Print

[3] Karabelo THITE [2] Cayla SCHEEPERS 6-4, 6-4 Position 3-4 [3] Karabelo THITE
Donna LE ROUX Ansone THERON 6-0, 6-2 Position 7-8 Donna LE ROUX
F1 BYE Elsabe PAULSEN Position 11-12 Elsabe PAULSEN
H1 BYE BYE Position 15-16
Direct Acceptance
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
[1] Luise Janse van Rensburg ZA Jim Fouche High No -
[2] Cayla Scheepers ZA Voortrekker High No -
[3] Karabelo THITE LS Ladybrand High No -
[4] Anke HEYNS ZA Senekal Tennis Club No -
- Alternate Alternate Kingswood College Yes Ninke NEL
- Kamohelo Khabele LS Eunice Primary No -
- Mia SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Nina SCHIMPER Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Ansone THERON Oranje Meisies Laer No -
- Elsabe Paulsen Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- CARLA SCHOLTZ ZA Oranje Meisies Hoër No -
- Donna Le roux ZA Oranje Meisies Laer No -
Withdrawn (On-time)
Seed Name Nationality Club Alternate Replaced
- Ninke NEL ZA Lapesa Tennis Club No -
Date / Time Position ID Location Player 1 Player 2 Result
1559307600
2019-05-31 1:00pm
A2 FS TS - Court 3
Nina SCHIMPER
Kamohelo Khabele
4-6, 5-7
N/A A4 FS TS - Court 4
Donna Le roux
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
Walkover
1559307600
2019-05-31 1:00pm
A5 FS TS - Court 5
Mia SCHIMPER
CARLA SCHOLTZ
2-6, 2-6
1559307600
2019-05-31 1:00pm
A7 FS TS - Court 6
Elsabe Paulsen
Ansone THERON
0-6, 2-6
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
A9 FS TS - Court 7
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
Kamohelo Khabele
6-3, 6-1
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
A10 FS TS - Court 8
Karabelo THITE [3]
Donna Le roux
6-3, 6-2
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
A11 FS TS - Court 9
CARLA SCHOLTZ
Anke HEYNS [4]
3-6, 1-6
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
A12 FS TS - Court 10
Ansone THERON
Cayla Scheepers [2]
0-6, 1-6
1559390400
2019-06-01 12:00pm
A13 FS TS - Court 7
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
Karabelo THITE [3]
7-6(5), 7-6(3)
1559390400
2019-06-01 12:00pm
A14 FS TS - Court 8
Anke HEYNS [4]
Cayla Scheepers [2]
6-2, 2-6, 10-5
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
A15 FS TS - Court 10
Luise Janse van Rensburg [1]
Anke HEYNS [4]
6-3, 7-6(5)
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
B1 FS TS - Court 11
Karabelo THITE [3]
Cayla Scheepers [2]
6-4, 6-4
1559390400
2019-06-01 12:00pm
C1 FS TS - Court 9
Kamohelo Khabele
Donna Le roux
6-1, 6-3
1559390400
2019-06-01 12:00pm
C2 FS TS - Court 10
CARLA SCHOLTZ
Ansone THERON
7-5, 3-6, 11-9
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
C3 FS TS - Court 12
Kamohelo Khabele
CARLA SCHOLTZ
6-2, 6-0
1559466000
2019-06-02 9:00am
D1 FS TS - Court 13
Donna Le roux
Ansone THERON
6-0, 6-2
1559379600
2019-06-01 9:00am
E6 FS TS - Court 16
Mia SCHIMPER
Elsabe Paulsen
6-0, 6-1
1559397600
2019-06-01 2:00pm
E7 FS TS -
Nina SCHIMPER
Mia SCHIMPER
6-4, 6-3