania Moodley | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Gabrielle Gerstl | ZA | Bryanston High | No | - |
- | Alexandrea Nemeth | ZA | St Stithians Girls | No | - |
- | Amika SCHRITTWIESER | ZA | River Ridge | No | - |
- | Shoeshoe Mahlaku | No | - | ||
- | Paballo Rakoma | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ciaran McConnell | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Michelle Oosthuizen | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Rachel de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Kayla van der Westhuizen | Laerskool Lynnwood | No | - | |
- | Elmay Breet | JL's Juniors Club | No | - | |
- | Megan Fourie | Laerskool Menlo Park | No | - | |
- | Phenyo GOLELA | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-04-19 8:00am | A2 | LindH - Court 1 |
Alexandrea Nemeth
|
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 8:00am | A3 | LindH - Court 2 |
Tracy Ampah
|
Karina Pont
|
4-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2019-04-19 8:00am | A4 | LindH - Court 3 |
Joma Viljoen
|
Allegra van der Walt [6]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-19 8:00am | A5 | LindH - Court 4 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
Lisa Boer
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 8:00am | A6 | LindH - Court 5 |
Tenise van der Linde
|
Karmi Gouws
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A7 | LindH - Court 6 |
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
|
Erné Kotze
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A8 | LindH - Court 1 |
Phenyo GOLELA
(Did not play)
|
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
|
Walkover |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A9 | LindH - Court 2 |
Gabriella Koekemoer [8]
|
Rachel de Villiers
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A10 | LindH - Court 3 |
Gabrielle Gerstl
|
Megan Fourie
(Ret.)
|
4-6, 4-2 Retired |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A11 | LindH - Court 4 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Sharania Moodley
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 9:15am | A12 | LindH - Court 5 |
Ciaran McConnell
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A13 | LindH - Court 6 |
Eden Dworcan [5]
|
Paballo Rakoma
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-04-19 10:30am | A14 | LindH - Court 1 |
Kayla van der Westhuizen
|
Elmay Breet
|
3-6, 7-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-19 10:30am | A15 | LindH - Court 2 |
Alexa Reubenson
|
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A17 | LindH - Court 1 |
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
|
Alexandrea Nemeth
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A18 | LindH - Court 2 |
Tracy Ampah
|
Allegra van der Walt [6]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A19 | LindH - Court 3 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
Tenise van der Linde
|
6-2, 4-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A20 | LindH - Court 4 |
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
|
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
|
6-4, 4-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A21 | LindH - Court 5 |
Gabriella Koekemoer [8]
|
Gabrielle Gerstl
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-04-19 11:45am | A22 | LindH - Court 6 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A23 | LindH - Court 1 |
Eden Dworcan [5]
|
Elmay Breet
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | A24 | LindH - Court 2 |
Alexa Reubenson
|
Angelique van der Walt [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A25 | LindH - Court 1 |
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
|
Allegra van der Walt [6]
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-2 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A26 | LindH - Court 2 |
Tenise van der Linde
|
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A27 | LindH - Court 3 |
Gabriella Koekemoer [8]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | A28 | LindH - Court 4 |
Eden Dworcan [5]
|
Angelique van der Walt [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | A29 | LindH - Court 4 |
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
|
Tenise van der Linde
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | A30 | LindH - Court 5 |
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
Angelique van der Walt [2]
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-04-22 9:15am | A31 | LindH - Court 2 |
Marizé Van Rooyen [1]
|
Yenzokuhle Dladla [3]
|
|
2019-04-21 11:45am | B1 | LindH - Court 4 |
Tenise van der Linde
|
Angelique van der Walt [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | C1 | LindH - Court 6 |
Allegra van der Walt [6]
|
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | C2 | LindH - Court 1 |
Gabriella Koekemoer [8]
|
Eden Dworcan [5]
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-04-22 8:00am | C3 | LindH - Court 1 |
Allegra van der Walt [6]
|
Gabriella Koekemoer [8]
|
|
2019-04-22 8:00am | D1 | LindH - Court 2 |
Moroesi Tuoane [7]
|
Eden Dworcan [5]
|
|
2019-04-20 9:15am | E1 | LindH - Court 3 |
Alexandrea Nemeth
(Ret.)
|
Tracy Ampah
|
6-3, 4-6, 0-5 Retired |
2019-04-20 9:15am | E2 | LindH - Court 4 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
|
2-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | E3 | LindH - Court 5 |
Gabrielle Gerstl
|
BAILEY SELVAM
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-6 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | E4 | LindH - Court 6 |
Elmay Breet
|
Alexa Reubenson
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | E5 | LindH - Court 2 |
Tracy Ampah
|
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
7-6, 3-6, 6-10 |
2019-04-21 8:00am | E6 | LindH - Court 3 |
Gabrielle Gerstl
|
Alexa Reubenson
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-21 11:45am | E7 | LindH - Court 1 |
Almé VAN SCHALKWYK [4]
|
Alexa Reubenson
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2019-04-21 11:45am | F1 | LindH - Court 2 |
Tracy Ampah
|
Gabrielle Gerstl
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | G2 | LindH - Court 5 |
BAILEY SELVAM
|
Elmay Breet
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2019-04-22 8:00am | G3 | LindH - Court 3 |
Amika SCHRITTWIESER
|
BAILEY SELVAM
|
|
2019-04-19 1:00pm | I2 | LindH - Court 3 |
Karina Pont
|
Joma Viljoen
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-04-19 1:00pm | I3 | LindH - Court 4 |
Lisa Boer
|
Karmi Gouws
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-19 2:15pm | I6 | LindH - Court 1 |
Sharania Moodley
|
Ciaran McConnell
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-04-19 2:15pm | I7 | LindH - Court 2 |
Paballo Rakoma
|
Kayla van der Westhuizen
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | I9 | LindH - Court 5 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Karina Pont
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-04-20 8:00am | I10 | LindH - Court 6 |
Karmi Gouws
|
Phenyo GOLELA
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | I11 | LindH - Court 1 |
Rachel de Villiers
|
Ciaran McConnell
|
2-6, 6-3, 20-22 |
2019-04-20 9:15am | I12 | LindH - Court 2 |
Paballo Rakoma
|
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | I13 | LindH - Court 6 |
Karina Pont
|
Karmi Gouws
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-04-21 9:15am | I14 | LindH - Court 1 |
Ciaran McConnell
|
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-04-22 8:00am | I15 | LindH - Court 4 |
Karina Pont
|
Ciaran McConnell
|
|
2019-04-22 8:00am | J1 | LindH - Court 5 |
Karmi Gouws
|
Michelle Oosthuizen
|
|
2019-04-21 10:30am | K1 | LindH - Court 2 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Phenyo GOLELA
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-04-21 10:30am | K2 | LindH - Court 3 |
Rachel de Villiers
|
Paballo Rakoma
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2019-04-22 8:00am | K3 | LindH - Court 6 |
Shoeshoe Mahlaku
|
Rachel de Villiers
|
|
2019-04-22 9:15am | L1 | LindH - Court 1 |
Phenyo GOLELA
|
Paballo Rakoma
|
|
2019-04-20 10:30am | M5 | LindH - Court 4 |
Joma Viljoen
|
Lisa Boer
|
6-0, 5-7, 10-8 |
2019-04-20 10:30am | M6 | LindH - Court 5 |
Sharania Moodley
|
Kayla van der Westhuizen
|
7-6, 3-6, 0-10 |
2019-04-21 1:00pm | M7 | LindH - Court 3 |
Joma Viljoen
|
Kayla van der Westhuizen
|
No Result |
2019-04-21 8:00am | N1 | LindH - Court 4 |
Lisa Boer
|
Sharania Moodley
|
1-6, 3-6 |