Print

Box 1 1. 1. GALANAKIS Alec 2-6, 4-6 6-1, 6-0 6-0, 6-0 2. 2. HAHN Peter 6-2, 6-4 6-1, 6-0 6-1, 6-0 3. 3. CVETKOVIC Nenad 1-6, 0-6 1-6, 0-6 6-0, 6-1 4. 4. LENTLE Kgotso 0-6, 0-6 1-6, 0-6 0-6, 1-6 TSA660054 GC TSA691081 GC TSA671022 GC TSA691083 GC Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Peter HAHN 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 8 (81.82%) 2. Alec GALANAKIS 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 30 - 13 (69.77%) 3. Nenad CVETKOVIC 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 14 - 25 (35.9%) 4. Kgotso LENTLE 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 2 - 36 (5.26%)
Box 2 1. 1. LEDWABA Geoph 6-2, 6-2 Opponent W/O 6-3, 6-4 2. 2. BALOYI Robin 2-6, 2-6 Opponent W/O 3-6, 3-6 3. 3. SKOSANA Elliot W/O W/O W/O 4. 4. DE WET Etienne 3-6, 4-6 6-3, 6-3 Opponent W/O TSA650085 GN TSA690145 GE TSA690177 GE TSA670045 GE Standings Points Wins Losses Sets Games 1. Geoph LEDWABA 6 3 0 6 - 0 (100%) 36 - 11 (76.6%) 2. Etienne DE WET 4 2 1 4 - 2 (66.67%) 31 - 18 (63.27%) 3. Robin BALOYI 2 1 2 2 - 4 (33.33%) 22 - 24 (47.83%) 4. Elliot SKOSANA 0 0 3 0 - 6 (0%) 0 - 36 (0%)
1/2 Playoff Peter HAHN Geoph LEDWABA 6-1, 3-2 (Ret.) Peter HAHN
3/4 Playoff Alec GALANAKIS Etienne DE WET 6-0, 6-3 Alec GALANAKIS
5/6 Playoff Nenad CVETKOVIC Robin BALOYI 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 Nenad CVETKOVIC
7/8 Playoff Kgotso LENTLE Elliot SKOSANA Walkover Kgotso LENTLE
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Alec Galanakis ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
- Peter Hahn ZA No -
- Nenad CVETKOVIC Pirates Tennis Club No -
- Kgotso Lentle ZA No -
- Geoph Ledwaba ZA Lyttelton Tennis Club No -
- Robin BALOYI ZA Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club No -
- Elliot Skosana ZA Sasol Secunda Tennis Club No -
- Etienne DE WET Alberton Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1556790300
2019-05-02 9:45am
Box 1: X1 AATC - Court 1
Alec Galanakis
Peter Hahn
2-6, 4-6
1556876700
2019-05-03 9:45am
Box 1: X2 AATC - Court 1
Alec Galanakis
Nenad CVETKOVIC
6-1, 6-0
1556963100
2019-05-04 9:45am
Box 1: X3 AATC - Court 6
Alec Galanakis
Kgotso Lentle
6-0, 6-0
1556963100
2019-05-04 9:45am
Box 1: X4 AATC - Court 7
Peter Hahn
Nenad CVETKOVIC
6-1, 6-0
1556872200
2019-05-03 8:30am
Box 1: X5 AATC - Court 6
Peter Hahn
Kgotso Lentle
6-1, 6-0
1556790300
2019-05-02 9:45am
Box 1: X6 AATC - Court 2
Nenad CVETKOVIC
Kgotso Lentle
6-0, 6-1
1556790300
2019-05-02 9:45am
Box 2: X7 AATC - Court 3
Geoph Ledwaba
Robin BALOYI
6-2, 6-2
N/A Box 2: X8 AATC - Court 3
Geoph Ledwaba
Elliot Skosana
(Did not play)
Walkover
1556963100
2019-05-04 9:45am
Box 2: X9 AATC - Court 8
Geoph Ledwaba
Etienne DE WET
6-3, 6-4
N/A Box 2: X10 AATC - Court 9
Robin BALOYI
Elliot Skosana
(Did not play)
Walkover
1556876700
2019-05-03 9:45am
Box 2: X11 AATC - Court 4
Robin BALOYI
Etienne DE WET
3-6, 3-6
N/A Box 2: X12 AATC - Court 4
Elliot Skosana
(Did not play)
Etienne DE WET
Walkover
1557045000
2019-05-05 8:30am
A1 AATC - Court 12
Peter Hahn
Geoph Ledwaba
(Ret.)
6-1, 3-2
Retired
1557045000
2019-05-05 8:30am
B1 AATC - Court 13
Alec Galanakis
Etienne DE WET
6-0, 6-3
1557045000
2019-05-05 8:30am
C1 AATC - Court 14
Nenad CVETKOVIC
Robin BALOYI
2-6, 6-2, 10-7
N/A D1 -
Kgotso Lentle
Elliot Skosana
(Did not play)
Walkover