Print

[4] Henco DU PLOOY [3] Japie LUBBE Walkover Position 3-4 [4] Henco DU PLOOY
ZANDER FOURIE Supryse MKHATSHWA Walkover Position 7-8 ZANDER FOURIE
F1 Michael VAN DER MERWE BYE Position 11-12 Michael VAN DER MERWE
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN ZA Mitchell Park Tennis Club No -
[2] Rynhard ROOTHMAN Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
[3] Japie LUBBE ZA Lowveld Juniors No -
[4] Henco DU PLOOY Middelburg Tennis Club No -
- Tayson Paulino Yes Prince Chiliza
- Derian JANEKE ZA Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg No -
- Adriaan Labuschagne ZA Hoer Tegniese Skool Witbank No -
- ZANDER FOURIE Standerton Hoerskool No -
- Supryse Mkhatshwa ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
- Molefi Kobeli No -
- Bonginkosi Khumalo ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
- Niu VAN WYK ZA Middelburg Tennis Club No -
- Michael Van Der Merwe ZA Sasol Secunda Club No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Prince Chiliza ZA Western Mpumalanga Juniors No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1556285400
2019-04-26 1:30pm
A2 MCC - Court 1
Derian JANEKE
Tayson Paulino
5-7, 4-6
1556294400
2019-04-26 4:00pm
A3 MTC - Court 7
Henco DU PLOOY [4]
Michael Van Der Merwe
6-0, 6-0
1556285400
2019-04-26 1:30pm
A4 MCC - Court 2
ZANDER FOURIE
Bonginkosi Khumalo
6-0, 6-0
N/A A5 MCC - Court 3
Supryse Mkhatshwa
Niu VAN WYK
(Did not play)
Walkover
1556352000
2019-04-27 8:00am
A7 MCC - Court 1
Molefi Kobeli
Adriaan Labuschagne
0-6, 0-6
N/A A9 MCC - Court 2
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [1]
Tayson Paulino
(Did not play)
Walkover
1556352000
2019-04-27 8:00am
A10 MCC - Court 3
Henco DU PLOOY [4]
ZANDER FOURIE
6-1, 6-1
1556352000
2019-04-27 8:00am
A11 MCC - Court 4
Supryse Mkhatshwa
Japie LUBBE [3]
0-6, 1-6
1556356500
2019-04-27 9:15am
A12 MCC - Court 1
Adriaan Labuschagne
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [2]
4-6, 2-6
1556361000
2019-04-27 10:30am
A13 MCC - Court 5
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [1]
Henco DU PLOOY [4]
3-6, 7-6, 10-5
1556365500
2019-04-27 11:45am
A14 MCC - Court 1
Japie LUBBE [3]
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [2]
4-6, 5-7
1556438400
2019-04-28 8:00am
A15 MCC - Court 4
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN [1]
Rynhard ROOTHMAN [2]
6-3, 6-4
N/A B1 -
Henco DU PLOOY [4]
Japie LUBBE [3]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1556365500
2019-04-27 11:45am
C1 MCC - Court 2
Tayson Paulino
ZANDER FOURIE
6-4, 6-3
1556365500
2019-04-27 11:45am
C2 MCC - Court 3
Supryse Mkhatshwa
Adriaan Labuschagne
0-6, 0-6
N/A C3 MCC - Court 3
Tayson Paulino
(Did not play)
Adriaan Labuschagne
Walkover
N/A D1 MCC - Court 4
ZANDER FOURIE
Supryse Mkhatshwa
(Did not play)
Walkover
1556352000
2019-04-27 8:00am
E2 MCC - Court 5
Michael Van Der Merwe
Bonginkosi Khumalo
6-1, 6-0
1556365500
2019-04-27 11:45am
E5 MCC - Court 4
Derian JANEKE
Michael Van Der Merwe
6-1, 6-1
N/A E7 MCC - Court 5
Derian JANEKE
Molefi Kobeli
(Did not play)
Walkover