Print

Bracket 1 1 2 TSA990256 TSA990256 GE GE A1 [1] Pierre MALAN BYE [1] Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP 3 4 TSA821056 TSA971106 TSA821056 TSA971106 GC GE GC GE Raymond JASI Shane FURROWS Hilton NYAKABAU Brendan ZACKEY 6-4, 6-2 5 6 TSA001755 TSA020371 TSA001755 TSA020371 GC NWP GC NWP Jason CHIGAAZIRA Aldan COETZEE Alec DOS SANTOS Johann COETZEE 6-1, 6-1 7 8 TSA981466 TSA981466 GC GC A4 BYE [6] Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [6] Liam DAY 9 10 TSA031077 TSA031077 GE GE A5 [3] Dylan SALTON BYE [3] Taona MHWANDAGARA 11 12 TSA900009 TSA900046 TSA900009 TSA900046 GN GC GN GC Pieter BECKER Daniel CROWIE Hendrik COERTZEN Dean O'BRIEN 6-4, 6-4 13 14 TSA001450 TSA971404 TSA001450 TSA971404 GN GC GN GC Conrad BENEKE Maximilian GROBBELAAR Corne BENEKE Stefan SVICEVIC 6-2, 6-2 15 16 TSA991747 TSA030230 TSA991747 TSA030230 GN GN GN GN Juan-Heinrich BORNMAN [8] Damian MULLER Lesedi MALAPILE [8] Lwazi NGWENYA 6-0, 6-0 17 18 TSA781050 TSA781050 GE GE A9 [5] TATENDA MUTETWA BYE [5] Duncan KRISJAN 19 20 TSA931203 TSA001638 TSA931203 TSA001638 GC GN GC GN Luke CAREY Derian JANEKE Louis PRETORIUS Gerhard SWART 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 21 22 TSA851138 TSA680061 TSA851138 TSA680061 GC GC GC GC Qefate LEROTHOLI Christian EGGLESTONE Avela NDLABHU Chris SOCHANSKI Walkover 23 24 TSA911296 TSA911296 GE GE A12 BYE [4] Vaughn HUNTER [4] Vasilios CARIPI 25 26 TSA870104 TSA870104 A13 [7] Bradwin WILLIAMS BYE [7] PAUL TRUMPELMANN 27 28 TSA010340 TSA991704 TSA010340 TSA991704 GE GN GE GN Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN Luke CLIFTON Seth SEELY Neal REDFERN 6-0, 6-4 29 30 TSA980456 TSA001466 TSA980456 TSA001466 GC GN GC GN Hennie NEL Lleyton CRONJE Cameron PETERSEN DEWALD LINDE 6-1, 6-4 31 32 TSA001480 TSA001480 GN GN A16 BYE [2] Christiaan WORST [2] Gerhardt BECKER [1] HOWARD-TRIPP / MALAN FURROWS / ZACKEY Walkover COETZEE / COETZEE [6] DAY / VAN ANTWERPEN 6-1, 6-2 [3] MHWANDAGARA / SALTON BECKER / COERTZEN 6-3, 7-6(4) GROBBELAAR / SVICEVIC [8] MULLER / NGWENYA 7-6(5), 6-4 [5] KRISJAN / MUTETWA CAREY / PRETORIUS 6-4, 6-3 LEROTHOLI / NDLABHU [4] CARIPI / HUNTER Walkover [7] TRUMPELMANN / WILLIAMS DICK-VERCAMMEN / SEELY 6-0, 6-0 CRONJE / LINDE [2] BECKER / WORST 7-6(2), 6-7(2), 10-7 FURROWS / ZACKEY [6] DAY / VAN ANTWERPEN 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 BECKER / COERTZEN [8] MULLER / NGWENYA 6-3, 6-1 CAREY / PRETORIUS [4] CARIPI / HUNTER 6-3, 6-1 [7] TRUMPELMANN / WILLIAMS [2] BECKER / WORST 6-2, 5-7, 11-9 [6] DAY / VAN ANTWERPEN BECKER / COERTZEN 6-3, 6-2 [4] CARIPI / HUNTER [7] TRUMPELMANN / WILLIAMS 6-2, 6-4 [6] DAY / VAN ANTWERPEN [4] CARIPI / HUNTER 6-2, 6-2 [4] CARIPI / HUNTER
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Partner Alternate Replaced
[1] Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club Pierre MALAN No -
[1] Pierre MALAN ZA Curro Langebaan Primary Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP No -
[2] Gerhardt BECKER ZA Marks Park Sports Club Christiaan WORST No -
[2] Christiaan WORST ZA Belgrave Tennis Club Gerhardt BECKER No -
[3] Taona MHWANDAGARA ZW Bedfordview Country Club Dylan SALTON No -
[3] Dylan SALTON Bedfordview Country Club Taona MHWANDAGARA No -
[4] Vaughn HUNTER ZA Alberhart Tennis Club Vasilios CARIPI No -
[4] Vasilios CARIPI Bedfordview Country Club Vaughn HUNTER No -
[5] Duncan Krisjan ZA Bedfordview Country Club TATENDA MUTETWA No -
[5] TATENDA MUTETWA Bedfordview Country Club Duncan Krisjan No -
[6] Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN Marks Park Sports Club Liam DAY No -
[6] Liam DAY Bedfordview Country Club Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN No -
[7] Bradwin WILLIAMS PAUL TRUMPELMANN No -
[7] PAUL TRUMPELMANN Marks Park Sports Club Bradwin WILLIAMS No -
[8] Lwazi NGWENYA ZA Fairland Tennis Club Damian MULLER No -
[8] Damian MULLER ZA Curro Hazeldene Primary Lwazi NGWENYA No -
- Avela NDLABHU Destiny Tennis Club Qefate LEROTHOLI No -
- Raymond JASI Eldoraigne Tennis Club Hilton Nyakabau No -
- Hendrik Coertzen ZA Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club Pieter BECKER No -
- Gerhard SWART Menlopark High Derian JANEKE No -
- Lesedi Malapile ZA Pine Grove Tennis Club Juan-Heinrich Bornman No -
- Johann COETZEE ZA Tygerpoorts Primary Aldan COETZEE No -
- Chris SOCHANSKI Marks Park Sports Club Christian EGGLESTONE No -
- Aldan COETZEE ZA Johann COETZEE No -
- Daniel CROWIE ZA Marks Park Sports Club Dean O'Brien No -
- Derian JANEKE ZA Hoer Tegniese Skool Middelburg Gerhard SWART No -
- Qefate LEROTHOLI LS Bryanston Sports Club Avela NDLABHU No -
- Corne Beneke ZA Conrad Beneke No -
- Luke Carey Old Edwardian Tennis Club Louis PRETORIUS No -
- Luke CLIFTON ZA Neal REDFERN No -
- Hennie NEL Old Edwardian Tennis Club Cameron PETERSEN No -
- Brendan Zackey ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club Shane FURROWS No -
- Louis PRETORIUS Old Edwardian Tennis Club Luke Carey No -
- Cameron PETERSEN Old Edwardian Tennis Club Hennie NEL No -
- Dean O'Brien Daniel CROWIE No -
- Stefan Svicevic Maximilian Grobbelaar No -
- Pieter BECKER Hendrik Coertzen No -
- Hilton Nyakabau Raymond JASI No -
- Jason Chigaazira Bedfordview Country Club Alec DOS SANTOS No -
- Conrad Beneke Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy Corne Beneke No -
- Christian EGGLESTONE ZA Bedfordview Country Club Chris SOCHANSKI No -
- Juan-Heinrich Bornman ZA Wingate Country Tennis Club Lesedi Malapile No -
- Maximilian Grobbelaar Bedfordview Country Club Stefan Svicevic No -
- Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN ZA Bedfordview Country Club Seth SEELY No -
- Seth SEELY ZA Bedfordview Country Club Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN No -
- Shane FURROWS Bedfordview Country Club Brendan Zackey No -
- Alec DOS SANTOS Bedfordview Country Club Jason Chigaazira No -
- Neal REDFERN Northmead Tennis Club Luke CLIFTON No -
- Lleyton Cronje ZA Belgrave Tennis Club DEWALD LINDE No -
- DEWALD LINDE Belgrave Tennis Club Lleyton Cronje No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1559401200
2019-06-01 3:00pm
A2 GEHQ - Court 11
Hilton Nyakabau
Raymond JASI
Shane FURROWS
Brendan Zackey
4-6, 2-6
1559401200
2019-06-01 3:00pm
A3 GEHQ - Court 12
Jason Chigaazira
Alec DOS SANTOS
Aldan COETZEE
Johann COETZEE
1-6, 1-6
1559401200
2019-06-01 3:00pm
A6 GEHQ - Court 13
Hendrik Coertzen
Pieter BECKER
Dean O'Brien
Daniel CROWIE
6-4, 6-4
1559401200
2019-06-01 3:00pm
A7 GEHQ - Court 14
Corne Beneke
Conrad Beneke
Maximilian Grobbelaar
Stefan Svicevic
2-6, 2-6
1559401200
2019-06-01 3:00pm
A8 GEHQ - Court 15
Juan-Heinrich Bornman
Lesedi Malapile
Damian MULLER [8]
Lwazi NGWENYA [8]
0-6, 0-6
1559401200
2019-06-01 3:00pm
A10 GEHQ - Court 16
Louis PRETORIUS
Luke Carey
Gerhard SWART
Derian JANEKE
6-3, 4-6, 10-5
N/A A11 GEHQ - Court 1
Qefate LEROTHOLI
Avela NDLABHU
Chris SOCHANSKI
Christian EGGLESTONE
(Did not play)
Walkover
1559403000
2019-06-01 3:30pm
A14 GEHQ - Court 2
Seth SEELY
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
Luke CLIFTON
Neal REDFERN
6-0, 6-4
1559403000
2019-06-01 3:30pm
A15 GEHQ - Court 3
Cameron PETERSEN
Hennie NEL
Lleyton Cronje
DEWALD LINDE
1-6, 4-6
N/A A17 GEHQ - Court 2
Joshua HOWARD-TRIPP [1]
Pierre MALAN [1]
(Did not play)
Shane FURROWS
Brendan Zackey
(Did not play)
Walkover
1559480400
2019-06-02 1:00pm
A18 GEHQ - Court 3
Aldan COETZEE
Johann COETZEE
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [6]
Liam DAY [6]
1-6, 2-6
1559480400
2019-06-02 1:00pm
A19 GEHQ - Court 4
Taona MHWANDAGARA [3]
Dylan SALTON [3]
Hendrik Coertzen
Pieter BECKER
3-6, 6-7(4)
1559480400
2019-06-02 1:00pm
A20 GEHQ - Court 5
Maximilian Grobbelaar
Stefan Svicevic
Damian MULLER [8]
Lwazi NGWENYA [8]
6-7(5), 4-6
1559480400
2019-06-02 1:00pm
A21 GEHQ - Court 6
Duncan Krisjan [5]
TATENDA MUTETWA [5]
Louis PRETORIUS
Luke Carey
4-6, 3-6
N/A A22 GEHQ - Court 7
Qefate LEROTHOLI
Avela NDLABHU
(Did not play)
Vasilios CARIPI [4]
Vaughn HUNTER [4]
Walkover
1559480400
2019-06-02 1:00pm
A23 GEHQ - Court 8
Bradwin WILLIAMS [7]
PAUL TRUMPELMANN [7]
Seth SEELY
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN
6-0, 6-0
1559480400
2019-06-02 1:00pm
A24 GEHQ - Court 9
Lleyton Cronje
DEWALD LINDE
Christiaan WORST [2]
Gerhardt BECKER [2]
6-7(2), 7-6(2), 7-10
1559485800
2019-06-02 2:30pm
A25 GEHQ - Court 1
Shane FURROWS
Brendan Zackey
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [6]
Liam DAY [6]
3-6, 6-3, 6-10
1559485800
2019-06-02 2:30pm
A26 GEHQ - Court 2
Hendrik Coertzen
Pieter BECKER
Damian MULLER [8]
Lwazi NGWENYA [8]
6-3, 6-1
1559485800
2019-06-02 2:30pm
A27 GEHQ - Court 3
Louis PRETORIUS
Luke Carey
Vasilios CARIPI [4]
Vaughn HUNTER [4]
3-6, 1-6
1559485800
2019-06-02 2:30pm
A28 GEHQ - Court 4
Bradwin WILLIAMS [7]
PAUL TRUMPELMANN [7]
Christiaan WORST [2]
Gerhardt BECKER [2]
6-2, 5-7, 11-9
1559998800
2019-06-08 1:00pm
A29 GEHQ - Court 5
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [6]
Liam DAY [6]
Hendrik Coertzen
Pieter BECKER
6-3, 6-2
1559998800
2019-06-08 1:00pm
A30 GEHQ - Court 6
Vasilios CARIPI [4]
Vaughn HUNTER [4]
Bradwin WILLIAMS [7]
PAUL TRUMPELMANN [7]
6-2, 6-4
1560078000
2019-06-09 11:00am
A31 GEHQ - Court 1
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN [6]
Liam DAY [6]
Vasilios CARIPI [4]
Vaughn HUNTER [4]
2-6, 2-6