Print

Ruan OOSTHUIZEN [4] John-Robert DE CLERCK 6-2, 6-1 Position 3-4 [4] John-Robert DE CLERCK
D1 BYE Gideon COETZER Position 7-8 Gideon COETZER
Erich LANDMAN Franco VAN DER WALT 6-1, 6-0 Position 11-12 Erich LANDMAN
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Henning Romijn JJ Van Der Merwe Primary No -
[2] JP Snyman Lowveld Juniors No -
[3] Wihan Snyders Ermelo Hoerskool No -
[4] John-Robert De Clerck ZA Lowveld Juniors No -
- Phillip van der Walt ZA Midstream Ridge Primary School No -
- Franco van der Walt Midstream Ridge Primary School No -
- Erich Landman ZA HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB No -
- Etienne Swart Lowveld Juniors No -
- Wian Strydom ZA Standerton Primary No -
- Gideon Coetzer Lowveld Juniors No -
- Ruan Oosthuizen ZA Lowveld Juniors No -
- Luan Siebrits ZA Lowveld Juniors No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Raynard Rossouw Goedehoop Primary No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1557499500
2019-05-10 2:45pm
A2 NEL - Court 3
Phillip van der Walt
Luan Siebrits
3-6, 2-6
1557499500
2019-05-10 2:45pm
A4 NEL - Court 4
Ruan Oosthuizen
Erich Landman
6-4, 6-2
1557499500
2019-05-10 2:45pm
A5 NEL - Court 5
Franco van der Walt
Gideon Coetzer
6-7, 2-6
1557499500
2019-05-10 2:45pm
A7 NEL - Court 6
Etienne Swart
Wian Strydom
2-6, 0-6
1557561600
2019-05-11 8:00am
A9 NEL - Court 1
Henning Romijn [1]
Luan Siebrits
4-6, 6-0, 10-1
N/A A10 -
Wihan Snyders [3]
(Did not play)
Ruan Oosthuizen
Walkover
1557561600
2019-05-11 8:00am
A11 NEL - Court 3
Gideon Coetzer
John-Robert De Clerck [4]
1-6, 2-6
1557561600
2019-05-11 8:00am
A12 NEL - Court 4
Wian Strydom
JP Snyman [2]
1-6, 1-6
1557570600
2019-05-11 10:30am
A13 NEL - Court 7
Henning Romijn [1]
Ruan Oosthuizen
6-1, 6-0
1557570600
2019-05-11 10:30am
A14 NEL - Court 8
John-Robert De Clerck [4]
JP Snyman [2]
0-6, 4-6
1557648000
2019-05-12 8:00am
A15 NEL - Court 8
Henning Romijn [1]
JP Snyman [2]
2-6, 2-6
1557648000
2019-05-12 8:00am
B1 NEL - Court 1
Ruan Oosthuizen
John-Robert De Clerck [4]
2-6, 1-6
1557575100
2019-05-11 11:45am
C2 NEL - Court 2
Gideon Coetzer
Wian Strydom
3-6, 4-6
1557648000
2019-05-12 8:00am
C3 NEL - Court 2
Luan Siebrits
Wian Strydom
4-6, 2-6
1557561600
2019-05-11 8:00am
E5 NEL - Court 8
Phillip van der Walt
Erich Landman
5-7, 6-3, 10-8
1557566100
2019-05-11 9:15am
E6 NEL - Court 1
Franco van der Walt
Etienne Swart
0-6, 0-6
1557575100
2019-05-11 11:45am
E7 NEL - Court 3
Phillip van der Walt
Etienne Swart
4-6, 3-6
1557575100
2019-05-11 11:45am
F1 NEL - Court 4
Erich Landman
Franco van der Walt
6-1, 6-0