Print

Main Draw 1 2 TSA050068 GC A1 [1] Connor Thomas DOIG BYE 3 4 TSA061378 WP A2 Andre DINIZ BYE 5 6 TSA051585 TSA051450 GE GN Keano GALINHO William SCOTT 6-0, 6-3 7 8 TSA061289 GC A4 BYE [5] James HART 9 10 TSA051138 GE A5 [4] Rethabile RAKGOLE BYE 11 12 TSA051069 TSA061628 GE GC Julian LEE Ethan NEL 6-1, 6-4 13 14 TSA051169 TSA061280 GN GN Jéan BOTHA Josua MARKRAM 6-1, 6-4 15 16 TSA051238 GC A8 BYE [8] Joshua CROWIE 17 18 TSA071066 GC A9 [7] Aidan GORALSKY BYE 19 20 TSA051371 GN A10 Jaden SLOM BYE 21 22 TSA081047 TSA051392 GC GC Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Kyle NEL 6-2, 6-3 23 24 TSA051333 GC A12 BYE [3] Daniel CALVER 25 26 TSA051314 GN A13 [6] Colby PAXINOS BYE 27 28 TSA051308 TSA061350 GN LIM Mikael V NIEKERK TJ CHUENE Walkover 29 30 TSA061579 GC A15 Seth GOVENDER BYE 31 32 TSA061276 MPUM A16 BYE [2] Wernich ROSSOUW [1] Connor Thomas DOIG Andre DINIZ 6-1, 6-1 William SCOTT [5] James HART 6-2, 7-6(5) [4] Rethabile RAKGOLE Julian LEE 6-1, 6-0 Jéan BOTHA [8] Joshua CROWIE 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 [7] Aidan GORALSKY Jaden SLOM 6-1, 6-1 Kyle NEL [3] Daniel CALVER 6-4, 6-3 [6] Colby PAXINOS Mikael V NIEKERK 6-2, 6-1 Seth GOVENDER [2] Wernich ROSSOUW 6-1, 6-3 [1] Connor Thomas DOIG [5] James HART 6-3, 6-1 [4] Rethabile RAKGOLE [8] Joshua CROWIE 6-0, 6-3 Jaden SLOM [3] Daniel CALVER 6-2, 6-0 [6] Colby PAXINOS [2] Wernich ROSSOUW 7-6(3), 7-6(2) [1] Connor Thomas DOIG [4] Rethabile RAKGOLE (Ret.) 4-0 (Ret.) [3] Daniel CALVER [6] Colby PAXINOS 6-1, 6-3 [1] Connor Thomas DOIG [3] Daniel CALVER 6-1, 7-5 [1] Connor Thomas DOIG
B1 BYE [6] Colby PAXINOS 3/4 Playoff [6] Colby PAXINOS
[8] Joshua CROWIE Jaden SLOM 6-4, 6-0 7/8 Playoff [8] Joshua CROWIE
F1 Andre DINIZ BYE 11/12 Playoff Andre DINIZ
Julian LEE Mikael V NIEKERK 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 15/16 Playoff Julian LEE
J1 Keano GALINHO BYE 19/20 Playoff Keano GALINHO
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Connor Thomas DOIG ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
[2] Wernich ROSSOUW ZA Goedehoop Primary No -
[3] Daniel CALVER ZA Sandton Sports Club No -
[4] Rethabile Rakgole ZA Alberton High No -
[5] James HART ZA Marks Park Sports Club No -
[6] Colby Paxinos ZA Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy No -
[7] Aidan Goralsky Sandton Sports Club No -
[8] Joshua CROWIE ZA St Stithians Boys' College No -
- Josua Markram ZA Affies No -
- Keano Galinho ZA Italian Tennis Club No -
- Andre Diniz BR Menlopark Primary No -
- Mikael v Niekerk Menlopark High School No -
- TJ Chuene ZA Lebowakgomo Tennis Club No -
- Nhlakanipho NGWENYA Fairland Tennis Club No -
- Kyle Nel ZA Old Edwardian Tennis Club No -
- Ethan Nel Randburg Tennis Club No -
- Seth Govender ZA Ellis Park Tennis Club No -
- Jaden Slom ZA Jeppe Quondam Tennis Club No -
- Julian LEE ZA Northmead Tennis Club No -
- William Scott ZA Pretoria Boys High School No -
- Jéan Botha No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1559385000
2019-06-01 10:30am
A3 GEHQ - Court 16
Keano Galinho
William Scott
0-6, 3-6
1559385000
2019-06-01 10:30am
A6 GEHQ - Court 16
Julian LEE
Ethan Nel
6-1, 6-4
1559385000
2019-06-01 10:30am
A7 GEHQ - Court 1
Jéan Botha
Josua Markram
6-1, 6-4
1559385000
2019-06-01 10:30am
A11 GEHQ - Court 16
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
Kyle Nel
2-6, 3-6
N/A A14 GEHQ - Court 3
Mikael v Niekerk
TJ Chuene
(Did not play)
Walkover
1559398500
2019-06-01 2:15pm
A17 GEHQ - Court 3
Connor Thomas DOIG [1]
Andre Diniz
6-1, 6-1
1559398500
2019-06-01 2:15pm
A18 GEHQ - Court 4
William Scott
James HART [5]
2-6, 6-7(5)
1559398500
2019-06-01 2:15pm
A19 GEHQ - Court 5
Rethabile Rakgole [4]
Julian LEE
6-1, 6-0
1559398500
2019-06-01 2:15pm
A20 GEHQ - Court 6
Jéan Botha
Joshua CROWIE [8]
6-4, 3-6, 2-6
1559398500
2019-06-01 2:15pm
A21 GEHQ - Court 7
Aidan Goralsky [7]
Jaden Slom
1-6, 1-6
1559398500
2019-06-01 2:15pm
A22 GEHQ - Court 8
Kyle Nel
Daniel CALVER [3]
4-6, 3-6
1559398500
2019-06-01 2:15pm
A23 GEHQ - Court 9
Colby Paxinos [6]
Mikael v Niekerk
6-2, 6-1
1559398500
2019-06-01 2:15pm
A24 GEHQ - Court 10
Seth Govender
Wernich ROSSOUW [2]
1-6, 3-6
1559471400
2019-06-02 10:30am
A25 GEHQ - Court 7
Connor Thomas DOIG [1]
James HART [5]
6-3, 6-1
1559471400
2019-06-02 10:30am
A26 GEHQ - Court 8
Rethabile Rakgole [4]
Joshua CROWIE [8]
6-0, 6-3
1559471400
2019-06-02 10:30am
A27 GEHQ - Court 9
Jaden Slom
Daniel CALVER [3]
2-6, 0-6
1559471400
2019-06-02 10:30am
A28 GEHQ - Court 10
Colby Paxinos [6]
Wernich ROSSOUW [2]
7-6(3), 7-6(2)
1559980800
2019-06-08 8:00am
A29 GEHQ - Court 5
Connor Thomas DOIG [1]
Rethabile Rakgole [4]
(Ret.)
0-4
Retired
1559980800
2019-06-08 8:00am
A30 GEHQ - Court 6
Daniel CALVER [3]
Colby Paxinos [6]
6-1, 6-3
1560070800
2019-06-09 9:00am
A31 GEHQ - Court 3
Connor Thomas DOIG [1]
Daniel CALVER [3]
6-1, 7-5
N/A C1 GEHQ - Court 7
James HART [5]
Joshua CROWIE [8]
(Did not play)
Walkover
1559980800
2019-06-08 8:00am
C2 GEHQ - Court 8
Jaden Slom
Wernich ROSSOUW [2]
0-6, 1-6
1560070800
2019-06-09 9:00am
C3 GEHQ - Court 4
James HART [5]
Wernich ROSSOUW [2]
1-6, 6-3, 11-9
1560070800
2019-06-09 9:00am
D1 GEHQ - Court 5
Joshua CROWIE [8]
Jaden Slom
6-4, 6-0
1559471400
2019-06-02 10:30am
E1 GEHQ - Court 11
Andre Diniz
William Scott
2-6, 6-4, 12-10
1559471400
2019-06-02 10:30am
E2 GEHQ - Court 12
Julian LEE
Jéan Botha
6-7, 1-6
1559471400
2019-06-02 10:30am
E3 GEHQ - Court 13
Aidan Goralsky [7]
Kyle Nel
3-6, 5-7
1559471400
2019-06-02 10:30am
E4 GEHQ - Court 14
Mikael v Niekerk
Seth Govender
7-6, 1-6, 10-12
1559980800
2019-06-08 8:00am
E5 GEHQ - Court 9
Andre Diniz
Jéan Botha
2-6, 4-6
N/A E6 GEHQ - Court 10
Kyle Nel
(Did not play)
Seth Govender
Walkover
1559989800
2019-06-08 10:30am
E7 GEHQ - Court 7
Jéan Botha
Seth Govender
6-2, 6-1
1559980800
2019-06-08 8:00am
G1 GEHQ - Court 11
William Scott
Julian LEE
6-1, 6-0
1559985300
2019-06-08 9:15am
G2 GEHQ - Court 12
Aidan Goralsky [7]
Mikael v Niekerk
7-6, 3-6, 10-7
1559989800
2019-06-08 10:30am
G3 GEHQ - Court 13
William Scott
Aidan Goralsky [7]
6-2, 6-2
1559995200
2019-06-08 12:00pm
H1 GEHQ - Court 14
Julian LEE
Mikael v Niekerk
6-4, 3-6, 10-7
1559475900
2019-06-02 11:45am
I10 GEHQ - Court 1
Ethan Nel
Josua Markram
0-6, 2-6
1559980800
2019-06-08 8:00am
I13 GEHQ - Court 13
Keano Galinho
Josua Markram
3-6, 2-6
1559992200
2019-06-08 11:10am
I15 GEHQ - Court 6
Josua Markram
Nhlakanipho NGWENYA
1-6, 4-6